2017-2018 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Jan 08-Feb 06
Series A

3rd v 6th (6pt series)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-N-A-A1Jan 1411:30 AMErie North Shore Storm5-4St. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (STMHA)
O-N-A-A2Jan 205:20 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Erie North Shore StormHarrow
O-N-A-A3Jan 2111:30 AMErie North Shore Storm St. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (STMHA)
O-N-A-A4Jan 274:20 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Erie North Shore StormHarrow
O-N-A-A5Jan 2811:30 AMErie North Shore Storm St. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (STMHA)
O-N-A-A6Feb 033:10 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Erie North Shore StormHarrow

Jan 01-Feb 11
Series A

Home and Home Round Robin top two teams advance to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NBB-A01Jan 087:00 PMDorchester Dragons1-5Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-NBB-A02Jan 087:10 PMSouth Huron Sabres11-1St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-NBB-A03Jan 126:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars4-4Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-NBB-A04Jan 157:10 PMDorchester Dragons2-3St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-NBB-A05Jan 186:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-NBB-A06Jan 186:50 PMSt. Marys Rock Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-NBB-A07Jan 201:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-NBB-A08Jan 212:05 PMSt. Marys Rock South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-NBB-A09Jan 236:00 PMSt. Marys Rock Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
O-NBB-A10Jan 236:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-NBB-A11Jan 282:05 PMDorchester Dragons South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-NBB-A12Jan 297:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-NBB-A13Jan 306:30 PMSt. Marys Rock Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-NBB-A14Feb 027:05 PMDorchester Dragons Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-NBB-A15Feb 042:05 PMMt. Brydges Cougars South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-NBB-A16Feb 057:10 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-NBB-A17Feb 066:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-NBB-A18Feb 097:05 PMSouth Huron Sabres Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-NBB-A19Feb 101:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-NBB-A20Feb 112:05 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets South Huron SabresSouth Huron

Jan 01-Feb 11
Series A

Home and Home Round Robin - Top 4 teams advance to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NC-A02Jan 074:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning2-1Lucan IrishLucan
O-NC-A04Jan 142:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles5-1Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
O-NC-A05Jan 202:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles South Kent LightningBlenheim
O-NC-A06Jan 202:05 PMBelmont Rangers Lucan IrishLucan
O-NC-A0Jan 211:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning Belmont RangersBelmont
O-NC-A07Jan 212:00 PMLambton Shores Predators East Lambton EaglesWatford
O-NC-A0Jan 257:30 PMBelmont Rangers Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
O-NC-A08Jan 267:00 PMBelmont Rangers South Kent LightningRidgetown
O-NC-A09Jan 2712:00 PMLambton Shores Predators Belmont RangersBelmont
O-NC-A10Jan 271:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles Lucan IrishLucan
O-NC-A11Jan 282:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning East Lambton EaglesWatford
O-NC-A12Jan 282:30 PMLucan Irish Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
O-NC-A13Jan 317:00 PMLucan Irish Belmont RangersBelmont
O-NC-A14Feb 0312:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles Belmont RangersBelmont
O-NC-A15Feb 032:00 PMLucan Irish South Kent LightningBlenheim
O-NC-A16Feb 042:00 PMLucan Irish East Lambton EaglesWatford
O-NC-A17Feb 042:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
O-NC-A18Feb 077:30 PMLambton Shores Predators Lucan IrishLucan
O-NC-A19Feb 102:00 PMLambton Shores Predators South Kent LightningBlenheim
O-NC-A20Feb 112:00 PMBelmont Rangers East Lambton EaglesWatford

Jan 01-Jan 21
Series A

1st vs 4th best of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-ABB-A02Jan 062:00 PMSt. Marys Rock5-1Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-ABB-A01Jan 086:45 PMMt. Brydges Cougars3-6St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
O-ABB-A03Jan 176:15 PMMt. Brydges Cougars2-3St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
Jan 01-Jan 21
Series B

2nd vs 3rd best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-ABB-B01Jan 074:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets2-2Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-ABB-B02Jan 097:15 PMDorchester Dragons1-2Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
O-ABB-B03Jan 166:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets4-3Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-ABB-B04Jan 196:00 PMDorchester Dragons Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-ABB-B05Jan 213:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)

