U13 Peewee, 2019-2020 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintU13 Peewee SHL Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 09-Feb 26
    Quarter Finals 1

    Winner Advances to Pool A - Looser Advances to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 533006
    2South Huron 1130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    7:15P
    South Huron0Strathroy2
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Strathroy4South Huron0
    Feb 18
    7:05P
    South Huron1Strathroy12
  • Feb 09-Feb 25
    Quarter Finals 2

    Best of 3 - Winner Advances to Pool A - Looser Advances to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 722004
    2Belmont 1020200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    7:10P
    Belmont1St. Marys4
    Feb 22
    2:45P
    St. Marys7Belmont2
       
  • Feb 09-Feb 25
    Quarter Finals 3

    Winner Advances to Pool A - Looser Advances to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 843106
    2Lambton Shores 941302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:25P
    Lambton Shores3Mt. Brydges5
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    Mt. Brydges0Lambton Shores6
    Feb 17
    7:05P
    Lambton Shores1Mt. Brydges5
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges5Lambton Shores0
  • Feb 09-Feb 25
    Quarter Finals 4

    Winner Advances to Pool B - Looser Advances to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown 1433006
    2West Lorne 1830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 13
    6:40P
    Mooretown6West Lorne1
    Feb 16
    5:10P
    West Lorne5Mooretown12
    Feb 20
    6:40P
    Mooretown6West Lorne2
  • Feb 09-Feb 25
    Quarter Finals 5

    Winner Advances to Pool B - 2nd & 3rd Advances to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex 1543017
    2South Kent 1642115
    3Wallaceburg 1740400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:05P
    Wallaceburg1North Middlesex5
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    North Middlesex6Wallaceburg3
    Feb 18
    7:30P
    Wallaceburg4South Kent6
    Feb 21
    8:05P
    South Kent4North Middlesex5
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    North Middlesex2South Kent2
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    South Kent4Wallaceburg3
  • Feb 23-Mar 10
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1

    H&H - Top 2 Advance to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys41035
    2Strathroy42115
    3Mt. Brydges40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    7:05P
    Strathroy3Mt. Brydges2
    Feb 26
    7:10P
    Mt. Brydges6St. Marys6
    Feb 29
    4:10P
    St. Marys1Strathroy1
    Mar 02
    7:05P
    St. Marys2Mt. Brydges2
    Mar 04
    7:10P
    Strathroy2St. Marys4
    Mar 08
    5:15P
    Mt. Brydges1Strathroy4
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy21102
    2St. Marys21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 10
    7:50P
    St. Marys2Strathroy1
    Mar 11
    7:10P
    Strathroy5St. Marys0
       
  • Feb 23-Mar 11
    Pool B Semi-Finals 1

    H&H - 1st Place Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron42115
    2Lambton Shores42204
    3Mooretown41213
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    5:30P
    Mooretown2Lambton Shores1
    Mar 03
    6:20P
    South Huron1Mooretown1
    Mar 04
    6:10P
    Lambton Shores5South Huron0
    Mar 07
    3:55P
    Lambton Shores3Mooretown1
    Mar 08
    5:30P
    South Huron5Lambton Shores3
    Mar 11
    6:10P
    Mooretown1South Huron3
  • Feb 23-Mar 10
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2

    H&H - 1st Place Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont43017
    2Lucan42115
    3North Middlesex40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    8:05P
    Belmont7North Middlesex2
    Feb 29
    2:45P
    Lucan3Belmont5
    Mar 06
    8:05P
    Lucan5North Middlesex3
    Mar 07
    2:45P
    North Middlesex3Belmont6
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Belmont5Lucan5
    Mar 10
    7:50P
    North Middlesex3Lucan6
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont00000
    1South Huron00000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 23-Mar 10
    Pool C Semi-Finals 1

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia33006
    2West Lorne30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    4:10P
    West Lorne0Petrolia9
    Mar 05
    6:40P
    Petrolia7West Lorne0
    Mar 07
    4:40P
    West Lorne0Petrolia3
  • Feb 23-Mar 11
    Pool C Semi-Finals 2

