BANTAM AE, 2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintAll BANTAM AE Standings
Jump To:
Bantam AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mt. Brydges Cougars201442300.75076430.6396-3-1WON 3
2St. Marys Rock201343290.72550290.6336-2-2TIED 1
3Strathroy Jr. Rockets201055250.62544280.6115-3-2WON 4
4Mooretown Jr. Flags20884200.50053460.5354-3-3WON 1
5St. Thomas Jr Stars20992200.50049520.4856-3-1LOST 2
6Lambeth Lancers20315280.20027610.3072-6-2LOST 2
7South Huron Sabres20315280.20029690.2962-6-2LOST 2

Bantam AE AE3-5 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    Series C

    3rd place vs 6th place - Winner Advances to Series F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 653117
    2Strathroy 351313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:05P
    South Huron1Strathroy2
    Jan 20
    7:00P
    Strathroy3South Huron4
    Jan 21
    8:00P
    South Huron2Strathroy1
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Strathroy1South Huron1
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    South Huron2Strathroy1
  • Jan 01-Jan 28
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place - Winner advances to Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown 433006
    2Lambeth 530300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    7:45P
    Lambeth0Mooretown4
    Jan 21
    7:30P
    Mooretown5Lambeth0
    Jan 22
    7:45P
    Lambeth2Mooretown4
  • Jan 24-Feb 10
    Series E

    Series A vs Winner of Series D - winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 133006
    2Mooretown 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    3:45P
    St. Marys1Mooretown0
    Jan 27
    4:45P
    Mooretown1St. Marys4
    Feb 01
    6:45P
    Mooretown1St. Marys6
  • Jan 25-Feb 10
    Series F

    Series B vs Winner of Series C - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 253206
    2South Huron 652304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges6South Huron0
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    South Huron1Mt. Brydges2
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    South Huron4Mt. Brydges3
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges1South Huron2
    Feb 09
    5:45P
    South Huron1Mt. Brydges2

Bantam AE SHL Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 343106
    2Mooretown 441302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:10P
    Mooretown3Strathroy2
    Feb 16
    3:45P
    Strathroy3Mooretown1
    Feb 26
    8:55P
    Mooretown0Strathroy3
    Mar 05
    7:40P
    Strathroy2Mooretown1
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals

    1/4 Final Looser vs Pool A Winner

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges53117
    2Strathroy51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    Strathroy3Mt. Brydges1
    Mar 21
    8:20P
    Mt. Brydges4Strathroy3
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Strathroy0Mt. Brydges3
    Mar 25
    8:25P
    Mt. Brydges3Strathroy3
    Mar 27
    8:00P
    Strathroy3Mt. Brydges4
  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 733006
    2Lambeth 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    South Huron3Lambeth1
    Feb 17
    4:30P
    Lambeth3South Huron4
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Lambeth1South Huron4
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals

    AE2 1/4s Looser vs Pool B Winner

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron33006
    2St. Thomas30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    6:00P
    South Huron3St. Thomas1
    Mar 17
    5:45P
    St. Thomas2South Huron4
    Mar 20
    7:30P
    South Huron4St. Thomas3

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 17, 5:32 AM.
View Another Group
View AllOur Sponsors
TheOneDB
MBSportsWeb
Website Visit Counter
(1,295 per day)
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Monday, June 17, 2019 at 1:36 PM