NOVICE, 2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintNOVICE SHL Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series A

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth 300000
    1St. Thomas 800000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    St. ThomasLambeth
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    LambethSt. Thomas
    Feb 24
    9:00A
    St. ThomasLambeth
  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series B

    Winner to Pool A , 2nd to Pool B (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 400000
    1Dresden 600000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    South HuronDresden
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    DresdenSouth Huron
    Feb 23
    11:15A
    South HuronDresden
    Feb 25
    7:00P
    DresdenSouth Huron
  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series C

    1st to Pool B, 2nd & 3rd to Pool C SF2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 1121013
    2Lucan 1421102
    3Mooretown 1020111
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    St. Marys9Lucan2
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    St. Marys3Mooretown3
    Feb 17
    3:55P
    Lucan7Mooretown4
    Feb 23
    1:10P
    MooretownLucan
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    LucanSt. Marys
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    MooretownSt. Marys
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 1

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton 1622004
    2Dorchester 1910100
    3South Kent 1810100
    4Petrolia 1700000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    Ilderton6South Kent4
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Ilderton7Dorchester5
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    DorchesterSouth Kent
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    PetroliaSouth Kent
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    South KentIlderton
    Mar 02
    2:20P
    DorchesterPetrolia
    Mar 03
    1:30P
    PetroliaIlderton
    Mar 03
    2:30P
    South KentDorchester
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    DorchesterIlderton
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    South KentPetrolia
    Mar 09
    2:20P
    IldertonPetrolia
    Mar 10
    2:30P
    PetroliaDorchester
  • Feb 24-Mar 26
    Pool C Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool C Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SH-NOV-SD2Feb 146:00 PMSt. Marys Rock9-2Lucan IrishLucan
SH-NOV-SD4Feb 1612:00 PMSt. Marys Rock3-3Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SH-NOV-SD3Feb 173:55 PMLucan Irish7-4Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SH-NOV-SE10Feb 175:00 PMIlderton Jets6-4South Kent LightningRidgetown
SH-NOV-SE1Feb 196:00 PMIlderton Jets7-5Dorchester DragonsDorchester (North)
SH-NOV-SC2Feb 197:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
SH-NOV-SB1Feb 207:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Lambeth LancersLambeth
SH-NOV-SC3Feb 218:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings South Huron SabresStephen Township
SH-NOV-SB2Feb 226:30 PMLambeth Lancers St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
SH-NOV-SC4Feb 2311:15 AMSouth Huron Sabres Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
SH-NOV-SE11Feb 231:00 PMDorchester Dragons South Kent LightningBlenheim
SH-NOV-SD1Feb 231:10 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Lucan IrishLucan
SH-NOV-SB3Feb 249:00 AMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Lambeth LancersLambeth
SH-NOV-SE12Feb 245:00 PMPetrolia Oilers South Kent LightningRidgetown
SH-NOV-SD5Feb 246:00 PMLucan Irish St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SH-NOV-SD6Feb 256:45 PMMooretown Jr. Flags St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
SH-NOV-SC1Feb 257:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings South Huron SabresStephen Township
SH-NOV-SE6Mar 016:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-NOV-SE8Mar 022:20 PMDorchester Dragons Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-NOV-SE5Mar 031:30 PMPetrolia Oilers Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-NOV-SE3Mar 032:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning Dorchester DragonsDorchester (North)
SH-NOV-SE4Mar 086:30 PMDorchester Dragons Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-NOV-SE9Mar 087:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-NOV-SE7Mar 092:20 PMIlderton Jets Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-NOV-SE2Mar 102:30 PMPetrolia Oilers Dorchester DragonsDorchester (North)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 19, 9:04 PM.
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 9:05 PM