U13 Peewee, 2019-2020 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintAll U13 Peewee Standings
Jump To:
U13 Peewee Regular Season
Sep 20, 2019-Dec 22, 2019
PW Central
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambeth Lancers201424320.80088360.7107-1-2WON 1
2Dorchester Dragons201451290.72587420.6746-3-1LOST 2
3Strathroy Jr. Rockets201253270.67569360.6574-4-2WON 4
4St. Marys Rock20965230.57563230.7335-3-2WON 1
5Mt. Brydges Cougars20992200.50071700.5047-3-0LOST 1
6Petrolia Oilers206122140.35063830.4322-6-2LOST 1
7Mooretown Jr. Flags205132120.30059780.4313-6-1LOST 1
Sep 20, 2019-Dec 22, 2019
PW North/South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1East Lambton Eagles181512320.889110410.7287-1-2WON 5
2Ilderton Jets161312280.87584260.7647-1-2WON 3
3Dresden Jr. Kings161123250.781117620.6546-2-2WON 3
4Lambton Shores Predators17863190.55956390.5895-3-2WON 1
5Belmont Rangers17773170.50051440.5373-5-2WON 1
6South Huron Sabres17692140.41242590.4164-4-2LOST 2
7Lucan Irish17593130.38259700.4574-6-0LOST 1
8North Middlesex Jr. Stars16312170.21953830.3903-7-0WON 1
9South Kent Lightning16312170.21947970.3263-6-1LOST 1
10Wallaceburg Lakers17214150.147491260.2801-8-1LOST 4
11West Lorne Comets17017000.000161690.0860-10-0LOST 17

U13 Peewee BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 05-Jan 26
    Series A

    1st vs 4th - Best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 143106
    2Mt. Brydges 441302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges1Strathroy3
    Jan 13
    7:05P
    Strathroy3Mt. Brydges4
    Jan 16
    7:05P
    Mt. Brydges2Strathroy3
    Jan 20
    7:05P
    Strathroy3Mt. Brydges2
  • Jan 05-Jan 26
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd - Best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 363217
    2St. Marys 262315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 08
    7:10P
    Dorchester1St. Marys1
    Jan 14
    7:40P
    St. Marys4Dorchester2
    Jan 20
    7:10P
    Dorchester4St. Marys3
    Jan 21
    7:40P
    St. Marys4Dorchester3
    Jan 23
    8:00P
    Dorchester2St. Marys1
    Jan 26
    5:10P
    St. Marys1Dorchester2
  • Jan 26-Feb 09
    Series C

    Winner of Series A vs Winner of Series B - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 343106
    2Strathroy 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    7:45P
    Dorchester4Strathroy3
    Feb 03
    7:30P
    Strathroy2Dorchester1
    Feb 04
    6:30P
    Dorchester4Strathroy1
    Feb 06
    7:00P
    Strathroy3Dorchester7

U13 Peewee B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 05-Feb 09
    Series B

    2nd and 3rd play best out of 5 - winner goes to Quarters

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia 343106
    2Mooretown 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    6:10P
    Petrolia5Mooretown2
    Jan 22
    7:10P
    Mooretown3Petrolia5
    Jan 26
    5:10P
    Petrolia3Mooretown5
    Feb 01
    6:00P
    Mooretown2Petrolia5

U13 Peewee CC Playdowns

Bracket

  • Dec 31-Jan 26
    Series B

    2nd vs 3rd Best of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 233006
    2South Kent 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    12:00P
    South Kent3South Huron4
    Jan 12
    4:50P
    South Huron5South Kent1
    Jan 15
    7:20P
    South Kent0South Huron6
  • Jan 20-Feb 09
    Series C

    Series A vs Winner Series B Best of 5 - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton 133006
    2South Huron 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 20
    7:00P
    South Huron2Ilderton12
    Jan 22
    6:10P
    Ilderton3South Huron2
    Jan 27
    8:10P
    South Huron0Ilderton3

U13 Peewee C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 05-Jan 26
    Series C

    3rd vs 6th Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Series F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan 333006
    2Wallaceburg 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    2:40P
    Wallaceburg2Lucan10
    Jan 14
    7:40P
    Lucan8Wallaceburg3
    Jan 21
    7:40P
    Wallaceburg1Lucan4
  • Jan 05-Jan 27
    Series D

    4th vs 5th Best of 5 - Winner advances to Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont 443017
    2North Middlesex 540311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    7:00P
    North Middlesex1Belmont4
    Jan 17
    8:10P
    Belmont2North Middlesex2
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    North Middlesex0Belmont7
    Jan 24
    8:10P
    Belmont4North Middlesex3
  • Jan 26-Feb 10
    Series E

    Series A vs Winner Series D Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton 143106
    2Belmont 441302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    8:00P
    Belmont2East Lambton3
    Feb 01
    2:45P
    East Lambton7Belmont5
    Feb 02
    4:15P
    Belmont4East Lambton3
    Feb 08
    2:45P
    East Lambton3Belmont0
  • Jan 26-Feb 09
    Series F

