2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintAll Active Standings for Organization Teams
NOVICE SHL Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series A

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth 300000
    1St. Thomas 800000
  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series B

    Winner to Pool A , 2nd to Pool B (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 400000
    1Dresden 600000
  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series C

    1st to Pool B, 2nd & 3rd to Pool C SF2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 1121013
    2Lucan 1421102
    3Mooretown 1020111
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 1

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton 1611002
    2South Kent 1810100
    3Petrolia 1700000
    3Dorchester 1900000
  • Feb 24-Mar 26
    Pool C Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool C Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

MAJOR MIDGET SHL Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series A

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia 311002
    2St. Marys 1110100
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series B

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas 1021013
    2Dorchester 420111
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series C

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 500000
    1South Huron 800000
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series D

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent 1332104
    2Mooretown 1731202
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series E

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton 1422004
    2Dresden 1620200
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool C Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

ATOM AE SHL Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals

    H&H Top 2 Advance to Finals - AE3 1/4 looser to join

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth11002
    2Mt. Brydges10100
    3Dorchester00000
    3Mooretown00000
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals

    H&H Top 2 Advance to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia11002
    2St. Marys11002
    3St. Thomas20111
    4South Huron20111
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

PEWEE AE SHL Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 411002
    2Lambeth 310100
    3Petrolia 700000
    3Ilderton 800000
  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2

    AE3 1/4s come back vs AE2 1/4s come back - Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals

    H&H (AE4 1/4s Looser to join) Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 900000
    1Mooretown 1300000
  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 1000000
    1St. Thomas #2 1200000
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

BANTAM AE SHL Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown 411002
    2Strathroy 310100
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals

    1/4 Final Looser vs Pool A Winner

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 711002
    2Lambeth 610100
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals

    AE2 1/4s Looser vs Pool B Winner

    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

MIDGET AE SHL Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 111002
    2Mooretown 510100
  • Feb 10-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals

    AE3 1/4s vs 2nd

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 200000
    200000

Novice West B

Bracket

  • Jan 07-Feb 26
    Quarter 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth761012
    2Mooretown853010
    3Petrolia70700
  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 3
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Simcoe33006
    2Ingersoll30300
  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 4
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr53117
    2Paris51313
  • Feb 16-Mar 12
    Semi 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 16-Mar 12
    Semi 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ayr00000
    1Simcoe00000
  • Feb 22-Apr 01
    Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Atom B

Bracket


PeeWee B

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown32104
    2Lambeth31202
  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ingersoll21102
    2Paris21102
  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 3
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Saugeen Shores43106
    2Mitchell41302
  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 4
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Parry Sound32104
    2Ennismore31202
  • Feb 16-Mar 12
    Semi 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 16-Mar 12
    Semi 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 22-Apr 01
    Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Bantam B

Bracket

  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown43106
    2Lambeth41302
  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ingersoll33006
    2Paris30300
  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 3
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mitchell11002
    2Kincardine10100
  • Jan 14-Feb 26
    Quarter 4
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Penetang11002
    2Gananoque10100
  • Feb 16-Mar 12
    Semi 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 16-Mar 12
    Semi 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
  • Feb 22-Apr 01
    Final
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000

Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Monday, February 18, 2019 at 5:25 AM