U18, 2022-2023 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintU18 Tier 2 OMHA Playdowns Standings
Jump To:
Feb 01-Mar 06
Tier 2 Pool A

1st vs 4th vs 7th vs 10th vs 13th - Top 2 Advance

TeamGPWLTPts
East Lambton Eagles C880016
South Kent Lightning C842210
Dorchester Dragons C82337
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C81435
St. Thomas Jr Stars B81702
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
6:45P
St. Thomas Jr Stars B4Strathroy Jr. Rockets C3
Feb 05
8:00P
South Kent Lightning C2Dorchester Dragons C2
Feb 06
9:30P
Dorchester Dragons C2South Kent Lightning C4
Feb 10
8:00P
St. Thomas Jr Stars B0East Lambton Eagles C7
Feb 13
9:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C3Dorchester Dragons C3
Feb 17
9:30P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C1East Lambton Eagles C2
Feb 18
5:30P
Dorchester Dragons C2St. Thomas Jr Stars B1
Feb 19
5:30P
East Lambton Eagles C8St. Thomas Jr Stars B0
Feb 20
9:00P
St. Thomas Jr Stars B2Dorchester Dragons C7
Feb 20
9:30P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C3South Kent Lightning C3
Feb 24
9:30P
South Kent Lightning C2East Lambton Eagles C4
Feb 25
4:20P
East Lambton Eagles C1South Kent Lightning C0
Feb 25
8:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C6St. Thomas Jr Stars B0
Feb 26
5:20P
East Lambton Eagles C7Strathroy Jr. Rockets C2
Mar 02
8:30P
St. Thomas Jr Stars B1South Kent Lightning C7
Mar 04
5:30P
South Kent Lightning C7St. Thomas Jr Stars B0
Mar 04
5:30P
Dorchester Dragons C2Strathroy Jr. Rockets C2
Mar 05
10:00A
Dorchester Dragons C1East Lambton Eagles C5
Mar 05
4:25P
South Kent Lightning C2Strathroy Jr. Rockets C1
Mar 06
9:00P
East Lambton Eagles C8Dorchester Dragons C4
Feb 01-Mar 06
Tier 2 Pool B

2nd vs 5th vs 8th vs 11th - Top 2 Advance

TeamGPWLTPts
Ilderton Jets C751111
Lucan Irish C74219
Lambton Shores Predators C63306
Mt. Brydges Cougars C60600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
8:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars C0Lucan Irish C5
Feb 09
9:30P
Mt. Brydges Cougars C0Ilderton Jets C2
Feb 10
9:00P
Ilderton Jets C6Lambton Shores Predators C3
Feb 16
8:00P
Lambton Shores Predators C9Mt. Brydges Cougars C0
Feb 17
8:30P
Lucan Irish C2Lambton Shores Predators C3
Feb 18
6:00P
Ilderton Jets C1Lucan Irish C2
Feb 23
8:00P
Lucan Irish C3Mt. Brydges Cougars C1
Feb 23
9:30P
Lambton Shores Predators C2Ilderton Jets C3
Feb 24
8:45P
Mt. Brydges Cougars C1Lambton Shores Predators C6
Feb 25
6:00P
Lambton Shores Predators C1Lucan Irish C5
Mar 02
9:30P
Lucan Irish C4Ilderton Jets C4
Mar 04
7:00P
Ilderton Jets C5Mt. Brydges Cougars C0
Mar 06
8:35P
Ilderton Jets C2Lucan Irish C1
Feb 01-Mar 08
Tier 2 Pool C

3rd vs 6th vs 9th vs 12th - Top 2 Advance

TeamGPWLTPts
South Huron Sabres C761012
Wallaceburg Lakers C752010
Petrolia Oilers C62404
Dresden Jr. Kings D60600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
8:30P
Dresden Jr. Kings D5Wallaceburg Lakers C7
Feb 11
6:00P
Petrolia Oilers C5Dresden Jr. Kings D3
Feb 15
8:45P
Petrolia Oilers C2South Huron Sabres C4
Feb 18
9:10P
Dresden Jr. Kings D2Petrolia Oilers C5
Feb 20
7:40P
Wallaceburg Lakers C6Petrolia Oilers C2
Feb 24
8:30P
South Huron Sabres C3Wallaceburg Lakers C1
Feb 25
4:30P
Wallaceburg Lakers C5Dresden Jr. Kings D2
Feb 25
9:10P
South Huron Sabres C10Petrolia Oilers C0
Mar 04
4:30P
South Huron Sabres C5Dresden Jr. Kings D4
Mar 04
8:30P
Petrolia Oilers C1Wallaceburg Lakers C5
Mar 05
9:00P
Wallaceburg Lakers C3South Huron Sabres C1
Mar 06
9:00P
Dresden Jr. Kings D0South Huron Sabres C7
Mar 08
9:15P
Wallaceburg Lakers C0South Huron Sabres C1
Feb 26-Mar 22
Tier 2 Pool D 4pt Series

Qualifier Round - 1st Pool A vs 2nd Pool B - Winner Advances to OMHA Championship April 7 Barrie

TeamGPWLTPts
East Lambton Eagles C22004
Lucan Irish C20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 10
9:30P
Lucan Irish C1East Lambton Eagles C5
Mar 19
7:30P
East Lambton Eagles C4Lucan Irish C3
   
Feb 26-Mar 22
Tier 2 Pool E 4pt Series

Qualifier Round - 1st Pool B vs 2nd Pool C - Winner Advances to OMHA Championship April 7 Barrie

TeamGPWLTPts
Ilderton Jets C31024
Wallaceburg Lakers C30122
DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
9:30P
Wallaceburg Lakers C2Ilderton Jets C2
Mar 20
9:30P
Ilderton Jets C3Wallaceburg Lakers C1
Mar 22
7:05P
Wallaceburg Lakers C2Ilderton Jets C2
Feb 26-Mar 22
Tier 2 Pool F 4pt Series

Qualifier Round - 1st Pool C vs 2nd Pool A - Winner Advances to OMHA Championship April 7 Barrie

TeamGPWLTPts
South Huron Sabres C32015
South Kent Lightning C30211
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
4:45P
South Kent Lightning C1South Huron Sabres C1
Mar 20
9:20P
South Huron Sabres C5South Kent Lightning C3
Mar 22
8:45P
South Kent Lightning C1South Huron Sabres C3
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 12, 2:12 AM, Next Update: Apr 22, 2:12 AM