Peewee, 2016-2017 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintAll Peewee Standings
Jump To:
Peewee Regular Season
Sep 16, 2016-Dec 23, 2016
Group 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Strathroy Jr. Rockets181512320.88977190.8028-1-1WON 4
2Lambeth Lancers181323290.80698270.7847-1-2WON 1
3Mooretown Jr. Flags18873190.52864400.6155-4-1WON 1
4St. Marys Rock18873190.52856430.5664-4-2LOST 1
5Mt. Brydges Cougars18873190.52879610.5644-4-2LOST 1
6Petrolia Oilers18882180.50075760.4974-4-2TIED 1
7Dorchester Dragons18693150.41747650.4203-6-1LOST 2
8Wallaceburg Lakers18018000.000311260.1970-10-0LOST 18
Sep 16, 2016-Dec 23, 2016
Group 2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Ilderton Jets181521310.86196350.7339-0-1WON 7
2South Huron Sabres181431290.806107470.6957-2-1WON 2
3North Middlesex Jr. Stars181341270.750101560.6438-1-1WON 3
4Lambton Shores Predators181035250.69494560.6276-0-4WON 2
5Lucan Irish181071210.58373510.5894-6-0WON 2
6East Lambton Eagles186120120.333641060.3764-6-0LOST 2
7Dresden Jr. Kings185112120.333521180.3062-7-1TIED 1
8South Kent Lightning185130100.27857710.4454-6-0LOST 1
9Thamesford Attack184122100.27838800.3222-7-1TIED 1
10West Lorne Comets18414080.222611260.3262-8-0LOST 2
11Belmont Rangers18315060.167381050.2661-9-0LOST 8

Peewee BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 23
    Series B

    2nd and 3rd place teams play best 3 of 5

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 233006
    2Dorchester 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    8:20P
    Dorchester1St. Marys2
    Jan 12
    7:10P
    St. Marys4Dorchester1
    Jan 16
    7:10P
    Dorchester1St. Marys4
  • Jan 23-Feb 05
    Series C

    1st place team play winner of series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 143017
    2St. Marys40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 24
    6:30P
    St. Marys2Strathroy2
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    Strathroy4St. Marys3
    Jan 31
    6:30P
    St. Marys1Strathroy2
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Strathroy4St. Marys1

Peewee B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 22
    Series B

    4th place and 5th place play best of 5

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown 433006
    2Wallaceburg 530300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:30P
    Mooretown3Wallaceburg1
    Jan 11
    7:50P
    Wallaceburg1Mooretown3
    Jan 14
    6:10P
    Mooretown4Wallaceburg3
  • Jan 02-Feb 05
    Series C

    2nd place and 3rd place play best of 5 - winner advances to quarter finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia 243106
    2Mt. Brydges 341302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    5:00P
    Mt. Brydges6Petrolia7
    Jan 08
    12:00P
    Petrolia6Mt. Brydges7
    Jan 15
    2:50P
    Mt. Brydges2Petrolia7
    Jan 17
    7:15P
    Petrolia5Mt. Brydges4
  • Jan 15-Feb 05
    Series D

    Winner of Series B plays 1 place team - best of 5 - winner goes to quarter final

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth 143017
    2Mooretown40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    2:30P
    Lambeth5Mooretown1
    Jan 27
    7:00P
    Mooretown1Lambeth7
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Mooretown2Lambeth2
    Jan 31
    7:15P
    Lambeth4Mooretown0

Peewee CC Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 02-Feb 05)

1st place and 2nd place play the best out of 5 - winner goes to quarter finals

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Huron Sabres 2431060.75010100.5003-1-0WON 2
2Ilderton Jets 1413020.25010100.5001-3-0LOST 2
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PCC-A01Jan 167:00 PMSouth Huron2-1IldertonIlderton
O-PCC-A02Jan 186:30 PMIlderton4-1South HuronSouth Huron
O-PCC-A03Jan 237:00 PMSouth Huron4-3IldertonIlderton
O-PCC-A04Jan 256:30 PMIlderton2-3South HuronSouth Huron

