U15 Bantam AE, 2019-2020 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintAll U15 Bantam AE Standings
Jump To:
U15 Bantam AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mt. Brydges Cougars201730340.85076190.8008-2-0WON 1
2South Huron Sabres201451290.72562390.6147-2-1WON 2
3Dorchester Dragons201253270.67559460.5624-3-3LOST 1
4St. Thomas Jr Stars201253270.67566460.5897-2-1LOST 1
5Strathroy Jr. Rockets20974220.55053480.5255-5-0WON 1
6Mooretown Jr. Flags205114140.35039580.4023-3-4WON 1
7Petrolia Oilers205132120.30033660.3332-8-0LOST 3
8St. Marys Rock20314390.22538770.3302-6-2LOST 1
9Wallaceburg Lakers20216260.15031580.3481-7-2LOST 1

U15 Bantam AE AE3-5 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 05-Feb 09
    Series A

    1st vs 8th Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 133006
    2Wallaceburg 830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    8:00P
    Wallaceburg1Mt. Brydges2
    Jan 22
    8:10P
    Mt. Brydges3Wallaceburg1
    Jan 25
    4:20P
    Wallaceburg1Mt. Brydges5
  • Jan 05-Feb 09
    Series B

    2nd vs 4th vs 6th Home & Home - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 453206
    2South Huron 252304
    3Petrolia 642204
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    4:30P
    Strathroy4South Huron2
    Jan 19
    4:30P
    Petrolia1South Huron8
    Jan 21
    6:25P
    Petrolia1Strathroy3
    Jan 26
    7:00P
    South Huron1Petrolia2
    Feb 01
    7:30P
    Strathroy4Petrolia5
    Feb 06
    7:05P
    South Huron4Strathroy2
    Feb 09
    4:30P
    Strathroy3South Huron2
  • Jan 05-Feb 09
    Series C

    3rd vs 5th vs 7th Home & Home - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 343017
    2Mooretown 541213
    3St. Marys 740222
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    7:45P
    St. Marys3Mooretown3
    Jan 20
    8:30P
    Dorchester2St. Marys2
    Jan 26
    6:30P
    St. Marys2Dorchester5
    Jan 28
    7:45P
    Dorchester4Mooretown1
    Jan 30
    8:00P
    Mooretown6St. Marys1
    Feb 01
    4:30P
    Mooretown0Dorchester3

U15 Bantam AE SHL Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 09-Feb 25
    Quarter Finals 1

    Winner Advances to Pool A - Looser Advances to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 243106
    2Wallaceburg 941302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:45P
    Wallaceburg1South Huron7
    Feb 19
    7:50P
    South Huron1Wallaceburg2
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Wallaceburg2South Huron5
    Feb 23
    7:40P
    South Huron3Wallaceburg2
  • Feb 09-Feb 25
    Quarter Finals 2

    Winner Advances to Pool A - Looser Advances to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas 333006
    2St. Marys 830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    St. Marys2St. Thomas3
    Feb 20
    8:15P
    St. Thomas4St. Marys3
    Feb 22
    8:45P
    St. Marys0St. Thomas5
  • Feb 09-Feb 25
    Quarter Finals 3

    Winner Advances to Pool A - Looser Advances to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia 753206
    2Mooretown 652304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    2:20P
    Petrolia1Mooretown6
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Mooretown4Petrolia3
    Feb 18
    7:35P
    Petrolia3Mooretown2
    Feb 20
    7:40P
    Petrolia3Mooretown1
    Feb 21
    8:10P
    Mooretown2Petrolia3
  • Feb 23-Mar 10
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron43106
    2Petrolia41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    5:55P
    Petrolia1South Huron2
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    South Huron3Petrolia2
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Petrolia2South Huron1
    Mar 06
    8:10P
    South Huron5Petrolia0
  • Feb 23-Mar 10
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas43106
    2Dorchester41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    St. Thomas2Dorchester0
    Feb 29
    5:30P
    Dorchester1St. Thomas2
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    St. Thomas3Dorchester4
    Mar 07
    5:45P
    Dorchester2St. Thomas5
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals

    Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron11002
    2St. Thomas10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    7:20P
    St. Thomas1South Huron3
       
       
  • Feb 23-Mar 31
    Pool B Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallaceburg53206
    2Strathroy52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Wallaceburg0Strathroy4
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Strathroy1Wallaceburg2
    Feb 29
    2:45P
    Wallaceburg1Strathroy4
    Mar 01
    7:40P
    Strathroy0Wallaceburg3
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Wallaceburg3Strathroy1
  • Feb 23-Mar 10
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown53117
    2St. Marys51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    Mooretown1St. Marys1
    Mar 03
    7:45P
    St. Marys2Mooretown1
    Mar 05
    7:40P
    St. Marys1Mooretown3
    Mar 07
    5:20P
    Mooretown7St. Marys5
    Mar 08
    2:25P
    St. Marys0Mooretown7
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals

    Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown21102
    2Wallaceburg21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Mooretown0Wallaceburg1
    Mar 12
    7:40P
    Wallaceburg1Mooretown4
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 26, 4:06 AM, Next Update: Feb 05, 4:06 AM
View Another Group
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Wednesday, January 27, 2021 at 2:03 AM