BANTAM, 2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintAll BANTAM Standings
Jump To:
BANTAM Regular Season
Sep 21, 2018-Dec 23, 2018
Bantam Central
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Strathroy Jr. Rockets201622340.85081400.6697-1-2WON 1
2St. Marys Rock201442300.75063270.7006-2-2WON 3
3Lambeth Lancers201352280.70082360.6957-2-1WON 2
4Mt. Brydges Cougars201172240.60063530.5434-4-2WON 1
5Mooretown Jr. Flags20776200.50045390.5362-5-3TIED 1
6Dorchester Dragons206104160.40042510.4523-3-4WON 2
7Petrolia Oilers205132120.30039670.3682-7-1WON 1
Sep 21, 2018-Dec 23, 2018
Bantam North/South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Huron Sabres201622340.85099340.7449-1-0WON 6
2South Kent Lightning201145270.67567310.6846-2-2WON 5
3Lambton Shores Predators20974220.55051400.5604-5-1WON 1
4Ilderton Jets201091210.52560520.5365-4-1WON 1
5North Middlesex Jr. Stars20983210.52577540.5885-3-2LOST 1
6Dresden Jr. Kings209110180.45060720.4553-7-0LOST 3
7East Lambton Eagles206113150.37563680.4815-4-1WON 2
8Belmont Rangers205141110.27544890.3313-6-1LOST 3
9West Lorne Comets20216260.150271160.1892-6-2LOST 2
10Wallaceburg Lakers20019110.025211150.1540-9-1LOST 4

BANTAM BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 28
    Series A

    1st place vs 4th place - Winner advances to Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 133006
    2Dorchester 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    7:45P
    Dorchester3Strathroy7
    Jan 18
    7:00P
    Strathroy7Dorchester0
    Jan 22
    7:45P
    Dorchester2Strathroy3
  • Jan 01-Jan 28
    Series B

    2nd place vs 3rd place - winner advances to Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 333006
    2Mt. Brydges 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    7:00P
    St. Marys3Mt. Brydges1
    Jan 16
    8:30P
    Mt. Brydges0St. Marys3
    Jan 21
    7:30P
    St. Marys3Mt. Brydges0
  • Jan 26-Feb 11
    Series C

    Winner of Series A vs Winner of Series B - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 163217
    2St. Marys 362315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 26
    4:00P
    St. Marys3Strathroy4
    Jan 30
    8:30P
    Strathroy0St. Marys5
    Feb 05
    7:45P
    St. Marys1Strathroy1
    Feb 07
    8:00P
    Strathroy0St. Marys3
    Feb 09
    5:30P
    St. Marys0Strathroy3
    Feb 11
    8:30P
    Strathroy2St. Marys1

BANTAM B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd place vs 3rd place - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown 333006
    2Petrolia 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:30P
    Mooretown6Petrolia1
    Jan 20
    5:10P
    Petrolia2Mooretown4
    Jan 26
    6:00P
    Mooretown7Petrolia1

BANTAM CC Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 28
    Series B

    2nd place vs 3rd place - Winner advances to Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent 243106
    2Ilderton 341302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    8:10P
    Ilderton1South Kent3
    Jan 17
    8:10P
    South Kent4Ilderton1
    Jan 18
    8:10P
    Ilderton6South Kent2
    Jan 21
    8:10P
    South Kent8Ilderton1
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series C

    Series A vs Winner of Series B - Winner advances to Quarters

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 143017
    2South Kent 240311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    7:40P
    South Kent1South Huron5
    Feb 01
    8:10P
    South Huron3South Kent3
    Feb 06
    7:40P
    South Kent2South Huron6
    Feb 08
    8:10P
    South Huron5South Kent2
    Feb 09
    8:15P
    South KentSouth Huron
    Feb 10
    7:30P
    South HuronSouth Kent

BANTAM C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd place vs 3rd place - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton 343106
    2North Middlesex 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 18
    7:00P
    North Middlesex2East Lambton4
    Jan 19
    7:30P
    East Lambton1North Middlesex2
    Feb 01
    9:30P
    East Lambton6North Middlesex2
    Feb 04
    7:00P
    North Middlesex2East Lambton3
  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    Series C

    4th place vs 5th place - Winner advances to Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont 433006
    2Wallaceburg 530300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    8:00P
    Wallaceburg1Belmont8
    Jan 11
    7:00P
    Wallaceburg0Belmont5
    Jan 12
    2:00P
    Belmont6Wallaceburg0
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series D

    Series A vs Winner of Series C - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores 133006
    2Belmont 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 22
    8:00P
    Belmont0Lambton Shores1
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores3Belmont0
    Feb 03
    3:30P
    Belmont0Lambton Shores2

BANTAM DD Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 01-Feb 10)

Winner advances to Quarter Finanls

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Dresden Jr. Kings 1440081.0001770.7084-0-0WON 4
2West Lorne Comets 2404000.0007170.2920-4-0LOST 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-BDD-A01Jan 124:20 PMWest Lorne1-3DresdenLambton-Kent
O-BDD-08Jan 134:10 PMDresden5-2West LorneWest Lorne Arena
O-BDD-A03Jan 194:20 PMWest Lorne1-5DresdenLambton-Kent
O-BDD-A02Jan 204:10 PMDresden4-3West LorneWest Lorne Arena

BANTAM SHL Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series A

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 311002
    2Dorchester 1210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Dorchester0St. Marys1
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    DorchesterSt. Marys
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    St. MarysDorchester
    Feb 23
    6:45P
    DorchesterSt. Marys
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    St. MarysDorchester
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    St. MarysDorchester
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series B

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent 522004
    2North Middlesex 820200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:10P
    North Middlesex0South Kent8
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    South Kent3North Middlesex0
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    North MiddlesexSouth Kent
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    South KentNorth Middlesex
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    North MiddlesexSouth Kent
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    South KentNorth Middlesex
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series C

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 621102
    1Ilderton 921102
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:10P
    Mt. Brydges0Ilderton4
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Ilderton1Mt. Brydges5
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    IldertonMt. Brydges
    Feb 21
    8:10P
    Mt. BrydgesIlderton
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    IldertonMt. Brydges
    Feb 25
    8:10P
    Mt. BrydgesIlderton
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series D

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia 1400000
    1Wallaceburg 1700000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    WallaceburgPetrolia
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    PetroliaWallaceburg
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    WallaceburgPetrolia
    Feb 26
    7:50P
    PetroliaWallaceburg
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series E

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont 1511002
    2West Lorne 1610100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    Belmont3West Lorne0
    Feb 20
    8:15P
    West LorneBelmont
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    West LorneBelmont
    Feb 23
    4:10P
    BelmontWest Lorne
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    BelmontWest Lorne
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool C Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       

Game Data Last Updated: Feb 19, 8:07 PM.
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 8:10 PM