U11, 2022-2023 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintU11 Tier 2 OMHA Playdowns Standings
Jump To:
Feb 01-Mar 06
Tier 2 Pool A

1st vs 5th vs 9th vs 13 vs 17th - Top 2 Advance

TeamGPWLTPts
East Lambton Eagles C880016
Mt. Brydges Cougars C963012
Petrolia Oilers C954010
Mooretown Jr. Flags C82604
St. Marys Rock C80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 08
6:15P
Petrolia Oilers C5St. Marys Rock C1
Feb 09
6:10P
Mt. Brydges Cougars C7Mooretown Jr. Flags C1
Feb 11
4:20P
East Lambton Eagles C13Petrolia Oilers C1
Feb 11
4:30P
St. Marys Rock C1Mooretown Jr. Flags C7
Feb 12
3:00P
St. Marys Rock C0East Lambton Eagles C10
Feb 14
6:00P
Mooretown Jr. Flags C0Mt. Brydges Cougars C9
Feb 18
2:00P
East Lambton Eagles C11St. Marys Rock C0
Feb 18
2:20P
Mt. Brydges Cougars C5Petrolia Oilers C6
Feb 19
3:00P
Petrolia Oilers C0East Lambton Eagles C6
Feb 19
6:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars C6St. Marys Rock C1
Feb 21
6:00P
St. Marys Rock C0Mt. Brydges Cougars C5
Feb 23
7:25P
Petrolia Oilers C6Mooretown Jr. Flags C1
Feb 25
12:20P
East Lambton Eagles C17Mooretown Jr. Flags C0
Feb 25
2:20P
St. Marys Rock C0Petrolia Oilers C13
Feb 26
3:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars C0East Lambton Eagles C8
Feb 26
6:00P
Mooretown Jr. Flags C1St. Marys Rock C0
Feb 28
6:00P
Petrolia Oilers C0Mt. Brydges Cougars C3
Mar 04
3:30P
Mooretown Jr. Flags C2Petrolia Oilers C9
Mar 04
4:00P
East Lambton Eagles C5Mt. Brydges Cougars C1
Mar 05
3:00P
Mooretown Jr. Flags C0East Lambton Eagles C12
Mar 06
7:05P
Petrolia Oilers C2Mt. Brydges Cougars C6
Feb 01-Mar 06
Tier 2 Pool B

2nd vs 6th vs 10th vs 14th vs 18th - Top 2 Advance

TeamGPWLTPts
Ilderton Jets C870115
Lambton Shores Predators C861113
Lucan Irish C84408
St. Thomas Jr Stars B82604
Belmont Rangers C80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 04
2:00P
Ilderton Jets C5Lucan Irish C1
Feb 07
7:00P
Lucan Irish C0Ilderton Jets C5
Feb 08
6:00P
St. Thomas Jr Stars B3Belmont Rangers C1
Feb 11
2:00P
Ilderton Jets C17Belmont Rangers C0
Feb 13
7:00P
Ilderton Jets C7St. Thomas Jr Stars B0
Feb 14
7:00P
Belmont Rangers C1Ilderton Jets C16
Feb 14
7:00P
Lambton Shores Predators C4Lucan Irish C1
Feb 18
11:45A
Lambton Shores Predators C3St. Thomas Jr Stars B1
Feb 18
2:00P
Belmont Rangers C0Lucan Irish C6
Feb 19
11:00A
Belmont Rangers C2St. Thomas Jr Stars B3
Feb 19
3:45P
Lucan Irish C1Lambton Shores Predators C7
Feb 21
7:00P
St. Thomas Jr Stars B0Ilderton Jets C9
Feb 25
2:05P
St. Thomas Jr Stars B1Lucan Irish C2
Feb 26
3:45P
Ilderton Jets C6Lambton Shores Predators C1
Feb 28
7:00P
Lambton Shores Predators C2Ilderton Jets C2
Mar 01
7:00P
Lucan Irish C11Belmont Rangers C1
Mar 04
11:45A
Lucan Irish C5St. Thomas Jr Stars B1
Mar 04
2:00P
Lambton Shores Predators C10Belmont Rangers C1
Mar 05
3:45P
St. Thomas Jr Stars B0Lambton Shores Predators C4
Mar 06
6:45P
Belmont Rangers C0Lambton Shores Predators C18
Feb 01-Mar 07
Tier 2 Pool C

