2019-2020 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintActive Post-Season Series
Jan 05-Jan 27
Series A

1st vs 4th Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-ABB-A01Jan 096:30 PMSt. Marys Rock2-1Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-ABB-A02Jan 156:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars6-1St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-ABB-A03Jan 206:00 PMSt. Marys Rock2-6Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-ABB-A04Jan 226:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars3-2St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-ABB-A06Jan 276:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
Jan 05-Jan 26
Series B

3rd vs 4th Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-ABB-B01Jan 146:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets2-6Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-ABB-B02Jan 166:00 PMDorchester Dragons5-2Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-ABB-B03Jan 194:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets0-1Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)

Jan 05-Feb 09
Series B

Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AB-B01Jan 246:00 PMPetrolia Oilers Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-AB-B02Jan 296:00 PMLambeth Lancers Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-AB-B03Jan 316:00 PMPetrolia Oilers Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-AB-B04Feb 013:30 PMLambeth Lancers Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-AB-B05Feb 076:00 PMPetrolia Oilers Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-AB-B06Feb 083:30 PMLambeth Lancers Petrolia OilersGreenwood

Jan 05-Jan 26
Series B

2nd vs 3rd Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-ACC-B01Jan 156:10 PMSouth Kent Lightning2-3South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-ACC-B02Jan 177:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres7-2South Kent LightningRidgetown
O-ACC-B03Jan 1812:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning3-4South Huron SabresSouth Huron
Jan 21-Feb 10
Series C

Series A vs Winner Series B Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-ACC-C02Jan 217:00 PMIlderton Jets1-4South Huron SabresStephen Township
O-ACC-C04Jan 287:00 PMIlderton Jets South Huron SabresStephen Township
O-ACC-C01Feb 037:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-ACC-C03Feb 067:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-ACC-C05Feb 083:50 PMSouth Huron Sabres Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-ACC-C06Feb 092:10 PMIlderton Jets South Huron SabresStephen Township

Jan 05-Jan 26
Series C

3rd vs 6th Best of 5 - Winner advances to Series F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AC-C01Jan 167:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers3-8Lucan IrishLucan
O-AC-C03Jan 194:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers0-4Lucan IrishLucan
O-AC-C04Jan 216:50 PMLucan Irish3-4Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-AC-C02Jan 247:00 PMLucan Irish Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-AC-C05Jan 251:35 PMWallaceburg Lakers Lucan IrishLucan
O-AC-C06Jan 264:50 PMLucan Irish Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
Jan 05-Jan 26
Series D

4th vs 5th Best of 5 - Winner advances to Series E

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AC-D01Jan 127:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-7Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
O-AC-D02Jan 147:00 PMLambton Shores Predators7-4North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-AC-D03Jan 167:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars1-4Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)

Jan 05-Feb 09
Series A

Winner advances to Quarter

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-ADD-A0Jan 194:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings7-0Southwest BulletsGlencoe
O-ADD-A0Jan 216:00 PMSouthwest Bullets1-10Dresden Jr. KingsKen Houston
O-ADD-A0Jan 252:45 PMDresden Jr. Kings Port Stanley Jr. SailorsPort Stanley
O-ADD-A0Jan 2611:50 AMSouthwest Bullets Port Stanley Jr. SailorsPort Stanley
O-ADD-A0Feb 023:10 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Southwest BulletsGlencoe
O-ADD-A0Feb 0812:25 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors Dresden Jr. KingsKen Houston

Jan 05-Jan 26
Series A

1st vs 4th - Best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PBB-A01Jan 096:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars1-3Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-PBB-A02Jan 137:05 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets3-4Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-PBB-A03Jan 167:05 PMMt. Brydges Cougars2-3Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-PBB-A04Jan 207:05 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets3-2Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
Jan 05-Jan 26
Series B

2nd vs 3rd - Best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PBB_B01Jan 087:10 PMDorchester Dragons1-1St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-PBB_B02Jan 147:40 PMSt. Marys Rock4-2Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-PBB_B03Jan 207:10 PMDorchester Dragons4-3St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-PBB_B04Jan 217:40 PMSt. Marys Rock4-3Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-PBB_B05Jan 238:00 PMDorchester Dragons St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-PBB_B06Jan 265:10 PMSt. Marys Rock Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)

Jan 05-Feb 09
Series B

2nd and 3rd play best out of 5 - winner goes to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PB-B01Jan 156:10 PMPetrolia Oilers5-2Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-PB-B02Jan 227:10 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-PB-B03Jan 265:10 PMPetrolia Oilers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-PB-B04Feb 016:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-PB-B05Feb 046:20 PMPetrolia Oilers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-PB-B06Feb 084:40 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Petrolia OilersGreenwood

