Bantam, 2016-2017 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintAll Bantam Standings
Jump To:
Bantam Regular Season
Sep 16, 2016-Dec 23, 2016
Group 1
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Lambeth Lancers181521310.861104290.7827-2-1WON 1
2Petrolia Oilers181530300.83370250.7379-1-0WON 7
3St. Marys Rock181323290.80681290.7368-0-2WON 4
4Dorchester Dragons18954220.61154350.6073-5-2TIED 1
5Strathroy Jr. Rockets181080200.55669460.6006-4-0WON 3
6Wallaceburg Lakers18314170.19434980.2582-7-1LOST 2
7Mt. Brydges Cougars18214260.16725920.2142-6-2TIED 1
Sep 16, 2016-Dec 23, 2016
Group 2
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Huron Sabres181431290.80681280.7438-2-0WON 5
2Ilderton Jets181062220.61159500.5416-3-1WON 1
3Thamesford Attack18972200.55650440.5325-4-1LOST 2
4Southwest Bullets18972200.55661450.5755-3-2TIED 2
5South Kent Lightning18873190.52854460.5402-6-2LOST 2
6North Middlesex Jr. Stars18990180.50053560.4864-6-0LOST 2
7Lambton Shores Predators18792160.44461580.5134-5-1LOST 2
8Dresden Jr. Kings18693150.41744580.4314-5-1WON 1
9East Lambton Eagles186102140.38946670.4073-5-2LOST 1
10Belmont Rangers18216040.11139970.2870-10-0LOST 12
11Mooretown Jr. Flags18016220.056261080.1940-8-2LOST 3

Bantam BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 23
    Series B

    2nd and 3rd place best 3 of 5

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 253117
    2Strathroy 351313
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:30P
    Strathroy2Dorchester2
    Jan 13
    7:05P
    Dorchester2Strathroy5
    Jan 19
    7:00P
    Strathroy2Dorchester5
    Jan 20
    7:05P
    Dorchester5Strathroy0
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    Strathroy1Dorchester3
  • Jan 23-Feb 05
    Series C

    1st place will play the winner of Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 133006
    2Dorchester 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    8:30P
    Dorchester1St. Marys2
    Jan 29
    5:10P
    St. Marys5Dorchester0
    Feb 01
    8:30P
    Dorchester0St. Marys2

Bantam B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 23
    Series B

    4th and 5th place play best of 5

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 433006
    2Mooretown 530300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    8:00P
    Mooretown4Mt. Brydges5
    Jan 12
    8:05P
    Mooretown0Mt. Brydges3
    Jan 14
    5:25P
    Mt. Brydges1Mooretown0
  • Jan 02-Feb 05
    Series C

    2nd and 3rd place play best of 5 - winner goes on to quester finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 353206
    2Petrolia 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    Petrolia2South Huron0
    Jan 21
    6:20P
    South Huron2Petrolia1
    Jan 23
    8:50P
    South Huron1Petrolia5
    Jan 25
    7:40P
    Petrolia1South Huron2
    Jan 27
    8:00P
    South Huron5Petrolia4
  • Jan 23-Feb 05
    Series D

    1 place play the winner of series B - winner goes to quarter finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth 133006
    2Mt. Brydges30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    8:20P
    Mt. Brydges0Lambeth7
    Jan 28
    5:25P
    Lambeth8Mt. Brydges0
    Feb 03
    8:20P
    Mt. Brydges1Lambeth6

Bantam CC Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 22
    Series B

    2nd place and 3rd place play best of 5

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton 233006
    2Wallaceburg 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    8:10P
    Wallaceburg1Ilderton7
    Jan 14
    7:30P
    Ilderton3Wallaceburg0
    Jan 19
    8:10P
    Wallaceburg0Ilderton4
  • Jan 22-Feb 05
    Series C

    1st place play winner of series B - best out of 5 - winner goes to quarter finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton33006
    2South Kent 130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 21
    4:30P
    Ilderton2South Kent1
    Jan 22
    4:20P
    South Kent2Ilderton3
    Jan 28
    6:50P
    Ilderton4South Kent2

Bantam C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Feb 05
    Series A

    1st place and 4th place play best out of 5 - winner goes to quarter finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores 143017
    2North Middlesex 440311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    9:30P
    Lambton Shores3North Middlesex2
    Jan 15
    4:45P
    North Middlesex3Lambton Shores3
    Jan 26
    7:15P
    North Middlesex2Lambton Shores3
    Jan 27
    9:30P
    Lambton Shores4North Middlesex3
  • Jan 02-Feb 06
    Series B

    2nd place and 3rd place play best out of 5 - winner goes to quarter final

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Southwest 243017
    2East Lambton 340311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    8:10P
    East Lambton0Southwest3
    Jan 23
    7:00P
    Southwest5East Lambton3
    Jan 26
    8:10P
    East Lambton3Southwest3
    Jan 30
    7:00P
    Southwest7East Lambton0

Bantam DD Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 02-Jan 22
    Series B

    2nd place and 3rd place play best out of 5

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont 343106
    2Dresden 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:00P
    Dresden1Belmont2
    Jan 14
    4:20P
    Belmont2Dresden10
    Jan 15
    8:00P
    Belmont2Dresden1
    Jan 20
    8:00P
    Dresden0Belmont2
  • Jan 23-Feb 05
    Series C

    1st place team play winner of Series B best out of 5 - winner goes on to quarter finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont 343106
    2Thamesford 141302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 25
    7:30P
    Belmont5Thamesford1
    Jan 28
    6:30P
    Thamesford3Belmont2
    Jan 29
    4:20P
    Belmont4Thamesford0
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Thamesford1Belmont2

