MAJOR MIDGET, 2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintAll MAJOR MIDGET Standings
Jump To:
Major Midget Regular Season
Oct 05, 2018-Jan 08, 2019
Midget Central
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mt. Brydges Cougars201613350.87586270.7619-0-1WON 9
2Petrolia Oilers201226300.75067290.6986-1-3TIED 1
3Dorchester Dragons201046260.65055400.5794-2-4LOST 1
4Strathroy Jr. Rockets201172240.60069430.6167-3-0LOST 1
5St. Thomas Jr Stars201082220.55044490.4736-3-1WON 4
6St. Marys Rock206113150.37540600.4003-5-2WON 2
7Lambeth Lancers20315280.20040830.3252-8-0LOST 7
8Mooretown Jr. Flags20019110.025271200.1840-10-0LOST 18
Oct 05, 2018-Jan 08, 2019
Midget North/South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Wallaceburg Lakers201604360.900110430.7199-0-1WON 1
2South Huron Sabres201064240.60066500.5693-3-4TIED 1
3Belmont Rangers181062220.61155470.5394-6-0WON 2
4West Lorne Comets181062220.61171510.5825-3-2WON 2
5Lambton Shores Predators17863190.55941470.4663-4-3LOST 2
6Ilderton Jets206122140.35055620.4701-7-2LOST 3
7East Lambton Eagles17412190.26544550.4441-8-1LOST 2
8South Kent Lightning20315280.20030730.2912-7-1LOST 4
9Dresden Jr. Kings1016350.25017380.3091-6-3LOST 1

Major Midget BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 28
    Series A

    1st place vs 4th place - Winner advances to Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 133006
    2St. Marys 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    8:30P
    St. Marys1Mt. Brydges6
    Jan 15
    8:30P
    Mt. Brydges6St. Marys0
    Jan 21
    8:55P
    St. Marys4Mt. Brydges6
  • Jan 01-Jan 29
    Series B

    2nd place vs 3rd place - Winner advances to Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 343106
    2Dorchester 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    9:00P
    Strathroy4Dorchester1
    Jan 18
    8:30P
    Dorchester3Strathroy2
    Jan 21
    9:00P
    Strathroy3Dorchester2
    Jan 25
    8:30P
    Dorchester0Strathroy3
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series C

    Winner of Series A vs Winner of Series B - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 133006
    2Strathroy 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    8:00P
    Strathroy3Mt. Brydges4
    Feb 02
    5:30P
    Mt. Brydges3Strathroy2
    Feb 04
    9:30P
    Strathroy1Mt. Brydges4

Major Midget B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd place vs 3rd place - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth 253206
    2Mooretown 352304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    8:30P
    Mooretown3Lambeth5
    Jan 27
    6:50P
    Lambeth7Mooretown3
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Mooretown6Lambeth5
    Feb 03
    2:40P
    Lambeth4Mooretown6
    Feb 08
    9:30P
    Mooretown3Lambeth8
  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    Series C

    4th place vs 5th place - Winner advances to Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallaceburg 433006
    2South Huron 530300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    9:30P
    South Huron1Wallaceburg5
    Jan 16
    9:00P
    Wallaceburg2South Huron1
    Jan 22
    9:00P
    South Huron3Wallaceburg5
  • Jan 23-Feb 10
    Series D

    Series A vs Winner of Series C - Winner advances to Quarters

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallaceburg 433006
    2Petrolia 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    8:00P
    Wallaceburg3Petrolia1
    Jan 27
    7:30P
    Petrolia1Wallaceburg4
    Jan 30
    9:30P
    Wallaceburg5Petrolia1

Major Midget CC Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 01-Feb 10)

winner advances to Quarter Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Ilderton Jets 1330061.0001330.8133-0-0WON 3
2South Kent Lightning 2303000.0003130.1880-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MCC-A01Jan 149:20 PMSouth Kent0-5IldertonIlderton
O-MCC-A02Jan 189:20 PMIlderton3-2South KentRidgetown
O-MCC-A03Jan 318:10 PMSouth Kent1-5IldertonIlderton

Major Midget C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd place vs 3rd place - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores 233006
    2East Lambton 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    9:30P
    East Lambton1Lambton Shores4
    Jan 25
    8:30P
    Lambton Shores5East Lambton0
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    East Lambton2Lambton Shores4

Major Midget DD Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 01-Feb 10)

