BANTAM, 2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintBANTAM SHL Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series A

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 311002
    2Dorchester 1210100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Dorchester0St. Marys1
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    DorchesterSt. Marys
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    St. MarysDorchester
    Feb 23
    6:45P
    DorchesterSt. Marys
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    St. MarysDorchester
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    St. MarysDorchester
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series B

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent 522004
    2North Middlesex 820200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:10P
    North Middlesex0South Kent8
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    South Kent3North Middlesex0
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    North MiddlesexSouth Kent
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    South KentNorth Middlesex
    Feb 24
    6:30P
    North MiddlesexSouth Kent
    Feb 26
    7:00P
    South KentNorth Middlesex
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series C

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 621102
    1Ilderton 921102
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:10P
    Mt. Brydges0Ilderton4
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Ilderton1Mt. Brydges5
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    IldertonMt. Brydges
    Feb 21
    8:10P
    Mt. BrydgesIlderton
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    IldertonMt. Brydges
    Feb 25
    8:10P
    Mt. BrydgesIlderton
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series D

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia 1400000
    1Wallaceburg 1700000
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    WallaceburgPetrolia
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    PetroliaWallaceburg
    Feb 23
    6:00P
    WallaceburgPetrolia
    Feb 26
    7:50P
    PetroliaWallaceburg
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series E

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont 1511002
    2West Lorne 1610100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    Belmont3West Lorne0
    Feb 20
    8:15P
    West LorneBelmont
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    West LorneBelmont
    Feb 23
    4:10P
    BelmontWest Lorne
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    BelmontWest Lorne
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool C Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SH-BM-SC1Feb 148:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars0-4Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-BM-SB1Feb 158:10 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars0-8South Kent LightningRidgetown
SH-BM-SB2Feb 164:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning3-0North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-BM-SE1Feb 173:00 PMBelmont Rangers3-0West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
SH-BM-SC2Feb 177:30 PMIlderton Jets1-5Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-BM-SA1Feb 188:30 PMDorchester Dragons0-1St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SH-BM-SB3Feb 197:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars South Kent LightningBlenheim
SH-BM-SD1Feb 198:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-BM-SD2Feb 207:00 PMPetrolia Oilers Wallaceburg LakersWalpole
SH-BM-SC3Feb 208:00 PMIlderton Jets Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-BM-SE2Feb 208:15 PMWest Lorne Comets Belmont RangersBelmont
SH-BM-SA3Feb 208:30 PMDorchester Dragons St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SH-BM-SB4Feb 217:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-BM-SC4Feb 218:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-BM-SA2Feb 218:30 PMSt. Marys Rock Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-BM-SE3Feb 227:00 PMWest Lorne Comets Belmont RangersBelmont
SH-BM-SE4Feb 234:10 PMBelmont Rangers West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
SH-BM-SC5Feb 235:30 PMIlderton Jets Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-BM-SD3Feb 236:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-BM-SA5Feb 236:45 PMDorchester Dragons St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
SH-BM-SE5Feb 243:00 PMBelmont Rangers West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
SH-BM-SB5Feb 246:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars South Kent LightningBlenheim
SH-BM-SA4Feb 257:30 PMSt. Marys Rock Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-BM-SC6Feb 258:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-BM-SB6Feb 267:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-BM-SA6Feb 267:30 PMSt. Marys Rock Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-BM-SD4Feb 267:50 PMPetrolia Oilers Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 19, 8:07 PM.
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 8:07 PM