Dec 31-Jan 26
Series B

2nd vs 3rd Best of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PCC-B01Jan 1112:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning3-4South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-PCC-B02Jan 124:50 PMSouth Huron Sabres5-1South Kent LightningRidgetown
O-PCC-B03Jan 157:20 PMSouth Kent Lightning0-6South Huron SabresSouth Huron
Jan 20-Feb 09
Series C

Series A vs Winner Series B Best of 5 - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PCC-C01Jan 207:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-12Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-PCC-C02Jan 226:10 PMIlderton Jets3-2South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-PCC-C03Jan 278:10 PMSouth Huron Sabres Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-PCC-C04Jan 296:10 PMIlderton Jets South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-PCC-C05Feb 085:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-PCC-C06Feb 094:30 PMIlderton Jets South Huron SabresSouth Huron

Jan 05-Jan 26
Series C

3rd vs 6th Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Series F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PC-C01Jan 112:40 PMWallaceburg Lakers2-10Lucan IrishLucan
O-PC-C02Jan 147:40 PMLucan Irish8-3Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-PC-C03Jan 217:40 PMWallaceburg Lakers1-4Lucan IrishLucan
Jan 05-Jan 27
Series D

4th vs 5th Best of 5 - Winner advances to Series E

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PC-D01Jan 157:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars1-4Belmont RangersBelmont
O-PC-D02Jan 178:10 PMBelmont Rangers2-2North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-PC-D03Jan 227:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars0-7Belmont RangersBelmont
O-PC-D04Jan 248:10 PMBelmont Rangers North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-PC-D05Jan 252:45 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Belmont RangersBelmont
O-PC-D06Jan 277:30 PMBelmont Rangers North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex

Jan 05-Feb 09
Series A

Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PDD-A01Jan 111:40 PMWest Lorne Comets0-15Dresden Jr. KingsKen Houston
O-PDD-A02Jan 193:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings9-1West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-PDD-A03Jan 251:40 PMWest Lorne Comets Dresden Jr. KingsKen Houston
O-PDD-A04Jan 263:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-PDD-A05Feb 081:40 PMWest Lorne Comets Dresden Jr. KingsKen Houston
O-PDD-A06Feb 093:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena

Jan 05-Jan 27
Series A

1st vs 4th Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BBB-A01Jan 097:35 PMDorchester Dragons5-1Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-BBB-A02Jan 167:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars2-1Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-BBB-A04Jan 196:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars3-1Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-BBB-A03Jan 208:20 PMDorchester Dragons2-5Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
Jan 05-Jan 27
Series B

2nd vs 3rd Best of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BBB-B01Jan 097:15 PMSt. Marys Rock2-1Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-BBB-B02Jan 138:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets4-5St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-BBB-B03Jan 217:50 PMSt. Marys Rock2-4Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-BBB-B04Jan 228:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets2-1St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-BBB-B05Jan 265:10 PMSt. Marys Rock Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-BBB-B06Jan 278:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)

Jan 05-Feb 09
Series B

2nd place vs 3rd place - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BB1Jan 248:15 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-BB2Jan 266:25 PMLambeth Lancers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-BB3Jan 318:15 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-BB4Feb 047:40 PMLambeth Lancers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-BB5Feb 078:15 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-BB6Feb 096:25 PMLambeth Lancers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)

Jan 05-Jan 26
Series B

2nd vs 3rd Best of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BCC-B01Jan 114:20 PMSouth Kent Lightning0-1Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-BCC-B02Jan 178:40 PMWallaceburg Lakers5-1South Kent LightningRidgetown
O-BCC-B03Jan 186:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning2-4Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
Jan 26-Feb 09
Series C

Series A vs Winner Series B Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BCC-C01Jan 264:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-BCC-C02Feb 016:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-BCC-C03Feb 022:10 PMWallaceburg Lakers South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-BCC-C04Feb 047:40 PMSouth Huron Sabres Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-BCC-C05Feb 057:20 PMWallaceburg Lakers South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-BCC-C06Feb 086:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg

