Atom, 2017-2018 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Sep 23, 2017-Dec 24, 2017
Group 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1St. Marys Rock201622340.850103370.7367-2-1LOST 1
2Mooretown Jr. Flags201334300.75089330.7305-2-3WON 1
3Lambeth Lancers201451290.72590580.6087-2-1WON 1
4Dorchester Dragons201352280.70065360.6447-2-1WON 3
5Mt. Brydges Cougars201154260.65071420.6283-4-3TIED 1
6Strathroy Jr. Rockets201271250.62562460.5747-2-1WON 2
7Petrolia Oilers208102180.45071660.5185-5-0LOST 1
8Wallaceburg Lakers204142100.25033660.3334-4-2WON 1
Sep 23, 2017-Dec 24, 2017
Group 2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Ilderton Jets201523330.825106290.7857-1-2TIED 1
2East Lambton Eagles201442300.75099440.6927-1-2LOST 1
3Lucan Irish201262260.65088550.6156-3-1WON 1
4Southwest Bullets208102180.45050880.3623-7-0LOST 2
5South Kent Lightning207121150.37545680.3984-5-1WON 1
6Belmont Rangers205114140.35072670.5183-5-2TIED 1
7Lambton Shores Predators206131130.32559890.3992-7-1WON 1
8South Huron Sabres205132120.300391020.2773-5-2TIED 1
9North Middlesex Jr. Stars20316170.17532970.2482-7-1LOST 3
10Dresden Jr. Kings20215370.17531850.2671-7-2LOST 1
11West Lorne Comets20217150.125281250.1832-7-1LOST 2

Atom BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 21
    Series A

    1st vs 4th best of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 133006
    2Mt. Brydges 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 06
    2:00P
    St. Marys5Mt. Brydges1
    Jan 08
    6:45P
    Mt. Brydges3St. Marys6
    Jan 17
    6:15P
    Mt. Brydges2St. Marys3
  • Jan 01-Jan 21
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 352126
    2Dorchester 251224
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    4:00P
    Strathroy2Dorchester2
    Jan 09
    7:15P
    Dorchester1Strathroy2
    Jan 16
    6:30P
    Strathroy4Dorchester3
    Jan 19
    6:00P
    Dorchester3Strathroy0
    Jan 21
    3:00P
    Strathroy1Dorchester1
  • Jan 22-Feb 11
    Series C

    Winner of Series A vs Winner of Series B - Best out of 5

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 133006
    2Strathroy 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    6:15P
    Strathroy2St. Marys3
    Jan 30
    7:10P
    St. Marys7Strathroy2
    Feb 02
    6:45P
    Strathroy1St. Marys2

Atom B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Feb 11
    Series A

    Double Home and Home Round Robin top 2 teams advance to Quarters

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia 3861113
    2Mooretown 2852111
    3Lambeth 180800
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    6:00P
    Mooretown4Lambeth1
    Jan 24
    6:10P
    Lambeth2Mooretown3
    Jan 26
    6:00P
    Petrolia4Lambeth3
    Jan 27
    3:30P
    Lambeth2Petrolia5
    Jan 31
    6:00P
    Mooretown1Petrolia0
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Petrolia6Lambeth3
    Feb 03
    3:30P
    Lambeth5Petrolia6
    Feb 04
    2:40P
    Petrolia2Mooretown2
    Feb 07
    6:00P
    Mooretown4Petrolia6
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Mooretown6Lambeth2
    Feb 10
    12:00P
    Lambeth1Mooretown2
    Feb 11
    2:40P
    Petrolia3Mooretown1

Atom CC Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 01-Feb 11)

1st vs 2nd best out of 7 -Winner advances to Quarters

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Ilderton Jets 1440081.0001950.7924-0-0WON 4
2Wallaceburg Lakers 2404000.0005190.2080-4-0LOST 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-ACC-A-1Jan 087:00 PMWallaceburg0-5IldertonIlderton
O-ACC-A-2Jan 135:00 PMIlderton3-1WallaceburgWallaceburg
O-ACC-A-3Jan 143:30 PMWallaceburg1-6IldertonIlderton
O-ACC-A-4Jan 205:00 PMIlderton5-3WallaceburgWallaceburg

Atom C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 21
    Series B

    2nd vs 5th best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan 233006
    2North Middlesex 530300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    7:00P
    North Middlesex2Lucan5
    Jan 12
    7:05P
    Lucan3North Middlesex2
    Jan 13
    2:05P
    North Middlesex3Lucan7
  • Jan 01-Jan 21
    Series C

