BANTAM AE, 2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintBantam AE SHL Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 343106
    2Mooretown 441302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:10P
    Mooretown3Strathroy2
    Feb 16
    3:45P
    Strathroy3Mooretown1
    Feb 26
    8:55P
    Mooretown0Strathroy3
    Mar 05
    7:40P
    Strathroy2Mooretown1
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals

    1/4 Final Looser vs Pool A Winner

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges53117
    2Strathroy51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    Strathroy3Mt. Brydges1
    Mar 21
    8:20P
    Mt. Brydges4Strathroy3
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Strathroy0Mt. Brydges3
    Mar 25
    8:25P
    Mt. Brydges3Strathroy3
    Mar 27
    8:00P
    Strathroy3Mt. Brydges4
  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 733006
    2Lambeth 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    South Huron3Lambeth1
    Feb 17
    4:30P
    Lambeth3South Huron4
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Lambeth1South Huron4
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals

    AE2 1/4s Looser vs Pool B Winner

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron33006
    2St. Thomas30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 16
    6:00P
    South Huron3St. Thomas1
    Mar 17
    5:45P
    St. Thomas2South Huron4
    Mar 20
    7:30P
    South Huron4St. Thomas3
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SH-BAE-PA1Feb 148:10 PMMooretown Jr. Flags3-2Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SH-BAE-PA2Feb 163:45 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets3-1Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SH-BAE-PB1Feb 168:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres3-1Lambeth LancersLambeth
SH-BAE-PB2Feb 174:30 PMLambeth Lancers3-4South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SH-BAE-PB3Feb 247:00 PMLambeth Lancers1-4South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SH-BAE-PA3Feb 268:55 PMMooretown Jr. Flags0-3Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SH-BAE-PA4Mar 057:40 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets2-1Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SH-BAE-PBF-1Mar 166:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres3-1St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
SH-BAE-PBF-2Mar 175:45 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars2-4South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SH-BAE-PBF-3Mar 207:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres4-3St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
SH-BAE-PAF-1Mar 208:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets3-1Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-BAE-PAF-2Mar 218:20 PMMt. Brydges Cougars4-3Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SH-BAE-PAF-3Mar 237:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets0-3Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-BAE-PAF-4Mar 258:25 PMMt. Brydges Cougars3-3Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SH-BAE-PAF-5Mar 278:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets3-4Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
Game Data Last Updated: Jun 17, 5:32 AM.
View Another Group
View AllOur Sponsors
MBSportsWeb
TheOneDB
Website Visit Counter
(1,295 per day)
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Monday, June 17, 2019 at 12:55 PM