Jan 05-Feb 10
Series A

1st vs 4th Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BC-A02Jan 168:10 PMEast Lambton Eagles4-3Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-BC-A01Jan 177:00 PMIlderton Jets5-2East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
O-BC-A03Jan 247:00 PMIlderton Jets East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
O-BC-A04Feb 068:10 PMEast Lambton Eagles Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-BC-A05Feb 077:00 PMIlderton Jets East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
O-BC-A06Feb 108:10 PMEast Lambton Eagles Ilderton JetsIlderton
Jan 05-Feb 10
Series B

2nd vs 3rd Best of 5 - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BC-B01Jan 197:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars1-3Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
O-BC-B02Jan 317:00 PMLambton Shores Predators North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-BC-B03Feb 017:15 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
O-BC-B04Feb 058:30 PMLambton Shores Predators North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-BC-B05Feb 097:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
O-BC-B06Feb 107:30 PMLambton Shores Predators North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex

Jan 05-Feb 04
Series A

Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BDD-A01Jan 124:10 PMDresden Jr. Kings4-5West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-BDD-A02Jan 217:00 PMWest Lorne Comets3-0Dresden Jr. KingsKen Houston
O-BDD-A03Jan 264:10 PMDresden Jr. Kings West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-BDD-A04Jan 318:00 PMWest Lorne Comets Dresden Jr. KingsKen Houston
O-BDD-A05Feb 023:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-BDD-A06Feb 047:00 PMWest Lorne Comets Dresden Jr. KingsKen Houston

Jan 05-Jan 27
Series B

2nd vs 3rd Best of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MBB-B01Jan 098:30 PMSt. Marys Rock2-4Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-MBB-B02Jan 128:10 PMDorchester Dragons2-3St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-MBB-B03Jan 149:00 PMSt. Marys Rock2-0Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-MBB-B04Jan 239:15 PMDorchester Dragons St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
O-MBB-B05Jan 254:30 PMSt. Marys Rock Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-MBB-B06Jan 278:30 PMDorchester Dragons St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)

Jan 05-Feb 09
Series B

2nd vs 3rd Best of 5 - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-B01Jan 228:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-MB-B02Jan 296:10 PMPetrolia Oilers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-MB-B03Feb 018:50 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-MB-B04Feb 023:55 PMPetrolia Oilers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-MB-B05Feb 059:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-MB-B06Feb 085:25 PMPetrolia Oilers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
Jan 05-Feb 10
Series A

1st vs 4th Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MB-A02Jan 209:20 PMLambeth Lancers1-4Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-MB-A01Jan 249:30 PMIlderton Jets Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-MB-A03Feb 019:30 PMIlderton Jets Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-MB-A04Feb 039:20 PMLambeth Lancers Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-MB-A05Feb 079:30 PMIlderton Jets Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-MB-A06Feb 109:20 PMLambeth Lancers Ilderton JetsIlderton

Jan 05-Jan 26
Series B

2nd vs 3rd Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Series C

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MCC-B01Jan 115:50 PMSouth Kent Lightning2-4Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-MCC-B02Jan 129:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers3-1South Kent LightningRidgetown
O-MCC-B03Jan 179:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning4-1Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-MCC-B04Jan 197:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers5-6South Kent LightningRidgetown
O-MCC-B05Jan 249:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-MCC-B06Jan 252:20 PMWallaceburg Lakers South Kent LightningBlenheim

Jan 05-Feb 09
Series B

2nd vs 3rd - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MC-B01Jan 168:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles8-1North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-MC-B02Jan 178:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars2-4East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
O-MC-B03Jan 308:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-MC-B04Jan 318:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
O-MC-B05Feb 068:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
O-MC-B06Feb 078:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
Jan 05-Jan 26
Series C

4th vs 5th Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Series D

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MC-C01Jan 149:00 PMWest Lorne Comets4-2Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
O-MC-C03Jan 198:30 PMWest Lorne Comets2-0Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
O-MC-C02Jan 218:20 PMLambton Shores Predators0-5West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-MC-C04Jan 256:00 PMLambton Shores Predators West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
O-MC-C05Jan 267:00 PMWest Lorne Comets Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)

Jan 05-Feb 09
Series A

1st vs 3rd vs 5th vs 7th Home and Home - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AE3-A8Jan 146:00 PMLambeth Lancers1-9Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-AE3-A2Jan 195:10 PMLambeth Lancers2-9Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-AE3-A9Jan 216:00 PMPetrolia Oilers2-11Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-AE3-A4Jan 255:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-AE3-A3Jan 264:00 PMPetrolia Oilers Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-AE3-A7Jan 286:00 PMDorchester Dragons Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-AE3-A5Feb 015:00 PMDorchester Dragons Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-AE3-A11Feb 023:00 PMDorchester Dragons Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-AE3-A10Feb 077:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-AE3-A6Feb 085:00 PMPetrolia Oilers Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-AE3-A12Feb 093:00 PMLambeth Lancers Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-AE3-A1Feb 094:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
Jan 05-Feb 09
Series B