    3rd vs 4th best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont 443106
    2Lambton Shores41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    8:00P
    Belmont7Lambton Shores0
    Jan 10
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores0Belmont6
    Jan 12
    7:15P
    Belmont2Lambton Shores3
    Jan 13
    1:00P
    Lambton Shores1Belmont4
  • Jan 01-Jan 21
    Series D

    6th vs 7th best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent 643106
    2South Huron 741302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:00P
    South Huron3South Kent2
    Jan 11
    7:00P
    South Kent3South Huron0
    Jan 13
    4:30P
    South Huron3South Kent5
    Jan 14
    3:15P
    South Kent3South Huron0
  • Jan 22-Feb 11
    Series E

    1st vs Winner of Series D - Winner advances to Quarters

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton 153117
    2South Kent 651313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    3:10P
    South Kent2East Lambton5
    Feb 03
    4:30P
    East Lambton3South Kent5
    Feb 04
    3:10P
    South Kent1East Lambton6
    Feb 10
    4:30P
    East Lambton2South Kent2
    Feb 11
    3:10P
    South Kent1East Lambton6
  • Jan 22-Feb 11
    Series F

    Winner of Series B vs Winner of Series C - Winner advances to Quarters

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont 443106
    2Lucan 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    2:05P
    Belmont5Lucan6
    Jan 28
    1:00P
    Lucan1Belmont3
    Feb 03
    2:05P
    Belmont4Lucan2
    Feb 04
    6:00P
    Lucan2Belmont7

Atom DD Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 01-Feb 11)

Double Home and Home Round Robin - Winner advances to Quarters

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Southwest Bullets 18620120.75019110.6336-2-0WON 3
2Dresden Jr. Kings 28521110.68820140.5885-2-1WON 1
3West Lorne Comets 3807110.0637210.2500-7-1LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-ADD-A-01Jan 1312:25 PMSouthwest5-1DresdenLambton-Kent
O-ADD-A-02Jan 144:10 PMDresden5-1SouthwestGlencoe
O-ADD-A-03Jan 166:50 PMWest Lorne0-3SouthwestBothwell
O-ADD-A-04Jan 2012:25 PMSouthwest2-1DresdenLambton-Kent
O-ADD-A-05Jan 214:10 PMDresden2-1SouthwestGlencoe
O-ADD-A-06Jan 267:05 PMSouthwest4-2West LorneWest Lorne Arena
O-ADD-A-07Jan 2712:25 PMWest Lorne1-3DresdenLambton-Kent
O-ADD-A-08Feb 032:15 PMDresden4-2West LorneWest Lorne Arena
O-ADD-A-09Feb 044:10 PMWest Lorne0-1SouthwestGlencoe
O-ADD-A-11Feb 1012:25 PMWest Lorne2-2DresdenLambton-Kent
O-ADD-A-12Feb 113:00 PMDresden2-0West LorneWest Lorne Arena
O-ADD-A-10Feb 136:30 PMSouthwest2-0West LorneWest Lorne Arena

Atom SHL Preliminaries

Bracket

  • Feb 12-Feb 27
    Series A

    Winner to Pool A - Looser to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth33006
    2South Kent30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    South Kent1Lambeth4
    Feb 17
    4:30P
    Lambeth8South Kent1
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    South Kent1Lambeth5
  • Feb 12-Feb 27
    Series B

    Winner to Pool A - Looser to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester53206
    2Strathroy52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Strathroy3Dorchester0
    Feb 18
    6:10P
    Dorchester1Strathroy0
    Feb 20
    7:40P
    Strathroy5Dorchester4
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Dorchester5Strathroy2
    Feb 25
    4:00P
    Strathroy0Dorchester4
  • Feb 12-Feb 27
    Series C

    Winner to Pool A - Looser to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges53206
    2Lucan52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Lucan8Mt. Brydges6
    Feb 17
    2:05P
    Mt. Brydges3Lucan5
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Lucan3Mt. Brydges6
    Feb 24
    2:05P
    Mt. Brydges5Lucan2
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Lucan2Mt. Brydges5
  • Feb 12-Feb 27
    Series D

    Winner to Pool B - Looser to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores33006
    2West Lorne30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:05P
    Lambton Shores3West Lorne1
    Feb 18
    3:30P
    West Lorne3Lambton Shores9
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    West Lorne1Lambton Shores7
  • Feb 12-Feb 27
    Series E

    Winner to Pool B - Looser to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron53117
    2Dresden51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    12:25P
    South Huron4Dresden0
    Feb 18
    3:15P
    Dresden3South Huron3
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    Dresden1South Huron5
    Feb 24
    12:25P
    South Huron1Dresden3
    Feb 25
    3:15P
    Dresden0South Huron4
  • Feb 12-Feb 27
    Series F

