Novice AE, 2014-2015 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintAll Novice AE Standings
Jump To:
Novice AE Regular Season
East Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mt. Brydges Cougars221912400.909139280.8328-0-2WON 2
2Strathroy Jr. Rockets221930380.864101120.8949-1-0LOST 1
3St. Thomas Jr Stars221543330.750136630.6836-2-2WON 1
4South Huron Sabres221165270.61448390.5523-4-3WON 1
5Ilderton Jets2210102220.50053560.4866-2-2LOST 2
6Lambeth Lancers22787210.47764610.5123-5-2TIED 1
7Dorchester Dragons227105190.43244790.3582-6-2LOST 5
8Lucan Irish224162100.227421000.2962-7-1LOST 1
9St. Marys Rock22219150.114401210.2481-9-0LOST 5
West Division
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Wallaceburg Lakers221534340.77368320.6808-0-2WON 2
2West Lorne Comets Rep221156280.63672500.5906-1-3WON 2
3Petrolia Oilers221066260.59160510.5414-2-4WON 1
4Dresden Jr. Kings Rep228131170.386711100.3923-7-0LOST 2
5Mooretown Jr. Flags22219150.11432910.2602-7-1WON 1
6South Kent Lightning22219150.11421980.1760-9-1LOST 7


Novice AE West AE3-4 Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 05-Feb 23
    Series A

    1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th, 11th place

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 11090119
    2Ilderton 71062214
    3Wallaceburg 31052313
    4South Huron 5103528
    5South Kent 9102804
    6Lucan 11101902
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    6:00P
    South Kent0Wallaceburg11
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    Lucan1Ilderton3
    Jan 16
    7:05P
    Lucan0Strathroy7
    Jan 22
    6:00P
    Wallaceburg3Strathroy5
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    South Huron2South Kent3
    Jan 23
    7:20P
    Ilderton2Wallaceburg1
    Jan 25
    5:00P
    Wallaceburg7South Kent1
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Strathroy5South Kent1
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Lucan0Wallaceburg8
    Jan 31
    1:00P
    South Kent2Lucan5
    Feb 01
    3:00P
    Wallaceburg7Lucan2
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Strathroy4South Huron0
    Feb 06
    6:00P
    South Huron3Wallaceburg7
    Feb 06
    6:00P
    Ilderton0Strathroy2
    Feb 07
    10:00A
    South Kent0Ilderton2
    Feb 07
    1:00P
    South Huron4Lucan3
    Feb 08
    2:00P
    Wallaceburg3South Huron3
    Feb 08
    3:00P
    South Kent0Strathroy5
    Feb 08
    3:00P
    Ilderton5Lucan2
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Ilderton2South Huron1
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Lucan0South Kent3
    Feb 13
    7:05P
    South Huron1Strathroy4
    Feb 14
    10:00A
    Wallaceburg1Ilderton1
    Feb 15
    2:00P
    Lucan1South Huron4
    Feb 15
    5:00P
    Ilderton7South Kent0
    Feb 17
    6:50P
    Strathroy4Ilderton2
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Strathroy1Wallaceburg1
    Feb 21
    10:00A
    South Huron2Ilderton2
    Feb 21
    1:00P
    Strathroy7Lucan0
    Feb 22
    2:00P
    South Kent0South Huron6
  • Jan 05-Feb 25
    Series B

    2nd, 4th, 6th ,8th, 10th, 12th place teams

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 21080218
    2Petrolia 81173115
    3Lambeth 41153313
    4Dorchester 6104519
    5St. Marys 10103706
    6Mooretown 12100911
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    6:00P
    St. Marys0Mt. Brydges11
    Jan 17
    3:30P
    Lambeth7Petrolia1
    Jan 18
    3:10P
    Petrolia4Dorchester2
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Petrolia5St. Marys0
    Jan 21
    5:50P
    Lambeth4Dorchester2
    Jan 24
    3:00P
    Mooretown1St. Marys3
    Jan 26
    6:00P
    Lambeth4St. Marys2
    Jan 30
    6:20P
    Dorchester0Petrolia2
    Jan 31
    10:00A
    Lambeth2Mt. Brydges2
    Jan 31
    12:00P
    Dorchester4Mooretown1
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Dorchester3St. Marys0
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    St. Marys1Lambeth6
    Feb 05
    6:00P
    Dorchester1Mt. Brydges4
    Feb 06
    6:20P
    St. Marys4Petrolia2
    Feb 07
    12:00P
    St. Marys6Mooretown3
    Feb 08
    2:30P
    Mooretown0Dorchester1
    Feb 08
    5:30P
    Mt. Brydges6Lambeth1
    Feb 09
    6:00P
    Petrolia0Mt. Brydges3
    Feb 12
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges7Dorchester0
    Feb 13
    6:20P
    Mooretown1Petrolia4
    Feb 14
    12:00P
    Mt. Brydges7Mooretown0
    Feb 15
    3:10P
    St. Marys0Dorchester1
    Feb 15
    5:30P
    Mooretown3Lambeth3
    Feb 16
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges2St. Marys1
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Dorchester2Lambeth2
    Feb 19
    6:10P
    Petrolia4Mooretown0
    Feb 20
    6:20P
    Mt. Brydges0Petrolia0
    Feb 21
    5:00P
    Petrolia5Lambeth0
    Feb 21
    6:00P
    Mooretown2Mt. Brydges5
    Feb 22
    5:40P
    Lambeth2Mooretown0
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    Petrolia1Lambeth0