2nd vs 4th vs 6th Home and Home - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AE3-B4Jan 136:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets4-1St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-AE3-B1Jan 226:40 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets1-3Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
O-AE3-B6Jan 306:00 PMSt. Marys Rock Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-AE3-B3Feb 014:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-AE3-B5Feb 066:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-AE3-B2Feb 0811:50 AMSt. Marys Rock Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)

Jan 05-Feb 09
Series A

1st vs 5th Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AE4-5-A1Jan 187:00 PMMooretown #2 Jr. Flags0-12East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
O-AE4-5-A2Jan 226:15 PMEast Lambton Eagles7-0Mooretown #2 Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-AE4-5-A3Jan 237:30 PMMooretown #2 Jr. Flags East Lambton EaglesWatford
O-AE4-5-A4Feb 011:05 PMEast Lambton Eagles Mooretown #2 Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-AE4-5-A5Feb 087:00 PMMooretown #2 Jr. Flags East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
O-AE4-5-A6Feb 093:55 PMEast Lambton Eagles Mooretown #2 Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
Jan 05-Feb 09
Series B

2nd vs 4th Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE4-5-B02Jan 137:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning4-1Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-AAE4-5-B01Jan 176:20 PMIlderton Jets3-2South Kent LightningRidgetown
O-AAE4-5-B03Jan 2512:00 PMIlderton Jets South Kent LightningBlenheim
O-AAE4-5-B04Jan 263:40 PMSouth Kent Lightning Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-AAE4-5-B05Feb 012:20 PMIlderton Jets South Kent LightningBlenheim
O-AAE4-5-B06Feb 023:40 PMSouth Kent Lightning Ilderton JetsIlderton
Jan 05-Feb 09
Series C

Winner advances to Quarters

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE4-5-C02Jan 167:05 PMSouth Huron Sabres0-4Twin Centre StarsWellesley
O-AAE4-5-C01Jan 191:00 PMTwin Centre Stars3-1South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-AAE4-5-C04Jan 251:45 PMSouth Huron Sabres Twin Centre StarsWellesley
O-AAE4-5-C03Jan 261:00 PMTwin Centre Stars South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-AAE4-5-C06Feb 011:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres Twin Centre StarsWellesley
O-AAE4-5-C05Feb 021:00 PMTwin Centre Stars South Huron SabresSouth Huron

Jan 06-Feb 10
Series A
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-AAE2-SA5Jan 1812:30 PMAmherstburg Stars4-2St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-AAE2-SA2Jan 192:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars3-6Amherstburg StarsLibro (A)
O-AAE2-SA4Jan 247:15 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Kent CobrasMemorial
O-AAE2-SA6Jan 254:30 PMKent Cobras St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)

Jan 05-Feb 09
Series A

1st vs 3rd vs 5th vs 7th Home & Home - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAE3-A0Jan 137:10 PMPetrolia Oilers1-5St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-PAE3-A02Jan 147:05 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets10-0Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-PAE3-A03Jan 217:05 PMSt. Marys Rock3-2Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-PAE3-A04Jan 226:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets6-3Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-PAE3-A05Jan 277:10 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-PAE3-A06Jan 297:00 PMSt. Marys Rock Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-PAE3-A07Feb 0112:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-PAE3-A08Feb 037:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-PAE3-A09Feb 047:00 PMPetrolia Oilers Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
O-PAE3-A10Feb 0812:00 PMSt. Marys Rock Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-PAE3-A11Feb 082:00 PMPetrolia Oilers Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-PAE3-A12Feb 094:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Petrolia OilersGreenwood
Jan 05-Feb 09
Series B

2nd vs 4th vs 6th Home & Home - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAE3-B01Jan 256:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-PAE3-B02Jan 287:40 PMLambeth Lancers Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-PAE3-B03Feb 013:10 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-PAE3-B04Feb 022:40 PMLambeth Lancers Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-PAE3-B05Feb 086:00 PMDorchester Dragons Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-PAE3-B06Feb 092:40 PMDorchester Dragons Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)

Jan 06-Jan 29
Series A

1st v 2nd (8pt series)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PWAE2-SA5Jan 113:30 PMBelle River Canadiens1-11St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-PWAE2-SA2Jan 177:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars13-0Belle River CanadiensATC (C)
O-PWAE2-SA4Jan 184:15 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars6-3Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-PWAE2-SA6Jan 253:00 PMSouthpoint Capitals St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)