Peewee C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 22
    Series C

    3rd place and 6th place play best out of 5

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent 643106
    2Lambton Shores 341302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    7:20P
    South Kent3Lambton Shores2
    Jan 14
    5:40P
    Lambton Shores2South Kent3
    Jan 15
    3:30P
    South Kent2Lambton Shores3
    Jan 21
    5:40P
    Lambton Shores2South Kent4
  • Jan 02-Jan 22
    Series D

    4th place and 5th place play best out of 5

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton 433006
    2Belmont 530300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 07
    4:00P
    East Lambton6Belmont2
    Jan 10
    7:30P
    Belmont2East Lambton7
    Jan 11
    8:00P
    Belmont4East Lambton6
  • Jan 14-Feb 05
    Series E

    1st place plays winner of Series D - winner goes to quarter finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex 143017
    2East Lambton 440311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    8:15P
    East Lambton2North Middlesex8
    Jan 22
    4:15P
    North Middlesex2East Lambton2
    Jan 27
    8:15P
    East Lambton1North Middlesex7
    Jan 29
    4:15P
    North Middlesex8East Lambton3
  • Jan 23-Feb 05
    Series F

    2nd place play winner of series C - winner goes to quarter finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan 253206
    2South Kent 652304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    Lucan5South Kent2
    Jan 28
    3:10P
    South Kent1Lucan6
    Jan 31
    8:00P
    South Kent2Lucan1
    Feb 03
    8:00P
    Lucan1South Kent4
    Feb 04
    3:10P
    South Kent0Lucan4

Peewee DD Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 22
    Series B

    2nd place and 3rd place play best out of 5

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dresden 243106
    2West Lorne 341302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    6:30P
    West Lorne3Dresden6
    Jan 15
    4:15P
    Dresden4West Lorne5
    Jan 17
    7:40P
    West Lorne3Dresden10
    Jan 19
    7:40P
    Dresden7West Lorne1
  • Jan 23-Feb 05
    Series C

    1st place plays winner of Series B best out of 5 - winner goes on to quarter finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dresden53206
    2Thamesford 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    5:00P
    Dresden5Thamesford4
    Jan 24
    7:30P
    Thamesford3Dresden2
    Jan 29
    3:00P
    Dresden5Thamesford3
    Jan 31
    7:30P
    Thamesford2Dresden1
    Feb 04
    1:00P
    Dresden4Thamesford3

Peewee SHL Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series A

    Winner to Pool A Looser to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton 233006
    2Mt. Brydges 930300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    12:00P
    Ilderton5Mt. Brydges1
    Feb 12
    1:30P
    Mt. Brydges4Ilderton6
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges5Ilderton7
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series B

    Winner to Pool A Looser to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown 863217
    2Lambton Shores 662315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    7:15P
    Mooretown3Lambton Shores1
    Feb 11
    3:45P
    Lambton Shores2Mooretown4
    Feb 12
    3:30P
    Mooretown2Lambton Shores3
    Feb 15
    7:50P
    Lambton Shores7Mooretown2
    Feb 16
    7:15P
    Mooretown4Lambton Shores4
    Feb 19
    4:20P
    Lambton Shores2Mooretown3
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series C

    Winner to Pool B Looser to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 1033006
    2South Kent 1530300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    5:40P
    St. Marys6South Kent3
    Feb 12
    5:15P
    South Kent2St. Marys3
    Feb 13
    7:10P
    South Kent3St. Marys6
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series D

    Winner to Pool B Looser to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 1233006
    2East Lambton 1330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    7:30P
    East Lambton3Dorchester7
    Feb 12
    4:15P
    Dorchester4East Lambton3
    Feb 15
    8:00P
    Dorchester5East Lambton2
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series E

    Winner to Pool B Looser to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thamesford 1633006
    2Wallaceburg 1930300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 09
    6:50P
    Wallaceburg2Thamesford3
    Feb 11
    6:10P
    Thamesford4Wallaceburg2
    Feb 12
    6:10P
    Wallaceburg1Thamesford3
  • Feb 06-Feb 22
    Series F