3rd vs 7th vs 11th vs 15th - Top 2 Advance

TeamGPWLTPts
Dresden Jr. Kings D761012
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C752010
Dorchester Dragons C62404
Lambeth Lancers C60600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 07
6:45P
Dorchester Dragons C1Dresden Jr. Kings D10
Feb 11
12:25P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C2Dresden Jr. Kings D4
Feb 11
6:00P
Dorchester Dragons C2Lambeth Lancers C1
Feb 12
4:00P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C12Dorchester Dragons C0
Feb 17
7:00P
Lambeth Lancers C2North Middlesex Jr. Stars C13
Feb 18
7:00P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C4Lambeth Lancers C1
Feb 19
4:00P
Lambeth Lancers C0Dorchester Dragons C6
Feb 24
7:00P
Dorchester Dragons C1North Middlesex Jr. Stars C11
Feb 25
7:00P
Dresden Jr. Kings D15Lambeth Lancers C0
Feb 26
4:00P
Dresden Jr. Kings D14Dorchester Dragons C1
Mar 04
12:25P
Lambeth Lancers C0Dresden Jr. Kings D16
Mar 05
2:00P
Dresden Jr. Kings D1North Middlesex Jr. Stars C3
Mar 07
6:30P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C0Dresden Jr. Kings D7
Feb 01-Mar 06
Tier 2 Pool D

4th vs 8th vs 12th vs 16th - Top 2 Advance

TeamGPWLTPts
Wallaceburg Lakers C650111
South Huron Sabres C64119
South Kent Lightning C61413
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C60511
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
3:00P
South Kent Lightning C2Strathroy Jr. Rockets C2
Feb 08
7:00P
Wallaceburg Lakers C4South Kent Lightning C2
Feb 09
7:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C1South Huron Sabres C9
Feb 11
4:30P
South Kent Lightning C1Wallaceburg Lakers C7
Feb 15
7:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C0South Kent Lightning C6
Feb 18
11:20A
Wallaceburg Lakers C3South Huron Sabres C3
Feb 21
7:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C1Wallaceburg Lakers C7
Feb 25
11:20A
South Kent Lightning C1South Huron Sabres C8
Feb 25
1:00P
Wallaceburg Lakers C7Strathroy Jr. Rockets C1
Mar 01
7:00P
South Huron Sabres C3South Kent Lightning C1
Mar 02
7:30P
South Huron Sabres C10Strathroy Jr. Rockets C1
Mar 04
4:30P
South Huron Sabres C2Wallaceburg Lakers C3
Feb 26-Mar 22
Tier 2 Pool E 4pt Series

Qualifier Round - 1st Pool A vs 2nd Pool D - Winner Advances to OMHA Championship Mar 31 Barrie

TeamGPWLTPts
East Lambton Eagles C 122004
South Huron Sabres C 220200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
5:50P
South Huron Sabres C1East Lambton Eagles C7
Mar 18
11:20A
East Lambton Eagles C9South Huron Sabres C1
   
Feb 26-Mar 22
Tier 2 Pool F 4pt Series

Qualifier Round - 1st Pool B vs 2nd Pool C - Winner Advances to OMHA Championship Mar 31 Barrie

TeamGPWLTPts
Ilderton Jets C 122004
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
7:00P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C3Ilderton Jets C7
Mar 18
12:00P
Ilderton Jets C7North Middlesex Jr. Stars C1
   
Feb 26-Mar 22
Tier 2 Pool G 4pt Series

Qualifier Round - 1st Pool C vs 2nd Pool B - Winner Advances to OMHA Championship Mar 31 Barrie

TeamGPWLTPts
Dresden Jr. Kings D30122
Lambton Shores Predators C 231024
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
6:00P
Lambton Shores Predators C4Dresden Jr. Kings D4
Mar 21
6:30P
Dresden Jr. Kings D1Lambton Shores Predators C3
Mar 22
6:50P
Lambton Shores Predators C3Dresden Jr. Kings D3
Feb 26-Mar 22
Tier 2 Pool H 4pt Series

Qualifier Round - 1st Pool D vs 2nd Pool A - Winner Advances to OMHA Championship Mar 31 Barrie

TeamGPWLTPts
Wallaceburg Lakers C22004
Mt. Brydges Cougars C20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 08
5:50P
Mt. Brydges Cougars C2Wallaceburg Lakers C4
Mar 21
7:05P
Wallaceburg Lakers C5Mt. Brydges Cougars C1
   
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 22, 6:00 PM, Next Update: Mar 03, 6:00 PM