BANTAM AE, 2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintBANTAM AE AE3-5 Playdowns Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    Series C

    3rd place vs 6th place - Winner Advances to Series F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 653117
    2Strathroy 351313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:05P
    South Huron1Strathroy2
    Jan 20
    7:00P
    Strathroy3South Huron4
    Jan 21
    8:00P
    South Huron2Strathroy1
    Jan 23
    6:30P
    Strathroy1South Huron1
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    South Huron2Strathroy1
  • Jan 01-Jan 28
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place - Winner advances to Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown 433006
    2Lambeth 530300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    7:45P
    Lambeth0Mooretown4
    Jan 21
    7:30P
    Mooretown5Lambeth0
    Jan 22
    7:45P
    Lambeth2Mooretown4
  • Jan 24-Feb 10
    Series E

    Series A vs Winner of Series D - winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 133006
    2Mooretown 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    3:45P
    St. Marys1Mooretown0
    Jan 27
    4:45P
    Mooretown1St. Marys4
    Feb 01
    6:45P
    Mooretown1St. Marys6
  • Jan 25-Feb 10
    Series F

    Series B vs Winner of Series C - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 253206
    2South Huron 652304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges6South Huron0
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    South Huron1Mt. Brydges2
    Feb 04
    8:00P
    South Huron4Mt. Brydges3
    Feb 06
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges1South Huron2
    Feb 09
    5:45P
    South Huron1Mt. Brydges2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAE3-5-D01Jan 157:45 PMLambeth Lancers0-4Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-BAE3-5-C01Jan 187:05 PMSouth Huron Sabres1-2Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-BAE3-5-C02Jan 207:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets3-4South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-BAE3-5-D02Jan 217:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags5-0Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-BAE3-5-C03Jan 218:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-1Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-BAE3-5-D03Jan 227:45 PMLambeth Lancers2-4Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-BAE3-5-C04Jan 236:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets1-1South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-BAE3-5-C05Jan 257:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-1Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-BAE3-5-E06Jan 263:45 PMSt. Marys Rock1-0Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-BAE3-5-E01Jan 274:45 PMMooretown Jr. Flags1-4St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
O-BAE3-5-F02Jan 306:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars6-0South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-BAE3-5-F01Jan 316:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres1-2Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-BAE3-5-E03Feb 016:45 PMMooretown Jr. Flags1-6St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
O-BAE3-5-F03Feb 048:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres4-3Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-BAE3-5-F04Feb 066:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars1-2South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-BAE3-5-F05Feb 095:45 PMSouth Huron Sabres1-2Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 19, 8:12 PM.
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 8:12 PM