    Winner to Pool B Looser to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont 1843106
    2West Lorne 1741302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    4:00P
    West Lorne3Belmont6
    Feb 12
    3:00P
    Belmont11West Lorne6
    Feb 14
    7:40P
    Belmont2West Lorne3
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    West Lorne3Belmont11

Peewee SHL Pool B

Bracket

  • Feb 20-Mar 12
    Series A

    H&H - Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores 644008
    2Thamesford 1641213
    3Belmont 1840311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    3:00P
    Thamesford2Belmont2
    Feb 26
    5:00P
    Belmont3Thamesford5
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Belmont4Lambton Shores6
    Mar 04
    3:00P
    Lambton Shores7Belmont2
    Mar 05
    5:00P
    Lambton Shores5Thamesford1
    Mar 12
    3:30P
    Thamesford3Lambton Shores4
  • Feb 20-Mar 12
    Series B

    H&H - Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 1064119
    2Dorchester 1262226
    3Petrolia 1162315
    4Mt. Brydges 960244
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    Petrolia0St. Marys3
    Feb 25
    12:00P
    Petrolia4Dorchester6
    Feb 25
    5:10P
    St. Marys4Mt. Brydges3
    Feb 26
    6:30P
    St. Marys2Dorchester3
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Petrolia8Mt. Brydges3
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Dorchester3Mt. Brydges3
    Mar 05
    4:10P
    Mt. Brydges4Petrolia4
    Mar 06
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges3Dorchester3
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    St. Marys8Petrolia3
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Dorchester0St. Marys2
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Dorchester2Petrolia4
    Mar 12
    5:15P
    Mt. Brydges4St. Marys4
  • Mar 06-Apr 01
    Series C

    FINALS - Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys53206
    2Lambton Shores52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    7:25P
    Lambton Shores1St. Marys0
    Mar 24
    7:30P
    St. Marys5Lambton Shores0
    Mar 28
    7:00P
    St. Marys1Lambton Shores3
    Mar 29
    7:45P
    Lambton Shores0St. Marys3
    Mar 30
    7:00P
    St. Marys3Lambton Shores0

Peewee SHL Pool C

Bracket

  • Feb 20-Mar 12
    Series A

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton 1333006
    2Wallaceburg 1930300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    6:10P
    East Lambton5Wallaceburg4
    Feb 26
    3:00P
    Wallaceburg1East Lambton7
    Mar 04
    6:10P
    East Lambton6Wallaceburg2
  • Feb 20-Mar 12
    Series B

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent 1533006
    2West Lorne 1730300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    5:40P
    West Lorne2South Kent7
    Mar 03
    8:10P
    South Kent6West Lorne1
    Mar 04
    5:40P
    West Lorne1South Kent7
  • Mar 06-Apr 01
    Series C

    FINALS - Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent53206
    2East Lambton52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    8:00P
    South Kent5East Lambton3
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    East Lambton3South Kent4
    Mar 26
    4:15P
    South Kent4East Lambton6
    Mar 29
    6:30P
    East Lambton4South Kent3
    Mar 30
    7:30P
    South Kent5East Lambton4

Peewee SHL Pool A

Bracket

  • Feb 20-Mar 12
    Series A

    H&H - Top 2 Advance to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex 542026
    2Ilderton 242026
    3Mooretown 840400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    8:15P
    Mooretown0North Middlesex3
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Mooretown2Ilderton4
    Mar 01
    7:40P
    Ilderton4Mooretown2
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Ilderton3North Middlesex3
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    North Middlesex3Ilderton3
    Mar 08
    7:40P
    North Middlesex4Mooretown3
  • Mar 05-Apr 01
    Series B

    FINALS - Top 2 from Series A

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton33006
    2North Middlesex30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    4:20P
    North Middlesex0Ilderton2
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    North Middlesex0Ilderton3
    Mar 24
    7:05P
    Ilderton3North Middlesex0

Game Data Last Updated: Oct 22, 10:07 PM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,659 per day)
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at 11:10 PM