Jan 01-Feb 11
Series A

Double Home and Home Round Robin top 2 teams advance to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AB-A-01Jan 126:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags4-1Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-AB-A-02Jan 246:10 PMLambeth Lancers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-AB-A-03Jan 266:00 PMPetrolia Oilers Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-AB-A-04Jan 273:30 PMLambeth Lancers Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-AB-A-05Jan 316:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-AB-A-06Feb 026:00 PMPetrolia Oilers Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-AB-A-07Feb 033:30 PMLambeth Lancers Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-AB-A-08Feb 042:40 PMPetrolia Oilers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-AB-A-09Feb 076:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-AB-A-10Feb 096:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-AB-A-11Feb 1012:00 PMLambeth Lancers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-AB-A-12Feb 112:40 PMPetrolia Oilers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)

Jan 01-Feb 11
Series A

1st vs 2nd best out of 7 -Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-ACC-A-1Jan 087:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers0-5Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-ACC-A-2Jan 135:00 PMIlderton Jets3-1Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-ACC-A-3Jan 143:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers1-6Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-ACC-A-4Jan 205:00 PMIlderton Jets Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-ACC-A-5Jan 257:10 PMWallaceburg Lakers Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-ACC-A-6Jan 275:00 PMIlderton Jets Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-ACC-A-7Feb 087:10 PMWallaceburg Lakers Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-ACC-A-8Feb 105:00 PMIlderton Jets Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg

Jan 01-Jan 21
Series B

2nd vs 5th best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AC-B01Jan 097:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars2-5Lucan IrishLucan
O-AC-B04Jan 127:05 PMLucan Irish3-2North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-AC-B03Jan 132:05 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-7Lucan IrishLucan
Jan 01-Jan 21
Series C

3rd vs 4th best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AC-C01Jan 078:00 PMBelmont Rangers7-0Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
O-AC-C02Jan 107:00 PMLambton Shores Predators0-6Belmont RangersBelmont
O-AC-C03Jan 127:15 PMBelmont Rangers2-3Lambton Shores PredatorsThedford
O-AC-C04Jan 131:00 PMLambton Shores Predators1-4Belmont RangersBelmont
Jan 01-Jan 21
Series D

6th vs 7th best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series E

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AC-D01Jan 107:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres3-2South Kent LightningBlenheim
O-AC-D02Jan 117:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning3-0South Huron SabresStephen Township
O-AC-D03Jan 134:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres3-5South Kent LightningBlenheim
O-AC-D04Jan 143:15 PMSouth Kent Lightning3-0South Huron SabresSouth Huron

Jan 01-Feb 11
Series A

Double Home and Home Round Robin - Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-ADD-A-01Jan 1312:25 PMSouthwest Bullets5-1Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-ADD-A-02Jan 144:10 PMDresden Jr. Kings5-1Southwest BulletsGlencoe
O-ADD-A-03Jan 166:50 PMWest Lorne Comets0-3Southwest BulletsBothwell
O-ADD-A-04Jan 2012:25 PMSouthwest Bullets Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-ADD-A-05Jan 214:10 PMDresden Jr. Kings Southwest BulletsGlencoe
O-ADD-A-06Jan 267:05 PMSouthwest Bullets West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-ADD-A-07Jan 2712:25 PMWest Lorne Comets Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-ADD-A-08Feb 032:15 PMDresden Jr. Kings West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-ADD-A-09Feb 044:10 PMWest Lorne Comets Southwest BulletsGlencoe
O-ADD-A-10Feb 097:05 PMSouthwest Bullets West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-ADD-A-11Feb 1012:25 PMWest Lorne Comets Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-ADD-A-12Feb 113:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena

Jan 01-Jan 21
Series A

1st vs 4th best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PBB-A02Jan 088:10 PMSt. Marys Rock3-2Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-PBB-A01Jan 145:15 PMMt. Brydges Cougars5-6St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
O-PBB-A03Jan 158:20 PMMt. Brydges Cougars1-3St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
Jan 01-Jan 21
Series B

3rd vs 4th best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PBB-B01Jan 096:30 PMDorchester Dragons4-1Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-PBB-B02Jan 117:10 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets3-2Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-PBB-B03Jan 166:30 PMDorchester Dragons0-1Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-PBB-B04Jan 187:10 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-PBB-B05Jan 196:45 PMDorchester Dragons Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)

