PEEWEE, 2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintPEEWEE SHL Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series A

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia 1253117
    2South Huron 251313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    2:10P
    Petrolia7South Huron2
    Feb 18
    7:20P
    South Huron4Petrolia4
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Petrolia2South Huron3
    Feb 23
    4:40P
    South Huron2Petrolia6
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Petrolia4South Huron3
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series B

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 543017
    2Mt. Brydges 1040311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    3:10P
    Mt. Brydges0Dorchester2
    Feb 17
    12:00P
    Dorchester3Mt. Brydges2
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges2Dorchester2
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Mt. Brydges1Dorchester4
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series C

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 833006
    2Wallaceburg 930300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Wallaceburg1Strathroy4
    Feb 19
    7:50P
    Strathroy6Wallaceburg1
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Wallaceburg1Strathroy7
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series D

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton 1343106
    2North Middlesex 1441302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:15P
    East Lambton6North Middlesex5
    Feb 17
    4:15P
    North Middlesex3East Lambton10
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    North Middlesex7East Lambton2
    Feb 23
    12:00P
    East Lambton6North Middlesex3
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series E

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd & 3rd to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dresden 1843106
    2Belmont 1742115
    3South Kent 1640311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Belmont5South Kent5
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Belmont8Dresden5
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    South Kent1Belmont4
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Dresden8South Kent2
    Feb 23
    2:45P
    Dresden6Belmont3
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    South Kent3Dresden5
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester33006
    2Petrolia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    4:40P
    Dorchester2Petrolia1
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Petrolia0Dorchester3
    Mar 05
    7:40P
    Petrolia2Dorchester4
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy43106
    2Mooretown41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Mooretown1Strathroy5
    Mar 02
    3:50P
    Strathroy4Mooretown5
    Mar 06
    6:40P
    Strathroy3Mooretown1
    Mar 08
    7:05P
    Mooretown4Strathroy5
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester33006
    2Strathroy30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    5:10P
    Strathroy2Dorchester4
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Dorchester2Strathroy1
    Mar 21
    7:10P
    Strathroy3Dorchester7
  • Feb 24-Mar 19
    Pool B Semi-Finals 1

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges54108
    2South Huron53206
    3East Lambton40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    5:45P
    East Lambton1Mt. Brydges5
    Mar 03
    4:15P
    South Huron7East Lambton2
    Mar 06
    7:40P
    Mt. Brydges4South Huron2
    Mar 07
    7:35P
    South Huron4Mt. Brydges1
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    East Lambton4South Huron11
    Mar 10
    4:15P
    Mt. Brydges11East Lambton3
    Mar 17
    4:30P
    Mt. Brydges4South Huron3
  • Feb 10-Mar 19
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallaceburg54108
    2Lambton Shores53206
    3Dresden40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    7:15P
    Wallaceburg1Lambton Shores2
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores0Wallaceburg4
    Mar 03
    5:30P
    Dresden3Lambton Shores6
    Mar 05
    7:40P
    Dresden1Wallaceburg5
    Mar 09
    3:00P
    Lambton Shores4Dresden1
    Mar 12
    8:25P
    Wallaceburg6Dresden3
    Mar 17
    6:30P
    Lambton Shores1Wallaceburg2
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallaceburg43106
    2Mt. Brydges41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges4Wallaceburg2
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    Wallaceburg5Mt. Brydges2
    Mar 26
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges0Wallaceburg2
    Mar 29
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges1Wallaceburg7
  • Feb 24-Mar 17
    Pool C Semi-Finals