Novice AE SHL Pool A

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 14
    Series A

    1st vs 4th - Winner advances to Final

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy33006
    2St. Thomas30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 08
    1:00P
    Strathroy5St. Thomas1
    Mar 09
    7:35P
    St. Thomas1Strathroy5
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Strathroy4St. Thomas1
  • Feb 10-Mar 14
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd - winner advances to Final

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges33006
    2Wallaceburg30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    7:00P
    Wallaceburg1Mt. Brydges4
    Feb 27
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges8Wallaceburg0
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Wallaceburg0Mt. Brydges5
  • Mar 11-Apr 01
    Series C

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges22004
    2Strathroy20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges5Strathroy3
    Mar 26
    6:00P
    Strathroy0Mt. Brydges1
       

Novice AE SHL Pool B

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 14
    Series A

    1st vs 4th - winner advances to Final

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton43106
    2South Huron41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    10:00A
    South Huron2Ilderton1
    Mar 01
    2:00P
    Ilderton1South Huron0
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Ilderton2South Huron1
    Mar 07
    10:00A
    South Huron1Ilderton2
  • Feb 10-Mar 17
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd - Best of Three - winner advances to Final

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Lorne Rep22004
    2Petrolia20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    7:05P
    Petrolia2West Lorne Rep7
    Mar 13
    6:20P
    West Lorne Rep3Petrolia1
       
  • Mar 15-Apr 01
    Series C

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Lorne Rep53206
    2Ilderton52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    6:50P
    West Lorne Rep2Ilderton0
    Mar 19
    6:30P
    Ilderton1West Lorne Rep0
    Mar 24
    6:50P
    West Lorne Rep1Ilderton2
    Mar 25
    6:30P
    Ilderton1West Lorne Rep2
    Mar 28
    11:00A
    West Lorne Rep1Ilderton0

Novice AE SHL Pool C

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 14
    Series A

    3 team round robin - top two teams advance to Final

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester43106
    2Lambeth43106
    3Dresden Rep40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Dorchester1Lambeth2
    Mar 01
    5:15P
    Dresden Rep2Lambeth7
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Lambeth0Dorchester2
    Mar 07
    12:00P
    Dresden Rep0Dorchester4
    Mar 10
    7:10P
    Dorchester4Dresden Rep2
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Lambeth8Dresden Rep4
  • Mar 15-Apr 01
    Series B

    Top 2 winners of round robin

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester63217
    2Lambeth62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 15
    5:30P
    Dorchester2Lambeth2
    Mar 17
    6:30P
    Lambeth6Dorchester3
    Mar 21
    12:00P
    Lambeth4Dorchester5
    Mar 23
    7:00P
    Dorchester2Lambeth4
    Mar 26
    6:00P
    Lambeth3Dorchester4
    Mar 28
    6:10P
    Dorchester2Lambeth1

Novice AE SHL Pool D

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Mar 15
    Series A

    1st vs 4th - winner advances to Final

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan43106
    2Mooretown41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Mooretown2Lucan3
    Mar 06
    7:10P
    Lucan0Mooretown7
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Mooretown1Lucan2
    Mar 14
    12:00P
    Lucan4Mooretown2
  • Feb 10-Mar 15
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd - Best of Five - winner advances to Final

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys43106
    2South Kent41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    12:45P
    South Kent0St. Marys3
    Mar 01
    5:00P
    St. Marys1South Kent3
    Mar 04
    7:15P
    South Kent3St. Marys4
    Mar 06
    6:30P
    St. Marys6South Kent2
  • Mar 15-Apr 01
    Series C

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys53206
    2Lucan52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    6:30P
    St. Marys2Lucan8
    Mar 25
    6:15P
    Lucan1St. Marys2
    Mar 26
    6:00P
    St. Marys2Lucan5
    Mar 28
    12:45P
    Lucan2St. Marys3
    Mar 29
    1:00P
    St. Marys4Lucan2

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 04, 11:17 AM, Next Update: Dec 14, 11:17 AM
View Another Group
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Friday, December 4, 2020 at 6:55 PM