Jan 01-Feb 11
Series A

1st vs 4th best of 5 - Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PB-A-1Jan 206:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-PB-A-2Jan 212:00 PMPetrolia Oilers Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-PB-A-3Jan 274:40 PMSouthpoint Capitals Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-PB-A-4Jan 282:00 PMPetrolia Oilers Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-PB-A-5Feb 034:40 PMSouthpoint Capitals Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-PB-A-6Feb 042:00 PMPetrolia Oilers Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
Jan 01-Feb 11
Series B

2nd vs 4th best of 5 - Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PB-B-1Jan 138:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags0-3Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-PB-B-2Jan 213:55 PMLambeth Lancers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-PB-B-3Feb 027:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-PB-B-4Feb 043:55 PMLambeth Lancers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-PB-B-5Feb 097:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Lambeth LancersLambeth

Jan 01-Jan 21
Series A

1st vs 4th best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PCC-A-1Jan 066:10 PMSouth Huron Sabres1-2Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-PCC-A-2Jan 106:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers0-3South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-PCC-A-3Jan 145:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers1-3South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-PCC-A-4Jan 166:40 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-1Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
Jan 01-Jan 21
Series B

2nd vs 3rd best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PCC-B-1Jan 068:20 PMIlderton Jets0-0South Kent LightningBlenheim
O-PCC-B-2Jan 097:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning0-3Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-PCC-B-3Jan 117:10 PMSouth Kent Lightning4-2Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-PCC-B-4Jan 138:20 PMIlderton Jets3-1South Kent LightningBlenheim
O-PCC-B-5Jan 187:10 PMSouth Kent Lightning Ilderton JetsIlderton

Jan 01-Feb 11
Series B

2nd vs 3rd best out of 5 - Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PC-B-1Jan 203:10 PMBelmont Rangers Lucan IrishLucan
O-PC-B-2Jan 272:00 PMLucan Irish Belmont RangersBelmont
O-PC-B-3Feb 033:10 PMBelmont Rangers Lucan IrishLucan
O-PC-B-4Feb 077:00 PMLucan Irish Belmont RangersBelmont
O-PC-B-5Feb 103:10 PMBelmont Rangers Lucan IrishLucan
Jan 01-Jan 21
Series C

4th vs 5th best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series D

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PC-C-1Jan 128:10 PMLambton Shores Predators9-3North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-PC-C-2Jan 138:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars5-3Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
O-PC-C-3Jan 144:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-4Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
O-PC-C-4Jan 198:10 PMLambton Shores Predators North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-PC-C-5Jan 217:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)

Jan 01-Feb 11
Series A

Double Home and Home Round Robin Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PDD-A01Jan 063:00 PMSouthwest Bullets0-3Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-PDD-A02Jan 132:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings4-1Southwest BulletsGlencoe
O-PDD-A03Jan 143:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings3-8West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-PDD-A04Jan 196:00 PMWest Lorne Comets Southwest BulletsBothwell
O-PDD-A05Jan 202:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings Southwest BulletsGlencoe
O-PDD-A06Jan 273:00 PMSouthwest Bullets Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-PDD-A07Jan 284:10 PMSouthwest Bullets West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-PDD-A08Jan 308:00 PMWest Lorne Comets Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-PDD-A09Feb 032:00 PMWest Lorne Comets Southwest BulletsGlencoe
O-PDD-A10Feb 043:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-PDD-A11Feb 103:00 PMWest Lorne Comets Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-PDD-A12Feb 114:10 PMSouthwest Bullets West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena

Jan 01-Jan 21
Series A

1st vs 4th best of 5 - Winner advances to series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BBB-A-1Jan 108:00 PMDorchester Dragons6-0Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-BBB-A-2Jan 118:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-BBB-A-3Jan 146:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars0-4Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-BBB-A-4Jan 157:10 PMDorchester Dragons Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-BBB-A-5Jan 188:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
Jan 01-Jan 21
Series B

2nd vs 3rd best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BBB-B-1Jan 097:45 PMSt. Marys Rock2-1Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-BBB-B-2Jan 107:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets4-3St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-BBB-B-3Jan 167:45 PMSt. Marys Rock2-3Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-BBB-B-4Jan 177:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets1-4St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-BBB-B-5Jan 198:00 PMSt. Marys Rock Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)

Jan 01-Feb 11
Series B

2nd vs 3rd best out of 5 - Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BB-B01Jan 128:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags3-6Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-BB-B02Jan 215:10 PMLambeth Lancers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-BB-B03Feb 028:15 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-BB-B04Feb 045:10 PMLambeth Lancers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-BB-B05Feb 098:15 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Lambeth LancersLambeth
Jan 01-Jan 21
Series C

