U11 Atom, 2019-2020 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintAll U11 Atom Standings
Jump To:
U11 Atom Regular Season
Sep 20, 2019-Dec 22, 2019
Atom Central
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Dorchester Dragons201622340.850112520.6837-1-2WON 4
2Mooretown Jr. Flags201622340.85085240.7808-1-1WON 2
3Mt. Brydges Cougars201253270.67588460.6577-1-2WON 2
4Lambeth Lancers201172240.60059400.5964-5-1WON 1
5Strathroy Jr. Rockets207103170.42541510.4463-7-0LOST 3
6Petrolia Oilers20315280.20036930.2791-8-1LOST 3
7St. Marys Rock20115460.15026790.2481-9-0WON 1
Sep 20, 2019-Jan 05, 2020
Atom North/South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1East Lambton Eagles181710340.944105460.6959-1-0WON 7
2Ilderton Jets171124260.76590380.7036-2-2WON 1
3Belmont Rangers161141230.71963370.6307-3-0WON 6
4South Huron Sabres16952200.62550400.5567-2-1WON 6
5Port Stanley Jr. Sailors18882180.50064530.5474-4-2LOST 2
6Dresden Jr. Kings16772160.50046390.5414-5-1LOST 3
7Lucan Irish17791150.44167770.4654-6-0LOST 1
8South Kent Lightning17692140.41260770.4384-5-1LOST 1
9Lambton Shores Predators176101130.38260640.4845-5-0LOST 1
10Wallaceburg Lakers17413080.23536760.3213-7-0WON 1
11North Middlesex Jr. Stars17214150.14742870.3262-7-1LOST 4
12Southwest Bullets18117020.056141250.1011-9-0LOST 3

U11 Atom BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 05-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st vs 4th Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 143106
    2St. Marys 441302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    6:30P
    St. Marys2Mt. Brydges1
    Jan 15
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges6St. Marys1
    Jan 20
    6:00P
    St. Marys2Mt. Brydges6
    Jan 22
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges3St. Marys2
  • Jan 05-Jan 26
    Series B

    3rd vs 4th Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 233006
    2Strathroy 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 14
    6:30P
    Strathroy2Dorchester6
    Jan 16
    6:00P
    Dorchester5Strathroy2
    Jan 19
    4:00P
    Strathroy0Dorchester1
  • Jan 26-Feb 09
    Series C

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 253206
    2Mt. Brydges 152304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    7:05P
    Dorchester2Mt. Brydges0
    Feb 01
    2:00P
    Mt. Brydges2Dorchester3
    Feb 03
    6:00P
    Dorchester1Mt. Brydges6
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges3Dorchester1
    Feb 08
    3:15P
    Dorchester4Mt. Brydges1


U11 Atom CC Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 05-Jan 26
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 233006
    2South Kent 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    6:10P
    South Kent2South Huron3
    Jan 17
    7:30P
    South Huron7South Kent2
    Jan 18
    12:00P
    South Kent3South Huron4
  • Jan 21-Feb 10
    Series C

    Series A vs Winner Series B Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 243106
    2Ilderton 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Ilderton1South Huron4
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Ilderton7South Huron2
    Feb 03
    7:00P
    South Huron4Ilderton3
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    South Huron1Ilderton0

U11 Atom C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 05-Jan 26
    Series C

    3rd vs 6th Best of 5 - Winner advances to Series F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan 343106
    2Wallaceburg 641302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    7:00P
    Wallaceburg3Lucan8
    Jan 19
    4:00P
    Wallaceburg0Lucan4
    Jan 21
    6:50P
    Lucan3Wallaceburg4
    Jan 24
    7:00P
    Lucan7Wallaceburg5
  • Jan 05-Jan 26
    Series D

    4th vs 5th Best of 5 - Winner advances to Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores 433006
    2North Middlesex 530300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    7:00P
    North Middlesex3Lambton Shores7
    Jan 14
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores7North Middlesex4
    Jan 16
    7:30P
    North Middlesex1Lambton Shores4
  • Jan 26-Feb 09
    Series E

    Series A vs Winner Series D Best of 5 - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton 133006
    2Lambton Shores 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores2East Lambton4
    Feb 01
    3:00P
    East Lambton5Lambton Shores1
    Feb 02
    3:00P
    Lambton Shores4East Lambton7
  • Jan 26-Feb 09
    Series F

    Series B vs Winner Series C Best of 5 - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont 133006
    2Lucan 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    7:00P
    Lucan3Belmont5
    Feb 01
    1:35P
    Belmont6Lucan1
    Feb 02
    5:00P
    Lucan1Belmont2

U11 Atom DD Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 05-Feb 09)

Winner advances to Quarter

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Dresden Jr. Kings 2440081.0002240.8464-0-0WON 4
2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 1422040.5001170.6112-2-0LOST 1
3Southwest Bullets 3404000.0003250.1070-4-0LOST 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-ADD-A01Jan 194:30 PMDresden7-0SouthwestGlencoe
O-ADD-A02Jan 216:00 PMSouthwest1-10DresdenKen Houston
O-ADD-A03Jan 252:45 PMDresden3-2Port StanleyPort Stanley
O-ADD-A04Jan 2611:50 AMSouthwest1-2Port StanleyPort Stanley
O-ADD-A05Feb 023:10 PMPort Stanley6-1SouthwestGlencoe
O-ADD-A06Feb 0812:25 PMPort Stanley1-2DresdenKen Houston