    H&H Top 2 Advance to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex43017
    2South Kent41213
    3Belmont40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Belmont0South Kent6
    Mar 02
    2:45P
    South Kent5Belmont5
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    North Middlesex10South Kent9
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    South Kent4North Middlesex7
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Belmont9North Middlesex9
    Mar 09
    2:45P
    North Middlesex4Belmont3
  • Mar 10-Mar 31
    Pool C Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent22004
    2North Middlesex20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    South Kent7North Middlesex5
    Mar 19
    7:30P
    North Middlesex3South Kent6
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SH-PW-SE5Feb 157:00 PMBelmont Rangers5-5South Kent LightningRidgetown
SH-PW-SC1Feb 157:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers1-4Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
SH-PW-SD1Feb 158:15 PMEast Lambton Eagles6-5North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-PW-SE4Feb 163:00 PMBelmont Rangers8-5Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
SH-PW-SB1Feb 163:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars0-2Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-PW-SB2Feb 1712:00 PMDorchester Dragons3-2Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-PW-SA1Feb 172:10 PMPetrolia Oilers7-2South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SH-PW-SD2Feb 174:15 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-10East Lambton EaglesWatford
SH-PW-SA2Feb 187:20 PMSouth Huron Sabres4-4Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-PW-SC2Feb 197:50 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets6-1Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SH-PW-SA3Feb 206:30 PMPetrolia Oilers2-3South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SH-PW-SE1Feb 207:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning1-4Belmont RangersBelmont
SH-PW-SB3Feb 207:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars2-2Dorchester DragonsDorchester (North)
SH-PW-SE6Feb 217:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings8-2South Kent LightningRidgetown
SH-PW-SD3Feb 218:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars7-2East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
SH-PW-SC3Feb 227:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers1-7Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
SH-PW-SD4Feb 2312:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles6-3North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-PW-SE2Feb 232:45 PMDresden Jr. Kings6-3Belmont RangersBelmont
SH-PW-SA4Feb 234:40 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-6Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-PW-SB4Feb 238:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars1-4Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-PW-SE3Feb 243:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning3-5Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
SH-PW-SA5Feb 244:00 PMPetrolia Oilers4-3South Huron SabresStephen Township
SH-PW-PC-F-5Mar 017:00 PMBelmont Rangers0-6South Kent LightningRidgetown
SH-PW-PB-SF2-4Mar 017:15 PMWallaceburg Lakers1-2Lambton Shores PredatorsThedford
SH-PW-PA-SF2-2Mar 017:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags1-5Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
SH-PW-PC-F-2Mar 022:45 PMSouth Kent Lightning5-5Belmont RangersBelmont
SH-PW-PA-SF2-1Mar 023:50 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets4-5Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
SH-PW-PA-SF1-2Mar 024:40 PMDorchester Dragons2-1Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-PW-PB-SF1-5Mar 025:45 PMEast Lambton Eagles1-5Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-PW-PB-SF2-6Mar 026:00 PMLambton Shores Predators0-4Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SH-PW-PB-SF1-2Mar 034:15 PMSouth Huron Sabres7-2East Lambton EaglesWatford
SH-PW-PB-SF2-3Mar 035:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings3-6Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
SH-PW-PA-SF1-1Mar 038:00 PMPetrolia Oilers0-3Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-PW-PC-F-6Mar 048:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars10-9South Kent LightningBlenheim
SH-PW-PA-SF1-3Mar 057:40 PMPetrolia Oilers2-4Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-PW-PB-SF2-5Mar 057:40 PMDresden Jr. Kings1-5Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SH-PW-PA-SF2-3Mar 066:40 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets3-1Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
SH-PW-PC-F-4Mar 067:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning4-7North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-PW-PB-SF1-4Mar 067:40 PMMt. Brydges Cougars4-2South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SH-PW-PC-F-3Mar 077:00 PMBelmont Rangers9-9North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-PW-PB-SF1-6Mar 077:35 PMSouth Huron Sabres4-1Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-PW-PB-SF1-3Mar 086:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles4-11South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SH-PW-PA-SF2-4Mar 087:05 PMMooretown Jr. Flags4-5Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SH-PW-PC-F-1Mar 092:45 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars4-3Belmont RangersBelmont
SH-PW-PB-SF2-1Mar 093:00 PMLambton Shores Predators4-1Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
SH-PW-PB-SF1-1Mar 104:15 PMMt. Brydges Cougars11-3East Lambton EaglesWatford
SH-PW-PB-SF2-2Mar 128:25 PMWallaceburg Lakers6-3Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
SH-PW-PB-SF2-9Mar 174:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars4-3South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SH-PW-PAF-1Mar 175:10 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets2-4Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-PW-PB-SF2-7Mar 176:30 PMLambton Shores Predators1-2Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SH-PW-PCF-1Mar 187:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning7-5North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-PW-PAF-2Mar 197:00 PMDorchester Dragons2-1Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
SH-PW-PCF-2Mar 197:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-6South Kent LightningBlenheim
SH-PW-PAF-3Mar 217:10 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets3-7Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-PW-PBF-1Mar 236:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars4-2Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SH-PW-PBF-2Mar 257:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers5-2Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-PW-PBF-3Mar 267:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars0-2Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SH-PW-PBF-5Mar 296:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars1-7Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
Game Data Last Updated: May 26, 11:37 AM.
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Sunday, May 26, 2019 at 12:03 PM