4th vs 5th best out of 5 - Winners goes to Series D

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BB-C-1Jan 126:50 PMSouthpoint Capitals1-5Petrolia OilersWatford
O-BB-C-2Jan 134:30 PMPetrolia Oilers0-5Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-BB-C-3Jan 147:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals4-0Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-BB-C-4Jan 198:30 PMPetrolia Oilers Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-BB-C-5Jan 207:30 PMSouthpoint Capitals Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-BB-C-6Jan 213:30 PMPetrolia Oilers Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)

Jan 01-Jan 21
Series A

1st vs 4th best of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BCC-A-1Jan 088:00 PMBelmont Rangers5-4South Kent LightningBlenheim
O-BCC-A-2Jan 137:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning2-4Belmont RangersBelmont
O-BCC-A-3Jan 158:00 PMBelmont Rangers3-2South Kent LightningBlenheim
Jan 01-Jan 21
Series B

2nd vs 3rd best out of 5 - Winner to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BCC-B-1Jan 107:40 PMIlderton Jets3-1South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-BCC-B-2Jan 138:10 PMSouth Huron Sabres1-7Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-BCC-B-3Jan 177:40 PMIlderton Jets1-1South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-BCC-B-4Jan 188:20 PMSouth Huron Sabres Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-BCC-B-5Jan 203:20 PMIlderton Jets South Huron SabresSouth Huron

Jan 01-Feb 11
Series B

2nd vs 3rd best out of 5 - Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BC-B01Jan 129:30 PMLambton Shores Predators5-8North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-BC-B02Jan 146:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars2-4Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
O-BC-B03Jan 269:30 PMLambton Shores Predators North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-BC-B04Jan 286:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
O-BC-B05Feb 029:30 PMLambton Shores Predators North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex

Jan 01-Feb 11
Series A

1st vs 2nd best of 5 - Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BDD-A-1Jan 134:20 PMWest Lorne Comets4-3Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-BDD-A-2Jan 144:10 PMDresden Jr. Kings1-1West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-BDD-A-3Jan 214:10 PMDresden Jr. Kings West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-BDD-A-4Jan 274:20 PMWest Lorne Comets Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-BDD-A-5Feb 044:10 PMDresden Jr. Kings West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-BDD-A-6Feb 104:20 PMWest Lorne Comets Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent

Jan 01-Jan 21
Series A

1st vs 4th best of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MBB-A02Jan 147:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars4-3St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-MBB-A03Jan 158:30 PMSt. Marys Rock0-1Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-MBB-A04Jan 178:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars3-1St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
Jan 01-Jan 21
Series B

2nd vs 3rd best of 5 Winner advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MBB-B01Jan 089:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets2-8Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-MBB-B02Jan 129:00 PMDorchester Dragons4-3Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
O-MBB-B03Jan 159:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets1-5Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)

Jan 01-Feb 11
Series B

2nd vs 3rd best out of 5 - Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-B-1Jan 129:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers4-0Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-MB-B-2Jan 209:00 PMLambeth Lancers Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-MB-B-3Jan 279:00 PMLambeth Lancers Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-MB-B-4Feb 029:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-MB-B-5Feb 109:00 PMLambeth Lancers Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg

Jan 14-Mar 13
Semi 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MM-BBD-S1-2Jan 216:50 PMSt. Marys Rock Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-MM-BBD-S1-3Jan 287:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-MM-BBD-S1-4Feb 105:25 PMSt. Marys Rock Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-MM-BBD-S1-5Feb 117:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-MM-BBD-S1-6Feb 175:25 PMSt. Marys Rock Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-MM-BBD-S1-7Feb 187:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-MM-BBD-S1-8Feb 245:25 PMSt. Marys Rock Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)

Jan 01-Jan 21
Series B

2nd vs 3rd best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MCC-B-1Jan 049:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-5Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-MCC-B-2Jan 109:00 PMIlderton Jets3-5South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-MCC-B-3Jan 139:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-0Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-MCC-B-4Jan 179:00 PMIlderton Jets5-2South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-MCC-B-5Jan 189:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres Ilderton JetsIlderton