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent53206
    2Wallaceburg52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 29
    6:00P
    Wallaceburg7South Kent6
    Mar 03
    7:40P
    South Kent2Wallaceburg4
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    Wallaceburg2South Kent3
    Mar 06
    6:50P
    South Kent3Wallaceburg2
    Mar 08
    3:30P
    Wallaceburg4South Kent5
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool C Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia11002
    2South Kent10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    South Kent1Petrolia4
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SHL-PW-Q4-02Feb 136:40 PMMooretown Jr. Flags6-1West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
SHL-PW-Q1-01Feb 137:15 PMSouth Huron Sabres0-2Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SHL-PW-Q5-02Feb 148:05 PMWallaceburg Lakers1-5North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SHL-PW-Q1-02Feb 156:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets4-0South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SHL-PW-Q3-01Feb 156:25 PMLambton Shores Predators3-5Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SHL-PW-Q3-02Feb 164:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars0-6Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
SHL-PW-Q4-01Feb 165:10 PMWest Lorne Comets5-12Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SHL-PW-Q5-05Feb 168:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars6-3Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SHL-PW-Q3-03Feb 177:05 PMLambton Shores Predators1-5Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SHL-PW-Q1-03Feb 187:05 PMSouth Huron Sabres1-12Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
SHL-PW-Q5-04Feb 187:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers4-6South Kent LightningBlenheim
SHL-PW-Q2-01Feb 197:10 PMBelmont Rangers1-4St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SHL-PW-Q3-04Feb 206:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars5-0Lambton Shores PredatorsThedford
SHL-PW-Q4-04Feb 206:40 PMMooretown Jr. Flags6-2West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
SHL-PW-Q5-01Feb 218:05 PMSouth Kent Lightning4-5North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SHL-PW-Q2-02Feb 222:45 PMSt. Marys Rock7-2Belmont RangersBelmont
SHL-PW-Q5-03Feb 226:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars2-2South Kent LightningBlenheim
SHL-PW-PA-SF-1Feb 257:05 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets3-2Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SHL-PW-Q5-06Feb 257:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning4-3Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SHL-PW-PA-SF-2Feb 267:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars6-6St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SHL-PW-PB-SF2-1Feb 288:05 PMBelmont Rangers7-2North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SHL-PW-PB-SF2-2Feb 292:45 PMLucan Irish3-5Belmont RangersBelmont
SHL-PW-PA-SF-3Feb 294:10 PMSt. Marys Rock1-1Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SHL-PW-PC-SF2-1Feb 296:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers7-6South Kent LightningBlenheim
SHL-PW-PC-SF1-1Mar 014:10 PMWest Lorne Comets0-9Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SHL-PW-PB-SF1-1Mar 015:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags2-1Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
SHL-PW-PA-SF-4Mar 027:05 PMSt. Marys Rock2-2Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SHL-PW-PB-SF1-2Mar 036:20 PMSouth Huron Sabres1-1Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SHL-PW-PC-SF2-2Mar 037:40 PMSouth Kent Lightning2-4Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SHL-PW-PB-SF1-3Mar 046:10 PMLambton Shores Predators5-0South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SHL-PW-PC-SF2-3Mar 046:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers2-3South Kent LightningBlenheim
SHL-PW-PA-SF-5Mar 047:10 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets2-4St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SHL-PW-PC-SF1-2Mar 056:40 PMPetrolia Oilers7-0West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
SHL-PW-PC-SF2-4Mar 066:50 PMSouth Kent Lightning3-2Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SHL-PW-PB-SF2-3Mar 068:05 PMLucan Irish5-3North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SHL-PW-PB-SF2-4Mar 072:45 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-6Belmont RangersBelmont
SHL-PW-PB-SF1-4Mar 073:55 PMLambton Shores Predators3-1Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SHL-PW-PC-SF1-3Mar 074:40 PMWest Lorne Comets0-3Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SHL-PW-PC-SF2-5Mar 083:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers4-5South Kent LightningRidgetown
SHL-PW-PA-SF-6Mar 085:15 PMMt. Brydges Cougars1-4Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SHL-PW-PB-SF1-5Mar 085:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres5-3Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
SHL-PW-PB-SF2-5Mar 086:00 PMBelmont Rangers5-5Lucan IrishLucan
SHL-PW-PA-F-1Mar 107:50 PMSt. Marys Rock2-1Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SHL-PW-PB-SF2-6Mar 107:50 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-6Lucan IrishLucan
SHL-PW-PB-SF1-6Mar 116:10 PMMooretown Jr. Flags1-3South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SHL-PW-PC-F1Mar 117:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning1-4Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SHL-PW-PA-F-2Mar 117:10 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets5-0St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
Game Data Last Updated: Jan 26, 4:06 AM, Next Update: Feb 05, 4:06 AM
View Another Group
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Wednesday, January 27, 2021 at 2:51 AM