PEWEE AE, 2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintAll PEWEE AE Standings
Jump To:
PEWEE AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Strathroy Jr. Rockets201811370.925101240.80810-0-0WON 17
2Dorchester Dragons201613350.875108190.8509-1-0LOST 1
3Lambeth Lancers201532320.80093450.6748-1-1WON 6
4Mt. Brydges Cougars201541310.77595390.7097-2-1TIED 1
5St. Thomas Jr Stars201082220.55060510.5413-5-2LOST 1
6Wallaceburg Lakers20992200.50067640.5113-7-0WON 1
7Petrolia Oilers207103170.42545740.3784-6-0WON 1
8Ilderton Jets208120160.40042700.3755-5-0LOST 1
9St. Marys Rock207121150.37545530.4593-7-0WON 1
10South Huron Sabres204106140.35039540.4192-4-4TIED 1
11Strathroy #2 Jr. Rockets205141110.27548810.3724-6-0LOST 5
12St. Thomas #2 Jr Stars204142100.250241070.1832-7-1LOST 2
13Mooretown Jr. Flags20020000.000241100.1790-10-0LOST 20

PEWEE AE AE3 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st place vs 8th place - Winner advances to Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 133006
    2Mooretown 830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:00P
    Mooretown2Strathroy10
    Jan 12
    2:30P
    Strathroy11Mooretown1
    Jan 15
    6:30P
    Mooretown1Strathroy9
  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    Series B

    2nd place vs 7th place - Winner advances to Series F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth 233006
    2St. Thomas #2 730300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    7:00P
    St. Thomas #22Lambeth3
    Jan 19
    3:00P
    Lambeth9St. Thomas #20
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    St. Thomas #20Lambeth11
  • Jan 01-Jan 28
    Series C

    3rd place vs 6th place - Winner advances to Series F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 333006
    2St. Marys 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    7:30P
    St. Marys3Dorchester10
    Jan 18
    6:45P
    Dorchester3St. Marys2
    Jan 20
    5:10P
    St. Marys1Dorchester6
  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place - Winner advances to Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 433006
    2Petrolia 530300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    8:15P
    Petrolia1Mt. Brydges5
    Jan 20
    4:10P
    Mt. Brydges9Petrolia0
    Jan 22
    8:05P
    Petrolia0Mt. Brydges10
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series E

    Winner of Series A vs Winner of Series D - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 143106
    2Mt. Brydges 441302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges2Strathroy3
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    Strathroy4Mt. Brydges2
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges5Strathroy2
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Strathroy3Mt. Brydges1
  • Jan 27-Feb 11
    Series F

    Winner of Series B and Winner of Series C - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 343106
    2Lambeth 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Dorchester5Lambeth0
    Jan 31
    7:10P
    Lambeth2Dorchester6
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Dorchester2Lambeth3
    Feb 07
    7:10P
    Lambeth2Dorchester5

PEWEE AE AE4-5 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Feb 10
    Series A

    1st place vs 4th place - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy #2 453117
    2Ilderton 151313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    8:10P
    Strathroy #24Ilderton4
    Jan 18
    7:50P
    Ilderton0Strathroy #23
    Jan 24
    8:10P
    Strathroy #24Ilderton3
    Feb 02
    11:30A
    Ilderton1Strathroy #20
    Feb 04
    8:10P
    Strathroy #25Ilderton3
  • Jan 01-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd place vs 3rd place - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallaceburg 243106
    2South Huron 341302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    8:10P
    South Huron1Wallaceburg3
    Jan 23
    8:00P
    Wallaceburg2South Huron1
    Jan 25
    8:10P
    South Huron3Wallaceburg2
    Jan 26
    3:00P
    Wallaceburg3South Huron2

PEWEE AE SHL Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 411002
    2Lambeth 310100
    3Petrolia 700000
    3Ilderton 800000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    12:05P
    Lambeth1Mt. Brydges5
    Feb 17
    4:10P
    Mt. BrydgesPetrolia
    Feb 23
    4:15P
    PetroliaMt. Brydges
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    IldertonLambeth
    Feb 24
    4:40P
    IldertonPetrolia
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    Mt. BrydgesIlderton
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    PetroliaIlderton
    Mar 03
    4:10P
    LambethPetrolia
    Mar 04
    8:10P
    LambethIlderton
    Mar 05
    7:05P
    IldertonMt. Brydges
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    PetroliaLambeth
    Mar 12
    6:30P
    Mt. BrydgesLambeth
  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2

    AE3 1/4s come back vs AE2 1/4s come back - Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester00000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallaceburg00000
    1St. Marys 900000
    1Mooretown 1300000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    1:00P
    MooretownSt. Marys
    Mar 02
    2:30P
    St. MarysMooretown
       
  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 1000000
    1St. Thomas #2 1200000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    4:30P
    St. Thomas #2South Huron
    Mar 02
    1:45P
    South HuronSt. Thomas #2
    Mar 03
    4:30P
    St. Thomas #2South Huron
    Mar 09
    1:15P
    South HuronSt. Thomas #2
    Mar 10
    4:30P
    St. Thomas #2South Huron
    Mar 12
    7:15P
    South HuronSt. Thomas #2
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 19, 9:09 PM.
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 9:10 PM