Jan 01-Feb 11
Series B

2nd vs 3rd best out of 5 - Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MC-B02Jan 147:30 PMBelmont Rangers1-3Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
O-MC-B03Jan 248:30 PMLambton Shores Predators Belmont RangersBelmont
O-MC-B01Jan 268:30 PMLambton Shores Predators Belmont RangersBelmont
O-MC-B04Jan 287:30 PMBelmont Rangers Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
O-MC-B05Feb 028:30 PMLambton Shores Predators Belmont RangersBelmont
Jan 01-Jan 21
Series C

4th vs 5th best out of 5 - winner advances to Series D

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MC-C01Jan 119:00 PMSouthwest Bullets2-2North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-MC-C02Jan 157:20 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-0Southwest BulletsGlencoe
O-MC-C04Jan 179:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-4Southwest BulletsGlencoe
O-MC-C03Jan 189:00 PMSouthwest Bullets North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-MC-C05Jan 199:30 PMSouthwest Bullets North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex

Jan 01-Feb 11
Series A

1st vs 2nd best out of 5 - Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MDD-A-1Jan 064:20 PMEast Lambton Eagles4-2Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-MDD-A-2Jan 158:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
O-MDD-A-3Jan 218:20 PMEast Lambton Eagles Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-MDD-A-4Jan 228:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
O-MDD-A-5Jan 275:45 PMEast Lambton Eagles Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-MDD-A-6Feb 058:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings East Lambton EaglesAlvinston

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NW-B-Q-01Jan 097:00 PMPetrolia Oilers0-6Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-NW-B-Q-02Jan 203:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-NW-B-Q-03Jan 212:40 PMPetrolia Oilers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-NW-B-Q-04Jan 237:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-NW-B-Q-05Jan 272:20 PMLambeth Lancers Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-NW-B-Q-06Jan 307:00 PMPetrolia Oilers Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-NW-B-Q-07Feb 027:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-NW-B-Q-08Feb 0312:00 PMLambeth Lancers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-NW-B-Q-09Feb 067:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-NW-B-Q-10Feb 102:20 PMLambeth Lancers Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-NW-B-Q-11Feb 1712:00 PMLambeth Lancers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-NW-B-Q-12Feb 182:40 PMPetrolia Oilers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)

Jan 04-Feb 27
Quarter 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NW-CC-Q1-1Jan 126:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers1-7Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-NW-CC-Q1-2Jan 133:50 PMIlderton Jets3-2Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-NW-CC-Q1-3Jan 196:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-NW-CC-Q1-4Jan 203:50 PMIlderton Jets Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-NW-CC-Q1-5Jan 266:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-NW-CC-Q1-6Jan 273:50 PMIlderton Jets Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-NW-CC-Q1-7Feb 096:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-NW-CC-Q1-8Feb 103:50 PMIlderton Jets Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg

Jan 04-Feb 27
Quarter 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NW-DD-Q1-01Jan 0611:15 AMSouthwest Bullets3-3Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-NW-DD-Q1-02Jan 073:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings2-2Southwest BulletsGlencoe
O-NW-DD-Q1-03Jan 086:00 PMWest Lorne Comets4-0North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-NW-DD-Q1-05Jan 126:00 PMWest Lorne Comets4-1Southwest BulletsBothwell
O-NW-DD-Q1-06Jan 1311:15 AMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors6-2Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-NW-DD-Q1-35Jan 133:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-5Southwest BulletsGlencoe
O-NW-DD-Q1-07Jan 1411:45 AMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars2-6Port Stanley Jr. SailorsPort Stanley
O-NW-DD-Q1-08Jan 143:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings0-2Southwest BulletsGlencoe
O-NW-DD-Q1-09Jan 186:25 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-NW-DD-Q1-10Jan 196:00 PMSouthwest Bullets North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-NW-DD-Q1-11Jan 201:05 PMSouthwest Bullets West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-NW-DD-Q1-12Jan 205:20 PMDresden Jr. Kings Port Stanley Jr. SailorsPort Stanley
O-NW-DD-Q1-13Jan 213:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Southwest BulletsGlencoe
O-NW-DD-Q1-14Jan 213:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-NW-DD-Q1-04Jan 226:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-NW-DD-Q1-16Jan 246:15 PMWest Lorne Comets Port Stanley Jr. SailorsPort Stanley
O-NW-DD-Q1-17Jan 266:00 PMSouthwest Bullets North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-NW-DD-Q1-18Jan 2711:15 AMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-NW-DD-Q1-19Jan 271:05 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-NW-DD-Q1-20Jan 283:00 PMSouthwest Bullets West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-NW-DD-Q1-15Jan 285:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-NW-DD-Q1-21Jan 306:50 PMWest Lorne Comets Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-NW-DD-Q1-22Feb 026:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-NW-DD-Q1-23Feb 0312:30 PMSouthwest Bullets Port Stanley Jr. SailorsPort Stanley
O-NW-DD-Q1-24Feb 031:05 PMDresden Jr. Kings West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-NW-DD-Q1-25Feb 043:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Southwest BulletsGlencoe
O-NW-DD-Q1-26Feb 056:00 PMWest Lorne Comets North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-NW-DD-Q1-27Feb 1011:15 AMSouthwest Bullets Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-NW-DD-Q1-28Feb 1012:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Port Stanley Jr. SailorsPort Stanley
O-NW-DD-Q1-29Feb 1111:45 AMDresden Jr. Kings Port Stanley Jr. SailorsPort Stanley
O-NW-DD-Q1-30Feb 113:00 PMWest Lorne Comets Southwest BulletsGlencoe
O-NW-DD-Q1-31Feb 146:15 PMWest Lorne Comets Port Stanley Jr. SailorsPort Stanley
O-NW-DD-Q1-32Feb 166:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-NW-DD-Q1-33Feb 1711:15 AMWest Lorne Comets Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-NW-DD-Q1-34Feb 216:15 PMSouthwest Bullets Port Stanley Jr. SailorsPort Stanley
O-NW-DD-Q1-36Feb 226:25 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-NW-DD-Q1-37Feb 236:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-NW-DD-Q1-38Feb 2411:15 AMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
O-NW-DD-Q1-40Feb 253:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-NW-DD-Q1-39Feb 253:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Southwest BulletsGlencoe

