NOVICE, 2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintAll NOVICE Standings
Jump To:
Novice Regular Season
Sep 21, 2018-Dec 23, 2018
Novice Central
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mt. Brydges Cougars201811370.925146200.8809-0-1WON 1
2Lambeth Lancers201613350.875158260.8599-0-1TIED 1
3Strathroy Jr. Rockets201352280.70095560.6296-3-1WON 2
4St. Thomas Jr Stars201271250.62592550.6264-5-1WON 1
5St. Marys Rock208102180.450701010.4095-3-2WON 2
6Mooretown Jr. Flags209110180.4501001110.4743-7-0LOST 3
7Petrolia Oilers20118130.075221520.1261-9-0LOST 2
8Dorchester Dragons20019110.025191820.0950-10-0LOST 16
Sep 21, 2018-Dec 23, 2018
Novice North/South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Port Stanley Jr. Sailors201901390.975194310.86210-0-0WON 15
2South Huron Sabres201640320.800119280.8108-2-0WON 4
3Dresden Jr. Kings201253270.675102820.5545-4-1WON 1
4East Lambton Eagles201370260.650112700.6157-3-0LOST 1
5Wallaceburg Lakers20992200.50068760.4724-4-2WON 2
6North Middlesex Jr. Stars208111170.42586980.4674-5-1WON 3
7Lambton Shores Predators207103170.42547570.4523-5-2WON 1
8Lucan Irish207121150.375861090.4413-7-0LOST 3
9Belmont Rangers204133110.275661110.3733-4-3LOST 1
10Ilderton Jets204142100.250651490.3042-7-1LOST 2
11South Kent Lightning20019110.025361690.1760-10-0LOST 14

Novice West BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Feb 12
    Series A

    Home and Home - Top 2 teams advance to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 1660012
    2Strathroy 264208
    3St. Marys 362404
    4Dorchester 460600
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    6:45P
    Mt. Brydges4St. Marys2
    Jan 15
    6:00P
    Strathroy0Mt. Brydges4
    Jan 15
    6:00P
    St. Marys3Dorchester2
    Jan 22
    6:00P
    Strathroy8Dorchester2
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    St. Marys1Mt. Brydges3
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    St. Marys3Strathroy6
    Jan 29
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges4Dorchester1
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Dorchester1Strathroy8
    Feb 04
    6:45P
    Strathroy2St. Marys1
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Dorchester0Mt. Brydges9
    Feb 08
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges2Strathroy0
    Feb 11
    6:45P
    Dorchester1St. Marys6

Novice West C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Feb 10
    Series A

    all 6 teams play a Home and Home - top 4 teams advance to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton 11062214
    2Belmont 31052313
    3Lambton Shores 51052313
    4North Middlesex 21054111
    5Lucan 4103528
    6South Kent 6100911
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:00P
    Belmont1North Middlesex2
    Jan 12
    12:45P
    East Lambton5Belmont4
    Jan 12
    1:10P
    North Middlesex3Lucan6
    Jan 12
    2:30P
    Lambton Shores7South Kent2
    Jan 13
    5:00P
    Lucan9South Kent2
    Jan 13
    7:00P
    North Middlesex2Lambton Shores3
    Jan 19
    1:10P
    Belmont6Lucan4
    Jan 19
    2:30P
    East Lambton13South Kent0
    Jan 20
    2:00P
    Belmont2East Lambton1
    Jan 20
    3:30P
    Lucan3Lambton Shores3
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    South Kent0East Lambton8
    Jan 25
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores3North Middlesex4
    Jan 26
    12:45P
    Lambton Shores3Belmont5
    Jan 26
    1:10P
    East Lambton5Lucan5
    Jan 26
    2:30P
    North Middlesex4South Kent1
    Jan 27
    2:00P
    North Middlesex0East Lambton3
    Jan 27
    5:00P
    Belmont1South Kent1
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    South Kent2North Middlesex6
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores4Lucan0
    Feb 02
    12:45P
    North Middlesex4Belmont4
    Feb 02
    1:10P
    South Kent3Lucan8
    Feb 02
    3:00P
    East Lambton2Lambton Shores3
    Feb 03
    11:00A
    Lucan1North Middlesex5
    Feb 03
    2:00P
    Lambton Shores1East Lambton1
    Feb 03
    5:00P
    South Kent1Belmont8
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    East Lambton3North Middlesex1
    Feb 09
    12:45P
    Lucan3Belmont4
    Feb 09
    3:00P
    South Kent1Lambton Shores5
    Feb 10
    2:00P
    Lucan0East Lambton7
    Feb 10
    3:30P
    Belmont5Lambton Shores5