Jan 12-Feb 09
Series B
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PW-AE4-5-B-1Jan 183:10 PMIlderton Jets3-1Tavistock TitansTavistock
O-PW-AE4-5-B-2Jan 208:10 PMTavistock Titans3-8Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-PW-AE4-5-B-3Jan 253:10 PMIlderton Jets Tavistock TitansTavistock
O-PW-AE4-5-B-4Jan 277:00 PMTavistock Titans Ilderton JetsIlderton
O-PW-AE4-5-B-5Feb 057:10 PMIlderton Jets Tavistock TitansTavistock
O-PW-AE4-5-B-6Feb 107:00 PMTavistock Titans Ilderton JetsIlderton
Jan 12-Feb 09
Series C
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PW-AE4-5-C-1Jan 148:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres3-5Strathroy #2 Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-PW-AE4-5-C-2Jan 255:00 PMStrathroy #2 Jr. Rockets South Huron SabresStephen Township
O-PW-AE4-5-C-3Jan 316:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres Strathroy #2 Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-PW-AE4-5-C-4Feb 015:00 PMStrathroy #2 Jr. Rockets South Huron SabresStephen Township
O-PW-AE4-5-C-5Feb 076:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres Strathroy #2 Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-PW-AE4-5-C-6Feb 085:00 PMStrathroy #2 Jr. Rockets South Huron SabresStephen Township

Jan 05-Feb 09
Series A

1st vs 8th Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAE3-5-A01Jan 158:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers1-2Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-BAE3-5-A02Jan 228:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-BAE3-5-A03Jan 254:20 PMWallaceburg Lakers Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-BAE3-5-A04Jan 267:40 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
O-BAE3-5-A05Feb 058:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-BAE3-5-A06Feb 097:40 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
Jan 05-Feb 09
Series B

2nd vs 4th vs 6th Home & Home - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAE3-5-B0Jan 124:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets4-2South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-BAE3-5-B02Jan 194:30 PMPetrolia Oilers1-8South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-BAE3-5-B03Jan 216:25 PMPetrolia Oilers1-3Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-BAE3-5-B04Jan 267:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-BAE3-5-B05Feb 017:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-BAE3-5-B06Feb 067:05 PMSouth Huron Sabres Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
Jan 05-Feb 09
Series C

3rd vs 5th vs 7th Home & Home - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAE3-5-C0Jan 147:45 PMSt. Marys Rock3-3Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-BAE3-5-C02Jan 208:30 PMDorchester Dragons2-2St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-BAE3-5-C04Jan 266:30 PMSt. Marys Rock Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-BAE3-5-C03Jan 287:45 PMDorchester Dragons Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-BAE3-5-C05Jan 308:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-BAE3-5-C06Feb 014:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)

Jan 06-Feb 10
Series A

1st v 2nd (8pt series)

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BAE2-SA1Jan 178:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars2-6Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-BAE2-SA2Jan 184:15 PMSouthpoint Capitals3-2St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
O-BAE2-SA3Jan 253:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Unico)
O-BAE2-SA4Jan 265:45 PMSouthpoint Capitals St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
O-BAE2-SA5Jan 318:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-BAE2-SA6Feb 011:30 PMSouthpoint Capitals St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
O-BAE2-SA7Feb 083:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Southpoint CapitalsKinsmen (Highbury Canco)
O-BAE2-SA8Feb 095:45 PMSouthpoint Capitals St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)

Jan 05-Jan 26
Series C

3rd vs 6th Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Series F

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAE3-5-C01Jan 148:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags0-5St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-MAE3-5-C03Jan 218:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags1-4St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
O-MAE3-5-C04Jan 227:55 PMSt. Marys Rock4-1Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
O-MAE3-5-C02Jan 255:25 PMSt. Marys Rock Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-MAE3-5-C05Jan 268:10 PMMooretown Jr. Flags St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
Jan 05-Jan 26
Series D

4th vs 5th Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Series E

Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-MAE3-5-D01Jan 088:45 PMDorchester Dragons1-3South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-MAE3-5-D02Jan 139:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-2Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-MAE3-5-D03Jan 158:45 PMDorchester Dragons0-2South Huron SabresSouth Huron
O-MAE3-5-D04Jan 209:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres3-2Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)

Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Wednesday, January 22, 2020 at 9:58 PM