Jan 04-Feb 27
Quarter 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NW-AE12- Jan 1312:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies4-2St. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (STMHA)
O-NW-AE12- Jan 2012:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies St. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (STMHA)
O-NW-AE12- Jan 281:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-NW-AE12- Feb 041:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-NW-AE12- Feb 1012:30 PMNew Hamburg Huskies St. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (STMHA)
O-NW-AE12- Feb 111:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
O-NW-AE12- Feb 181:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)

Jan 04-Feb 27
Quarter 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NW-AE3-Q1-1Jan 2010:45 AMPetrolia Oilers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-NW-AE3-Q1-2Jan 211:50 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-NW-AE3-Q1-3Feb 0310:45 AMPetrolia Oilers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-NW-AE3-Q1-4Feb 041:50 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-NW-AE3-Q1-5Feb 1010:45 AMPetrolia Oilers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-NW-AE3-Q1-6Feb 111:50 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-NW-AE3-Q1-7Feb 1710:45 AMPetrolia Oilers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-NW-AE3-Q1-8Feb 181:50 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Petrolia OilersGreenwood
Jan 04-Feb 27
Quarter 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-NW-AE34-Q-01Jan 096:00 PMSt. Marys Rock0-1Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-NW-AE34-Q-02Jan 133:10 PMDorchester Dragons3-14Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-NW-AE34-Q-03Jan 141:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars6-2South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-NW-AE34-Q-04Jan 143:00 PMLambeth Lancers4-2Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-NW-AE34-Q-05Jan 156:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets1-2St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-NW-AE34-Q-06Jan 166:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres3-1Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-NW-AE34-Q-07Jan 2011:55 AMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-NW-AE34-Q-08Jan 212:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-NW-AE34-Q-09Jan 226:00 PMLambeth Lancers St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-NW-AE34-Q-10Jan 236:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-NW-AE34-Q-11Jan 266:00 PMLambeth Lancers Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-NW-AE34-Q-12Jan 271:00 PMSt. Marys Rock Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-NW-AE34-Q-13Jan 281:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-NW-AE34-Q-14Jan 296:00 PMDorchester Dragons St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-NW-AE34-Q-15Jan 306:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-NW-AE34-Q-16Feb 026:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-NW-AE34-Q-17Feb 041:00 PMDorchester Dragons South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-NW-AE34-Q-18Feb 056:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-NW-AE34-Q-19Feb 066:00 PMLambeth Lancers Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-NW-AE34-Q-20Feb 096:00 PMSt. Marys Rock Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-NW-AE34-Q-21Feb 102:10 PMSouth Huron Sabres Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-NW-AE34-Q-22Feb 111:00 PMLambeth Lancers South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-NW-AE34-Q-23Feb 113:00 PMSt. Marys Rock Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-NW-AE34-Q-24Feb 126:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-NW-AE34-Q-25Feb 136:00 PMDorchester Dragons Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-NW-AE34-Q-26Feb 166:00 PMDorchester Dragons Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-NW-AE34-Q-27Feb 181:00 PMSt. Marys Rock South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-NW-AE34-Q-28Feb 183:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-NW-AE34-Q-29Feb 236:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-NW-AE34-Q-30Feb 253:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)

