PEEWEE, 2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintPEEWEE SHL Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series A

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia 1221013
    2South Huron 220111
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    2:10P
    Petrolia7South Huron2
    Feb 18
    7:20P
    South Huron4Petrolia4
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    PetroliaSouth Huron
    Feb 23
    4:40P
    South HuronPetrolia
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    PetroliaSouth Huron
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    South HuronPetrolia
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series B

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 522004
    2Mt. Brydges 1020200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    3:10P
    Mt. Brydges0Dorchester2
    Feb 17
    12:00P
    Dorchester3Mt. Brydges2
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Mt. BrydgesDorchester
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Mt. BrydgesDorchester
    Feb 24
    12:15P
    DorchesterMt. Brydges
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    DorchesterMt. Brydges
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series C

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 811002
    2Wallaceburg 910100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Wallaceburg1Strathroy4
    Feb 19
    7:50P
    StrathroyWallaceburg
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    WallaceburgStrathroy
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    StrathroyWallaceburg
    Feb 24
    6:35P
    WallaceburgStrathroy
    Feb 26
    6:40P
    StrathroyWallaceburg
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series D

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton 1322004
    2North Middlesex 1420200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:15P
    East Lambton6North Middlesex5
    Feb 17
    4:15P
    North Middlesex3East Lambton10
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    North MiddlesexEast Lambton
    Feb 23
    12:00P
    East LambtonNorth Middlesex
    Feb 24
    4:15P
    North MiddlesexEast Lambton
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    East LambtonNorth Middlesex
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series E

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd & 3rd to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont 1721013
    2South Kent 1610011
    3Dresden 1810100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Belmont5South Kent5
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Belmont8Dresden5
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    South KentBelmont
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    DresdenSouth Kent
    Feb 23
    2:45P
    DresdenBelmont
    Feb 24
    3:50P
    South KentDresden
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool C Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SH-PW-SE5Feb 157:00 PMBelmont Rangers5-5South Kent LightningRidgetown
SH-PW-SC1Feb 157:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers1-4Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
SH-PW-SD1Feb 158:15 PMEast Lambton Eagles6-5North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-PW-SE4Feb 163:00 PMBelmont Rangers8-5Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
SH-PW-SB1Feb 163:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars0-2Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-PW-SB2Feb 1712:00 PMDorchester Dragons3-2Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-PW-SA1Feb 172:10 PMPetrolia Oilers7-2South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SH-PW-SD2Feb 174:15 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-10East Lambton EaglesWatford
SH-PW-SA2Feb 187:20 PMSouth Huron Sabres4-4Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-PW-SC2Feb 197:50 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SH-PW-SA3Feb 206:30 PMPetrolia Oilers South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SH-PW-SE1Feb 207:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning Belmont RangersBelmont
SH-PW-SB3Feb 207:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Dorchester DragonsDorchester (North)
SH-PW-SE6Feb 217:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings South Kent LightningRidgetown
SH-PW-SD3Feb 218:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
SH-PW-SC3Feb 227:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
SH-PW-SD4Feb 2312:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-PW-SE2Feb 232:45 PMDresden Jr. Kings Belmont RangersBelmont
SH-PW-SA4Feb 234:40 PMSouth Huron Sabres Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-PW-SC4Feb 236:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SH-PW-SB4Feb 238:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-PW-SB5Feb 2412:15 PMDorchester Dragons Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-PW-SE3Feb 243:50 PMSouth Kent Lightning Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
SH-PW-SA5Feb 244:00 PMPetrolia Oilers South Huron SabresStephen Township
SH-PW-SD5Feb 244:15 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars East Lambton EaglesWatford
SH-PW-SC5Feb 246:35 PMWallaceburg Lakers Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SH-PW-SD6Feb 258:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-PW-SB6Feb 266:00 PMDorchester Dragons Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-PW-SC6Feb 266:40 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SH-PW-SA6Feb 277:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres Petrolia OilersGreenwood
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 19, 8:12 PM.
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 8:13 PM