U11 Atom SHL Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 09-Feb 27
    Quarter Finals 1

    Winner Advances to Pool A - Looser Advances Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 433006
    2South Kent 1330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:20P
    Mt. Brydges6South Kent3
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    South Kent1Mt. Brydges9
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    South Kent2Mt. Brydges7
  • Feb 09-Feb 25
    Quarter Finals 2

    Winner Advances to Pool A - Looser Advances to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton 553206
    2Lucan 1252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    1:35P
    Ilderton9Lucan1
    Feb 16
    2:30P
    Lucan5Ilderton3
    Feb 20
    6:00P
    Lucan5Ilderton1
    Feb 22
    1:35P
    Ilderton5Lucan1
    Feb 23
    3:40P
    Lucan1Ilderton5
  • Feb 09-Feb 25
    Quarter Finals 3

    Winner Advances to Pool A - Looser Advances to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley 943106
    2Strathroy 1041302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    Strathroy1Port Stanley4
    Feb 15
    5:50P
    Port Stanley2Strathroy1
    Feb 16
    11:50A
    Strathroy2Port Stanley0
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Port Stanley5Strathroy1
  • Feb 09-Feb 25
    Quarter Finals 4

    Winner Advances to Pool B - Looser Advances to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores 1433006
    2Southwest 1930300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    3:00P
    Southwest1Lambton Shores5
    Feb 16
    3:30P
    Lambton Shores3Southwest1
    Feb 22
    5:15P
    Southwest2Lambton Shores8
  • Feb 09-Feb 25
    Quarter Finals 5

    Best of 3 - Winner Advances to Pool B - Looser Advances to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallaceburg 1532104
    2North Middlesex 1831202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    7:00P
    Wallaceburg5North Middlesex3
    Feb 18
    6:40P
    North Middlesex5Wallaceburg2
    Feb 19
    6:40P
    North Middlesex0Wallaceburg2
  • Feb 09-Feb 25
    Quarter Finals 6

    Winner Advances to Pool B - Looser Advances to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 1743106
    2Petrolia 1641302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    2:20P
    St. Marys1Petrolia3
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Petrolia1St. Marys2
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    St. Marys3Petrolia1
    Feb 21
    6:25P
    Petrolia1St. Marys4
  • Feb 23-Mar 10
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1

    H&H - Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester43106
    2Belmont42115
    3Ilderton40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    1:45P
    Dorchester3Belmont4
    Mar 01
    3:40P
    Dorchester5Ilderton3
    Mar 03
    6:30P
    Belmont2Dorchester3
    Mar 07
    1:45P
    Ilderton1Belmont6
    Mar 08
    3:40P
    Belmont1Ilderton1
    Mar 10
    6:30P
    Ilderton1Dorchester3
  • Feb 23-Mar 10
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2

    H&H - Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges43106
    2Lambeth43106
    3Port Stanley40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:15P
    Lambeth4Port Stanley3
    Feb 27
    7:40P
    Port Stanley1Mt. Brydges4
    Mar 01
    3:00P
    Mt. Brydges5Lambeth1
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Lambeth2Mt. Brydges1
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Port Stanley3Lambeth4
    Mar 08
    11:50A
    Mt. Brydges5Port Stanley1
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester00000
    1Mt. Brydges00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 23-Mar 10
    Pool B Semi- Finals 1

    H&H - Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy42115
    2South Kent41124
    3Wallaceburg41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Wallaceburg8South Kent6
    Feb 29
    11:20A
    Strathroy3Wallaceburg1
    Mar 01
    4:50P
    South Kent6Wallaceburg6
    Mar 03
    7:10P
    South Kent2Strathroy2
    Mar 07
    3:30P
    Strathroy2South Kent4
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Wallaceburg1Strathroy3
  • Feb 23-Mar 10
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2

    H&H - Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores44008
    2St. Marys41302
    3Lucan41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores4St. Marys2
    Feb 29
    1:35P
    St. Marys6Lucan5
    Mar 01
    4:30P
    Lucan2Lambton Shores6
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Lucan2St. Marys1
    Mar 07
    1:35P
    Lambton Shores6Lucan2
    Mar 08
    4:30P
    St. Marys4Lambton Shores6
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores00000
    1Strathroy00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 23-Mar 10
    Pool C Semi-Finals

    H&H - Top 2 Advance to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex43106
    2Petrolia42204
    3Southwest41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Petrolia1North Middlesex5
    Feb 29
    2:20P
    North Middlesex1Petrolia3
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Southwest2North Middlesex7
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Petrolia3Southwest6
    Mar 07
    3:30P
    Southwest1Petrolia6
    Mar 08
    5:40P
    North Middlesex5Southwest0
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool C Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia21013
    2North Middlesex20111
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Petrolia5North Middlesex2
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    North Middlesex1Petrolia1
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 26, 4:06 AM, Next Update: Feb 05, 4:06 AM
View Another Group
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Wednesday, January 27, 2021 at 1:03 AM