Jan 01-Feb 11
Series A

1st, 3rd, 7th, 5th play home and home Round Robin - Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE3-A-01Jan 213:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-AAE3-A-02Jan 226:45 PMDorchester Dragons St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
O-AAE3-A-03Jan 257:10 PMPetrolia Oilers Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-AAE3-A-04Jan 272:15 PMSt. Marys Rock Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-AAE3-A-05Jan 284:00 PMSt. Marys Rock Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-AAE3-A-06Jan 296:45 PMPetrolia Oilers St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
O-AAE3-A-07Feb 032:00 PMDorchester Dragons Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-AAE3-A-08Feb 056:45 PMMt. Brydges Cougars St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
O-AAE3-A-09Feb 077:10 PMDorchester Dragons Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-AAE3-A-10Feb 103:20 PMPetrolia Oilers Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-AAE3-A-11Feb 113:00 PMSt. Marys Rock Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-AAE3-A-12Feb 114:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
Jan 01-Feb 11
Series B

2nd,4th,6th Home and Home Round Robin - Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE-B-1Jan 201:15 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-AAE-B-2Jan 266:45 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
O-AAE-B-3Jan 277:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-AAE-B-4Feb 026:45 PMLambeth Lancers Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
O-AAE-B-5Feb 031:15 PMLambeth Lancers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-AAE-B-6Feb 106:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Lambeth LancersLambeth

Jan 09-Feb 11
Series A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
P-A-AE-A-1Jan 131:45 PMNew Hamburg Huskies0-4St. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (Presstran)
P-A-AE-A-2Jan 201:45 PMNew Hamburg Huskies St. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (Presstran)
P-A-AE-A-3Jan 282:10 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
P-A-AE-A-4Feb 042:10 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)
P-A-AE-A-5Feb 101:45 PMNew Hamburg Huskies St. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (Presstran)
P-A-AE-A-6Feb 112:10 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-A-AE45-Q1-1Jan 157:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers1-13Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-A-AE45-Q1-2Jan 2112:00 PMIlderton Jets Wallaceburg LakersWalpole
O-A-AE45-Q1-3Jan 227:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-A-AE45-Q1-4Jan 267:00 PMIlderton Jets Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-A-AE45-Q1-5Jan 297:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-A-AE45-Q1-6Feb 027:00 PMIlderton Jets Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-A-AE-45-Q1-7Feb 057:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-A-AE-45-Q1-8Feb 097:00 PMIlderton Jets Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg

Jan 01-Jan 22
Series A

1st vs 8th best out 5 - Winner advances to Series E

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAE-A-1Jan 076:00 PMPetrolia Oilers0-12Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-PAE-A-2Jan 087:20 PMMt. Brydges Cougars12-2Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-PAE-A-3Jan 156:00 PMPetrolia Oilers1-9Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
Jan 01-Jan 21
Series B

2nd vs 7th best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAE-B-1Jan 087:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets8-0Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-PAE-B-2Jan 096:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags1-5Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
O-PAE-B-3Jan 167:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags4-3Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
O-PAE-B-4Jan 176:40 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets1-0Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
O-PAE-B-5Jan 197:05 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
Jan 01-Jan 21
Series D

4th vs 5th best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series E

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAE-D-1Jan 128:10 PMLambeth Lancers3-3Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-PAE-D-2Jan 137:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers0-3Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-PAE-D-3Jan 1412:00 PMLambeth Lancers1-3Wallaceburg LakersWalpole
O-PAE-D-4Jan 167:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers1-3Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-PAE-D-5Jan 198:10 PMLambeth Lancers Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg

Jan 08-Feb 12
Series A

1st v 2nd (6pt series)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PWAE2-A1Jan 1412:30 PMErie North Shore Storm5-4St. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (STMHA)
O-PWAE2-A2Jan 206:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Erie North Shore StormHarrow
O-PWAE2-A3Jan 2112:30 PMErie North Shore Storm St. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (STMHA)
O-PWAE2-A4Jan 275:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Erie North Shore StormHarrow
O-PWAE2-A5Jan 2812:30 PMErie North Shore Storm St. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (STMHA)
O-PWAE2-A6Feb 032:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Erie North Shore StormKingsville

