Bantam, 2016-2017 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintBantam SHL Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series A

    H&H - 1st to Pool A, 2nd & 3rd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 643017
    2Petrolia 241213
    3Strathroy 740222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    7:05P
    Petrolia3Strathroy3
    Feb 11
    6:20P
    Dorchester1Petrolia0
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Strathroy1Dorchester3
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Petrolia0Dorchester4
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Dorchester2Strathroy2
    Feb 18
    6:20P
    Strathroy1Petrolia3
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series B

    Winner to Pool B Looser to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thamesford 933006
    2Mooretown 1830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    4:00P
    Mooretown1Thamesford3
    Feb 12
    5:10P
    Thamesford3Mooretown2
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Mooretown0Thamesford5
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series C

    Winner to Pool B Looser to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent 1043106
    2Mt. Brydges 1641302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges0South Kent3
    Feb 16
    8:10P
    South Kent4Mt. Brydges0
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges3South Kent2
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    South Kent3Mt. Brydges2
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series D

    4pt Series - Winner to Pool B Looser to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex 1122004
    2Wallaceburg 1520200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    North Middlesex3Wallaceburg2
    Feb 17
    9:30P
    Wallaceburg0North Middlesex2
       
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series E

    Winner to Pool B Looser to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton 1433006
    2Dresden 1330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    3:00P
    East Lambton3Dresden2
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Dresden2East Lambton5
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Dresden1East Lambton2
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
S-BP-A01Feb 107:05 PMPetrolia Oilers3-3Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
S-BP-E01Feb 113:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles3-2Dresden Jr. KingsKen Houston
S-BP-B01Feb 114:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags1-3Thamesford AttackThamesford
S-BP-A02Feb 116:20 PMDorchester Dragons1-0Petrolia OilersGreenwood
S-BP-C01Feb 117:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars0-3South Kent LightningBlenheim
S-BP-D01Feb 117:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-2Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
S-BP-B02Feb 125:10 PMThamesford Attack3-2Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
S-BP-E02Feb 137:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings2-5East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
S-BP-A03Feb 137:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets1-3Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
S-BP-B03Feb 157:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags0-5Thamesford AttackThamesford
S-BP-E03Feb 168:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings1-2East Lambton EaglesWatford
S-BP-C02Feb 168:10 PMSouth Kent Lightning4-0Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
S-BP-A04Feb 168:30 PMPetrolia Oilers0-4Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
S-BP-A05Feb 177:00 PMDorchester Dragons2-2Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
S-BP-D02Feb 179:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers0-2North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
S-BP-A06Feb 186:20 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets1-3Petrolia OilersGreenwood
S-BP-C03Feb 187:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars3-2South Kent LightningBlenheim
S-BP-C04Feb 198:15 PMSouth Kent Lightning3-2Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
Game Data Last Updated: Sep 17, 2:37 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,659 per day)
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Tuesday, September 17, 2019 at 2:38 AM