    Winner to Pool B - Looser to Pool C (4pt Series)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallaceburg32104
    2North Middlesex31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    7:05P
    Wallaceburg1North Middlesex3
    Feb 18
    2:00P
    North Middlesex4Wallaceburg6
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    North Middlesex1Wallaceburg2

Atom SHL Pool B

Bracket

  • Feb 19-Mar 18
    Series A

    Prelim Series A Looser vs Prelim Series C Looser vs Prelim Series E Winner vs OMHA C Quarter Looser

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont 1363039
    2Lucan 862137
    3South Kent 1261235
    4South Huron 1560333
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    2:05P
    Belmont4Lucan2
    Mar 03
    4:30P
    South Huron0South Kent2
    Mar 04
    4:30P
    Lucan0South Huron0
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Lucan2Belmont2
    Mar 10
    1:00P
    South Kent2Belmont2
    Mar 10
    2:05P
    South Huron3Lucan5
    Mar 11
    3:15P
    South Kent1South Huron1
    Mar 14
    7:00P
    South Huron1Belmont6
    Mar 15
    7:00P
    Belmont5South Kent1
    Mar 17
    4:30P
    Lucan3South Kent3
    Mar 18
    3:15P
    Belmont6South Huron6
    Mar 18
    5:00P
    South Kent2Lucan5
  • Feb 25-Mar 18
    Series B

    Prelim Series B Looser vs Prelim Series D Winner vs Prelim Series F Winner

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 943017
    2Lambton Shores 1441213
    3Wallaceburg 1641302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores2Strathroy5
    Mar 03
    5:00P
    Lambton Shores5Wallaceburg1
    Mar 04
    3:30P
    Strathroy2Lambton Shores2
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Strathroy7Wallaceburg2
    Mar 09
    6:45P
    Wallaceburg3Strathroy5
    Mar 18
    3:30P
    Wallaceburg3Lambton Shores2
  • Mar 04-Apr 02
    Atom Pool B Finals

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy43106
    2Belmont41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    6:30P
    Belmont6Strathroy3
    Mar 23
    6:00P
    Strathroy4Belmont1
    Mar 24
    4:00P
    Belmont1Strathroy2
    Mar 25
    6:00P
    Strathroy2Belmont1

Atom SHL Pool A

Bracket

  • Feb 19-Mar 21
    Series A

    Winner Prelim Series A vs Winner Prelim Series C vs OMHA Atom DD Quarter Looser

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 754108
    2Lambeth 753206
    3Southwest 1140400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    5:20P
    Lambeth3Southwest1
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Southwest1Lambeth7
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Lambeth8Mt. Brydges4
    Mar 10
    6:00P
    Southwest1Mt. Brydges9
    Mar 17
    3:20P
    Mt. Brydges11Southwest1
    Mar 19
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges6Lambeth5
    Mar 21
    8:00P
    Mt. Brydges3Lambeth2
  • Feb 19-Mar 18
    Series B

    Winner Prelim Series B vs OMHA Atom B Quarters Looser

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia 1033006
    2Dorchester 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    6:30P
    Petrolia2Dorchester0
    Mar 03
    3:30P
    Dorchester5Petrolia6
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Petrolia4Dorchester3
  • Feb 19-Apr 02
    Atom Pool A Finals

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges43106
    2Petrolia41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges4Petrolia5
    Mar 24
    3:00P
    Petrolia2Mt. Brydges5
    Mar 26
    7:00P
    Petrolia3Mt. Brydges4
    Mar 28
    6:10P
    Mt. Brydges5Petrolia4

Atom SHL Pool C

Bracket

  • Feb 19-Apr 01
    Series A

    Prelim Series D Looser vs Prelim Series E Looser vs Prelim Series F Looser - Top 2 advance to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dresden 1842026
    2North Middlesex 1742115
    3West Lorne 1940311
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    2:10P
    Dresden3West Lorne3
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Dresden4North Middlesex3
    Mar 10
    12:25P
    West Lorne0Dresden1
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    North Middlesex4Dresden4
    Mar 16
    7:00P
    West Lorne1North Middlesex4
    Mar 17
    2:10P
    North Middlesex5West Lorne3
  • Mar 01-Apr 01
    Atom Pool C Finals

    Top 2 Teams from Series A - 4pt Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dresden22004
    2North Middlesex20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    6:45P
    North Middlesex2Dresden3
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Dresden5North Middlesex3
       

Game Data Last Updated: May 25, 11:10 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,240 per day)
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Saturday, May 25, 2019 at 11:23 PM