Jan 15-Feb 27
Quarter 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-P-AE45-Q1-1Jan 215:30 PMIlderton Jets South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-P-AE45-Q1-2Jan 258:20 PMSouth Huron Sabres Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-P-AE45-Q1-3Jan 285:30 PMIlderton Jets South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-P-AE45-Q1-4Jan 298:10 PMSouth Huron Sabres Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-P-AE45-Q1-5Feb 115:30 PMIlderton Jets South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-P-AE45-Q1-6Feb 128:10 PMSouth Huron Sabres Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-P-AE45-Q1-7Feb 185:30 PMIlderton Jets South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-P-AE45-Q1-8Feb 247:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres Ilderton JetsIlderton

Jan 01-Feb 11
Series A

5th vs 6th best out of 5 - Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAE3-5-A-1Jan 217:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-BAE3-5-A-2Jan 287:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-BAE3-5-A-3Feb 035:30 PMPetrolia Oilers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-BAE3-5-A-4Feb 058:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-BAE3-5-A-5Feb 103:45 PMPetrolia Oilers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
Jan 01-Feb 11
Series B

1st, 3rd and 7th Home and Home Round Robin - Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAE3-5-B0Jan 214:20 PMLambeth Lancers Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
OBAE3-5-B0Jan 247:00 PMLambeth Lancers St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-BAE4-5-B0Jan 278:00 PMSt. Marys Rock Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-BAE4-5-B0Jan 285:15 PMDorchester Dragons St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
O-BAE3-5-B0Feb 038:15 PMDorchester Dragons Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-BAE3-5-B0Feb 115:10 PMSt. Marys Rock Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
Jan 01-Feb 11
Series C

2nd, 4th and 8th play Home and Home Round Robin - Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAE3-5-C0Jan 207:45 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Mitchell Meteors AEMitchell Arena
O-BAE3-5-C0Jan 228:00 PMMitchell Meteors AE Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-BAE3-5-C0Jan 267:50 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
O-BAE3-5-C0Jan 298:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-BAE3-5-C0Feb 028:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Mitchell Meteors AEMitchell Arena
O-BAE3-5-C0Feb 098:10 PMMitchell Meteors AE Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)

Jan 07-Feb 06
Series A
DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
Jan 133:00 PMGlanbrook Rangers AE0-6St. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (Presstran)
Jan 217:15 PMGarden City Merritton AE St. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (Presstran)
Feb 028:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Glanbrook Rangers AEValley Park
Feb 037:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Garden City Merritton AEMerritton Arena

Jan 01-Feb 11
Series B

2nd vs 3rd best out of 5 - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAE3-5-B-1Jan 087:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars4-2Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-MAE3-5-B-2Jan 188:00 PMDorchester Dragons Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-MAE3-5-B-3Jan 227:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-MAE3-5-B-4Jan 288:00 PMDorchester Dragons Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-MAE3-5-B-5Feb 057:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
Jan 01-Jan 21
Series C

4th vs 5th best out of 5 - Winner advances to series D

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAE3-5-C-2Jan 0712:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets7-0Wallaceburg LakersWalpole
O-MAE3-5-C-1Jan 099:10 PMWallaceburg Lakers1-6Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-MAE3-5-C-3Jan 169:10 PMWallaceburg Lakers2-6Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)

Jan 04-Feb 27
Quarter 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-M-AE2-Q1-1Jan 147:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies5-1St. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (Presstran)
O-M-AE2-Q1-2Jan 216:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-M-AE2-Q1-3Jan 287:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies St. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (Presstran)
O-M-AE2-Q1-4Feb 017:45 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-M-AE2-Q1-5Feb 098:45 PMNew Hamburg Huskies St. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (Presstran)
O-M-AE2-Q1-6Feb 157:45 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Optimist)
O-M-AE2-Q1-7Feb 187:15 PMNew Hamburg Huskies St. Thomas Jr StarsTimken (Presstran)
O-M-AE2-Q1-8Feb 258:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars New Hamburg HuskiesWilmot Complex (Schout)

2017-2018 Groups
View AllOur Sponsors
MBSportsWeb
TheOneDB
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Thursday, January 18, 2018 at 10:47 AM