Novice SHL Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series A

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth 322004
    2St. Thomas 820200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    St. Thomas0Lambeth10
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Lambeth7St. Thomas1
       
  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series B

    Winner to Pool A , 2nd to Pool B (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 422004
    2Dresden 620200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    South Huron3Dresden1
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Dresden1South Huron2
       
  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series C

    1st to Pool B, 2nd & 3rd to Pool C SF2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan 1442115
    2St. Marys 1141124
    3Mooretown 1041213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    St. Marys9Lucan2
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    St. Marys3Mooretown3
    Feb 17
    3:55P
    Lucan7Mooretown4
    Feb 23
    1:10P
    Mooretown2Lucan6
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Lucan2St. Marys2
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    Mooretown8St. Marys5
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1

    Winner Advances to PA Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley33006
    2Strathroy30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Port Stanley4Strathroy2
    Feb 27
    6:15P
    Strathroy1Port Stanley9
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Strathroy0Port Stanley10
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth44008
    2Mt. Brydges41213
    3South Huron40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Lambeth6Mt. Brydges0
    Mar 03
    9:00A
    Mt. Brydges1Lambeth8
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    South Huron2Lambeth4
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Lambeth4South Huron1
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    South Huron3Mt. Brydges3
    Mar 09
    10:00A
    Mt. Brydges2South Huron1
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth32104
    2Port Stanley31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    6:00P
    Lambeth8Port Stanley5
    Mar 26
    6:30P
    Port Stanley8Lambeth6
    Mar 27
    6:00P
    Lambeth5Port Stanley4
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 1

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan53206
    2Dresden42204
    3Lambton Shores52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    9:30A
    Lucan6Dresden3
    Mar 04
    6:45P
    Lucan3Lambton Shores6
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores1Dresden3
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Dresden1Lambton Shores3
    Mar 10
    4:00P
    Dresden5Lucan3
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores0Lucan3
    Mar 16
    1:00P
    Lambton Shores1Lucan6
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex63217
    2Wallaceburg62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Wallaceburg3North Middlesex2
    Mar 02
    3:40P
    North Middlesex2Wallaceburg3
    Mar 03
    3:00P
    North Middlesex3Wallaceburg3
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Wallaceburg3North Middlesex4
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    North Middlesex3Wallaceburg2
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Wallaceburg1North Middlesex2
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex22004
    2Lucan20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Lucan0North Middlesex2
    Mar 23
    1:00P
    North Middlesex6Lucan1
       
  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 1

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton 16660012
    2Petrolia 1762404
    3Dorchester 1962404
    4South Kent 1862404
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    Ilderton6South Kent4
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Ilderton7Dorchester5
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    Dorchester5South Kent1
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    Petrolia4South Kent6
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    South Kent3Ilderton13
    Mar 02
    2:20P
    Dorchester5Petrolia3
    Mar 03
    2:30P
    South Kent2Dorchester1
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Petrolia2Ilderton3
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Dorchester2Ilderton9
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    South Kent0Petrolia2
    Mar 09
    2:20P
    Ilderton4Petrolia3
    Mar 10
    2:30P
    Petrolia7Dorchester3
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 2

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont44008
    2St. Marys42204
    3Mooretown40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    6:45P
    Mooretown3St. Marys6
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Mooretown5Belmont8
    Mar 09
    12:00P
    St. Marys6Mooretown2
    Mar 10
    2:40P
    Belmont8Mooretown5
    Mar 11
    6:45P
    Belmont5St. Marys4
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    St. Marys2Belmont3
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool C Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont22004
    2Ilderton20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    Belmont5Ilderton4
    Mar 27
    6:00P
    Ilderton2Belmont7
       

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 20, 6:51 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,663 per day)
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Sunday, October 20, 2019 at 10:41 PM