Winner advances to Quarter Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1West Lorne Comets 1541080.80026110.7034-1-0WON 4
2Dresden Jr. Kings 2514020.20011260.2971-4-0LOST 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MDD-A01Jan 135:35 PMDresden3-2West LorneWest Lorne Arena
O-MDD-A02Jan 195:45 PMWest Lorne3-2DresdenKen Houston
O-MDD-A03Jan 205:35 PMDresden1-8West LorneWest Lorne Arena
O-MDD-A04Jan 265:45 PMWest Lorne8-2DresdenKen Houston
O-MDD-A05Jan 318:30 PMDresden3-5West LorneWest Lorne Arena

Major Midget SHL Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series A

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia 332015
    2St. Marys 1130211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    St. Marys1Petrolia3
    Feb 18
    9:15P
    Petrolia3St. Marys3
    Feb 20
    8:20P
    St. Marys1Petrolia2
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series B

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas 1043017
    2Dorchester 440311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    12:45P
    Dorchester2St. Thomas3
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    St. Thomas4Dorchester4
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    St. Thomas2Dorchester1
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    Dorchester1St. Thomas5
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series C

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 522004
    2South Huron 820200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    Strathroy6South Huron3
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    South Huron2Strathroy4
       
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series D

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent 1353206
    2Mooretown 1752304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    9:20P
    Mooretown4South Kent5
    Feb 16
    5:25P
    South Kent6Mooretown3
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Mooretown2South Kent1
    Feb 19
    9:10P
    South Kent4Mooretown6
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Mooretown3South Kent4
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series E

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton 1422004
    2Dresden 1620200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Dresden2East Lambton3
    Feb 16
    7:25P
    East Lambton2Dresden1
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas63217
    2Petrolia62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    St. Thomas4Petrolia2
    Mar 01
    8:45P
    Petrolia5St. Thomas4
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    St. Thomas2Petrolia0
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    Petrolia3St. Thomas3
    Mar 06
    8:20P
    St. Thomas1Petrolia4
    Mar 09
    5:15P
    Petrolia0St. Thomas4
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy53206
    2Belmont52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Belmont1Strathroy5
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Strathroy4Belmont5
    Mar 04
    9:15P
    Belmont3Strathroy2
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    Strathroy5Belmont3
    Mar 07
    7:05P
    Belmont1Strathroy5
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas43106
    2Strathroy41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    8:55P
    St. Thomas4Strathroy3
    Mar 23
    6:00P
    Strathroy3St. Thomas2
    Mar 26
    9:15P
    St. Thomas5Strathroy4
    Mar 27
    9:30P
    Strathroy1St. Thomas2
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 1

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton53206
    2Dorchester52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    8:30P
    Dorchester1East Lambton2
    Mar 02
    9:00P
    East Lambton1Dorchester2
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    East Lambton0Dorchester5
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Dorchester2East Lambton6
    Mar 09
    8:30P
    East Lambton6Dorchester1
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent43106
    2South Huron42204
    3St. Marys41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    South Huron2St. Marys0
    Mar 01
    8:20P
    St. Marys2South Kent4
    Mar 02
    7:20P
    South Huron1South Kent2
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    South Kent3South Huron1
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    St. Marys2South Huron5
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    South Kent1St. Marys3
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent53206
    2East Lambton52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    East Lambton6South Kent1
    Mar 22
    8:30P
    South Kent3East Lambton1
    Mar 25
    9:00P
    East Lambton1South Kent3
    Mar 29
    8:30P
    South Kent1East Lambton2
    Mar 30
    7:20P
    East Lambton2South Kent4
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton33006
    2Mooretown30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    9:20P
    Mooretown1Ilderton7
    Mar 04
    9:20P
    Mooretown2Ilderton6
    Mar 06
    9:20P
    Ilderton6Mooretown0
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth43106
    2Dresden41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Dresden3Lambeth7
    Mar 08
    9:30P
    Dresden3Lambeth6
    Mar 09
    5:45P
    Lambeth3Dresden4
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    Lambeth2Dresden1
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool C Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton53206
    2Lambeth52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    9:20P
    Lambeth5Ilderton2
    Mar 23
    8:30P
    Ilderton4Lambeth5
    Mar 25
    9:20P
    Lambeth2Ilderton6
    Mar 26
    8:45P
    Ilderton5Lambeth3
    Mar 28
    9:30P
    Lambeth2Ilderton3

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 22, 3:00 AM.
View Another Group
View AllOur Sponsors
MBSportsWeb
TheOneDB
Website Visit Counter
(1,539 per day)
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Thursday, August 22, 2019 at 7:56 AM