    Series B vs Winner Series C Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan 363217
    2Lambton Shores 262315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 28
    7:00P
    Lucan1Lambton Shores6
    Feb 01
    2:40P
    Lambton Shores4Lucan4
    Feb 02
    4:30P
    Lucan4Lambton Shores3
    Feb 07
    7:40P
    Lambton Shores4Lucan2
    Feb 08
    4:30P
    Lucan4Lambton Shores3
    Feb 11
    7:40P
    Lambton Shores1Lucan2

U13 Peewee DD Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 05-Feb 09)

Best of 5 - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Dresden Jr. Kings 1330061.0003120.9393-0-0WON 3
2West Lorne Comets 2303000.0002310.0610-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PDD-A01Jan 111:40 PMWest Lorne0-15DresdenKen Houston
O-PDD-A02Jan 193:00 PMDresden9-1West LorneWest Lorne Arena
O-PDD-A03Jan 251:40 PMWest Lorne1-7DresdenKen Houston

U13 Peewee SHL Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 09-Feb 26
    Quarter Finals 1

    Winner Advances to Pool A - Looser Advances to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 533006
    2South Huron 1130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:15P
    South Huron0Strathroy2
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Strathroy4South Huron0
    Feb 18
    7:05P
    South Huron1Strathroy12
  • Feb 09-Feb 25
    Quarter Finals 2

    Best of 3 - Winner Advances to Pool A - Looser Advances to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 722004
    2Belmont 1020200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    7:10P
    Belmont1St. Marys4
    Feb 22
    2:45P
    St. Marys7Belmont2
       
  • Feb 09-Feb 25
    Quarter Finals 3

    Winner Advances to Pool A - Looser Advances to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 843106
    2Lambton Shores 941302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:25P
    Lambton Shores3Mt. Brydges5
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Mt. Brydges0Lambton Shores6
    Feb 17
    7:05P
    Lambton Shores1Mt. Brydges5
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges5Lambton Shores0
  • Feb 09-Feb 25
    Quarter Finals 4

    Winner Advances to Pool B - Looser Advances to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown 1433006
    2West Lorne 1830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    6:40P
    Mooretown6West Lorne1
    Feb 16
    5:10P
    West Lorne5Mooretown12
    Feb 20
    6:40P
    Mooretown6West Lorne2
  • Feb 09-Feb 25
    Quarter Finals 5

    Winner Advances to Pool B - 2nd & 3rd Advances to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex 1543017
    2South Kent 1642115
    3Wallaceburg 1740400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:05P
    Wallaceburg1North Middlesex5
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    North Middlesex6Wallaceburg3
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Wallaceburg4South Kent6
    Feb 21
    8:05P
    South Kent4North Middlesex5
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    North Middlesex2South Kent2
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    South Kent4Wallaceburg3
  • Feb 23-Mar 10
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1

    H&H - Top 2 Advance to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys41035
    2Strathroy42115
    3Mt. Brydges40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    7:05P
    Strathroy3Mt. Brydges2
    Feb 26
    7:10P
    Mt. Brydges6St. Marys6
    Feb 29
    4:10P
    St. Marys1Strathroy1
    Mar 02
    7:05P
    St. Marys2Mt. Brydges2
    Mar 04
    7:10P
    Strathroy2St. Marys4
    Mar 08
    5:15P
    Mt. Brydges1Strathroy4
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy21102
    2St. Marys21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    7:50P
    St. Marys2Strathroy1
    Mar 11
    7:10P
    Strathroy5St. Marys0
       
  • Feb 23-Mar 11
    Pool B Semi-Finals 1

    H&H - 1st Place Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron42115
    2Lambton Shores42204
    3Mooretown41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    Mooretown2Lambton Shores1
    Mar 03
    6:20P
    South Huron1Mooretown1
    Mar 04
    6:10P
    Lambton Shores5South Huron0
    Mar 07
    3:55P
    Lambton Shores3Mooretown1
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    South Huron5Lambton Shores3
    Mar 11
    6:10P
    Mooretown1South Huron3
  • Feb 23-Mar 10
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2

    H&H - 1st Place Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont43017
    2Lucan42115
    3North Middlesex40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    8:05P
    Belmont7North Middlesex2
    Feb 29
    2:45P
    Lucan3Belmont5
    Mar 06
    8:05P
    Lucan5North Middlesex3
    Mar 07
    2:45P
    North Middlesex3Belmont6
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Belmont5Lucan5
    Mar 10
    7:50P
    North Middlesex3Lucan6
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont00000
    1South Huron00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 23-Mar 10
    Pool C Semi-Finals 1

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia33006
    2West Lorne30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    4:10P
    West Lorne0Petrolia9
    Mar 05
    6:40P
    Petrolia7West Lorne0
    Mar 07
    4:40P
    West Lorne0Petrolia3
  • Feb 23-Mar 11
    Pool C Semi-Finals 2

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent53206
    2Wallaceburg52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    6:00P
    Wallaceburg7South Kent6
    Mar 03
    7:40P
    South Kent2Wallaceburg4
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Wallaceburg2South Kent3
    Mar 06
    6:50P
    South Kent3Wallaceburg2
    Mar 08
    3:30P
    Wallaceburg4South Kent5
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool C Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia11002
    2South Kent10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    South Kent1Petrolia4
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Jan 26, 4:06 AM, Next Update: Feb 05, 4:06 AM
View Another Group
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Wednesday, January 27, 2021 at 3:08 AM