Bantam SHL Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series A

    H&H - 1st to Pool A, 2nd & 3rd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 643017
    2Petrolia 241213
    3Strathroy 740222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 10
    7:05P
    Petrolia3Strathroy3
    Feb 11
    6:20P
    Dorchester1Petrolia0
    Feb 13
    7:30P
    Strathroy1Dorchester3
    Feb 16
    8:30P
    Petrolia0Dorchester4
    Feb 17
    7:00P
    Dorchester2Strathroy2
    Feb 18
    6:20P
    Strathroy1Petrolia3
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series B

    Winner to Pool B Looser to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Thamesford 933006
    2Mooretown 1830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    4:00P
    Mooretown1Thamesford3
    Feb 12
    5:10P
    Thamesford3Mooretown2
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Mooretown0Thamesford5
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series C

    Winner to Pool B Looser to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent 1043106
    2Mt. Brydges 1641302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges0South Kent3
    Feb 16
    8:10P
    South Kent4Mt. Brydges0
    Feb 18
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges3South Kent2
    Feb 19
    8:15P
    South Kent3Mt. Brydges2
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series D

    4pt Series - Winner to Pool B Looser to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex 1122004
    2Wallaceburg 1520200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    7:30P
    North Middlesex3Wallaceburg2
    Feb 17
    9:30P
    Wallaceburg0North Middlesex2
       
  • Feb 06-Feb 20
    Series E

    Winner to Pool B Looser to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton 1433006
    2Dresden 1330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 11
    3:00P
    East Lambton3Dresden2
    Feb 13
    7:00P
    Dresden2East Lambton5
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    Dresden1East Lambton2

Bantam SHL Pool C

Bracket

  • Feb 19-Mar 12
    Series A

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dresden 1333006
    2Mooretown 1830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    4:20P
    Mooretown2Dresden10
    Feb 27
    8:15P
    Dresden9Mooretown0
    Mar 01
    8:00P
    Mooretown0Dresden6
  • Feb 19-Mar 12
    Series B

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont 1754108
    2Mt. Brydges 1653206
    3Wallaceburg 1540400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    4:15P
    Mt. Brydges3Belmont7
    Feb 26
    8:15P
    Belmont2Mt. Brydges3
    Mar 01
    8:15P
    Wallaceburg2Belmont5
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges4Wallaceburg2
    Mar 06
    8:15P
    Wallaceburg1Mt. Brydges6
    Mar 11
    7:30P
    Belmont5Wallaceburg1
    Mar 12
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges1Belmont4
  • Mar 05-Apr 02
    Series C

    FINAL 4pt - Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont32104
    2Dresden31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 24
    7:00P
    Dresden4Belmont2
    Mar 25
    4:20P
    Belmont3Dresden2
    Mar 26
    6:15P
    Belmont2Dresden0

Bantam SHL Pool A

Bracket

  • Feb 20-Mar 13
    Series B

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 643106
    2Ilderton 541302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    8:10P
    Dorchester4Ilderton5
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Ilderton1Dorchester7
    Mar 06
    8:10P
    Dorchester5Ilderton2
    Mar 09
    7:00P
    Ilderton2Dorchester3
  • Mar 05-Apr 02
    Series C

    Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester63217
    2South Huron62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    7:40P
    Dorchester1South Huron2
    Mar 23
    8:30P
    South Huron2Dorchester2
    Mar 25
    3:15P
    Dorchester2South Huron1
    Mar 27
    7:30P
    South Huron3Dorchester2
    Mar 29
    7:40P
    Dorchester6South Huron2
    Apr 02
    7:00P
    South Huron1Dorchester2

Bantam SHL Pool B

Bracket

  • Feb 20-Mar 12
    Series A

    H&H - Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia 254108
    2Lambton Shores 1253206
    3East Lambton 1440400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    6:20P
    East Lambton2Petrolia5
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores13East Lambton1
    Mar 04
    5:00P
    Lambton Shores1Petrolia4
    Mar 05
    7:45P
    Petrolia3Lambton Shores4
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    Petrolia5East Lambton2
    Mar 09
    7:15P
    East Lambton1Lambton Shores2
    Mar 10
    8:00P
    Lambton Shores2Petrolia7
  • Feb 20-Mar 12
    Series B

    H&H - Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 764119
    2South Kent 1064208
    3Thamesford 961324
    4North Middlesex 1161413
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 24
    9:30P
    Thamesford2North Middlesex3
    Feb 25
    4:00P
    Thamesford4Strathroy4
    Feb 25
    7:30P
    South Kent4North Middlesex0
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    South Kent1Thamesford4
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    Thamesford1South Kent7
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    South Kent1Strathroy5
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Strathroy2South Kent3
    Mar 05
    6:10P
    North Middlesex4Thamesford4
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    North Middlesex5South Kent6
    Mar 07
    7:45P
    North Middlesex5Strathroy9
    Mar 08
    7:30P
    Strathroy6Thamesford3
    Mar 10
    9:30P
    Strathroy7North Middlesex1
  • Mar 06-Apr 02
    Series C

    FINALS 4pt - Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy22004
    2Petrolia20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    8:10P
    Strathroy3Petrolia2
    Mar 24
    8:10P
    Petrolia2Strathroy3
       

Game Data Last Updated: Dec 15, 7:35 AM.
View Another Group
Website Visit Counter
(1,669 per day)
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Sunday, December 15, 2019 at 8:01 AM