PEWEE AE, 2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintPeewee AE SHL Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 4660012
    2Lambeth 364208
    3Ilderton 861413
    4Petrolia 760511
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    12:05P
    Lambeth1Mt. Brydges5
    Feb 17
    4:10P
    Mt. Brydges16Petrolia0
    Feb 23
    4:15P
    Petrolia0Mt. Brydges14
    Feb 23
    7:00P
    Ilderton0Lambeth11
    Feb 24
    4:10P
    Ilderton3Petrolia2
    Feb 25
    8:10P
    Mt. Brydges5Ilderton0
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Petrolia1Ilderton1
    Mar 02
    8:10P
    Lambeth5Ilderton0
    Mar 03
    4:10P
    Lambeth5Petrolia2
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Ilderton2Mt. Brydges9
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Petrolia4Lambeth5
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges4Lambeth2
  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2

    AE3 1/4s come back vs AE2 1/4s come back - Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester53117
    2St. Thomas51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    St. Thomas4Dorchester5
    Mar 05
    7:15P
    Dorchester2St. Thomas3
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    St. Thomas2Dorchester2
    Mar 09
    3:15P
    Dorchester7St. Thomas0
    Mar 10
    5:10P
    St. Thomas0Dorchester5
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges53206
    2Dorchester52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:40P
    Mt. Brydges3Dorchester1
    Mar 22
    6:45P
    Dorchester2Mt. Brydges1
    Mar 24
    5:10P
    Mt. Brydges1Dorchester2
    Mar 26
    6:00P
    Dorchester1Mt. Brydges3
    Mar 27
    7:40P
    Mt. Brydges1Dorchester0
  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 944008
    2Wallaceburg42204
    3Mooretown 1340400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    1:00P
    Mooretown0St. Marys7
    Feb 25
    6:50P
    Mooretown1Wallaceburg6
    Mar 02
    2:30P
    St. Marys5Mooretown1
    Mar 03
    3:55P
    Wallaceburg4Mooretown1
    Mar 04
    7:10P
    Wallaceburg0St. Marys2
    Mar 09
    2:00P
    St. Marys3Wallaceburg2
  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 1033006
    2St. Thomas #230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    4:30P
    St. Thomas #21South Huron6
    Mar 02
    1:45P
    South Huron6St. Thomas #21
    Mar 03
    2:00P
    St. Thomas #22South Huron6
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys43106
    2South Huron41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    6:45P
    South Huron0St. Marys4
    Mar 20
    7:40P
    St. Marys2South Huron1
    Mar 21
    8:15P
    South Huron2St. Marys1
    Mar 23
    1:00P
    St. Marys4South Huron3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SH-PAE-PASF1-001Feb 1612:05 PMLambeth Lancers1-5Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-PAE-PASF1-002Feb 174:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars16-0Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-PAE-PASF1-003Feb 234:15 PMPetrolia Oilers0-14Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-PAE-PASF1-004Feb 237:00 PMIlderton Jets0-11Lambeth LancersLambeth
SH-PAE-PBSF1-1Feb 241:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags0-7St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SH-PAE-PASF1-005Feb 244:10 PMIlderton Jets3-2Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-PAE-PB-SF2-1Feb 244:30 PMSt. Thomas #2 Jr Stars1-6South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SH-PAE-PBSF1-2Feb 256:50 PMMooretown Jr. Flags1-6Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SH-PAE-PASF1-006Feb 258:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars5-0Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-PAE-PASF1-007Feb 287:00 PMPetrolia Oilers1-1Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-PAE-PB-SF2-2Mar 021:45 PMSouth Huron Sabres6-1St. Thomas #2 Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
SH-PAE-PBSF1-3Mar 022:30 PMSt. Marys Rock5-1Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SH-PAE-PASF1-010Mar 028:10 PMLambeth Lancers5-0Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-PAE-PB-SF2-3Mar 032:00 PMSt. Thomas #2 Jr Stars2-6South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SH-PAE-PBSF1-4Mar 033:55 PMWallaceburg Lakers4-1Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SH-PAE-PASF1-009Mar 034:10 PMLambeth Lancers5-2Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-PAE-PBSF1-5Mar 047:10 PMWallaceburg Lakers0-2St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SH=PAE-PA2-SF1Mar 047:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars4-5Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-PAE-PASF1-011Mar 056:00 PMIlderton Jets2-9Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-PAE-PASF1-012Mar 056:30 PMPetrolia Oilers4-5Lambeth LancersLambeth
SH=PAE-PA2-SF2Mar 057:15 PMDorchester Dragons2-3St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
SH=PAE-PA2-SF3Mar 067:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars2-2Dorchester DragonsDorchester (North)
SH-PAE-PBSF1-6Mar 092:00 PMSt. Marys Rock3-2Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SH=PAE-PA2-SF4Mar 093:15 PMDorchester Dragons7-0St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
SH-PAE-PASF1-008Mar 097:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars4-2Lambeth LancersLambeth
SH=PAE-PA2-SF5Mar 105:10 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars0-5Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-PAE-PBF-1Mar 186:45 PMSouth Huron Sabres0-4St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
SH-PAE-PAF-1Mar 197:40 PMMt. Brydges Cougars3-1Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-PAE-PBF-2Mar 207:40 PMSt. Marys Rock2-1South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SH-PAE-PBF-3Mar 218:15 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-1St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
SH-PAE-PAF-2Mar 226:45 PMDorchester Dragons2-1Mt. Brydges CougarsWMMC
SH-PAE-PBF-4Mar 231:00 PMSt. Marys Rock4-3South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SH-PAE-PAF-5Mar 245:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars1-2Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-PAE-PAF-3Mar 266:00 PMDorchester Dragons1-3Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-PAE-PAF-6Mar 277:40 PMMt. Brydges Cougars1-0Dorchester DragonsDorchester (North)
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 17, 5:32 AM.
View Another Group
View AllOur Sponsors
TheOneDB
MBSportsWeb
Website Visit Counter
(1,295 per day)
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Monday, June 17, 2019 at 12:49 PM