PEEWEE, 2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintAll PEEWEE Standings
Jump To:
PEEWEE Regular Season
Sep 21, 2018-Dec 23, 2018
PW Central
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1St. Marys Rock161303290.90681300.7308-0-2WON 2
2Dorchester Dragons16943210.65670320.6863-4-3WON 2
3Lambeth Lancers16943210.65661420.5927-1-2WON 1
4Mooretown Jr. Flags161051210.65679560.5857-2-1WON 3
5Strathroy Jr. Rockets16952200.62550390.5625-3-2LOST 2
6Mt. Brydges Cougars16772160.50052420.5534-4-2WON 2
7Petrolia Oilers16790140.43858580.5004-6-0LOST 4
Sep 21, 2018-Dec 23, 2018
PW North/South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1South Huron Sabres171241250.73583490.6297-2-1WON 2
2Lucan Irish171142240.70689430.6747-2-1WON 1
3Ilderton Jets171034240.70666390.6297-2-1LOST 1
4Wallaceburg Lakers17872180.52955370.5985-5-0LOST 3
5Lambton Shores Predators17890160.47164730.4675-5-0LOST 1
6North Middlesex Jr. Stars186102140.38972890.4474-4-2WON 1
7East Lambton Eagles17692140.41258770.4303-5-2WON 1
8West Lorne Comets176101130.38266750.4684-5-1WON 1
9South Kent Lightning17215040.118351020.2551-9-0LOST 6
10Belmont Rangers18115240.111421340.2390-8-2LOST 4
11Dresden Jr. Kings16115020.063461100.2951-9-0LOST 4

PEEWEE BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st place vs 4th place - Best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 143106
    2Mt. Brydges 441302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    7:10P
    Mt. Brydges1St. Marys3
    Jan 12
    2:00P
    St. Marys1Mt. Brydges3
    Jan 16
    7:10P
    Mt. Brydges2St. Marys3
    Jan 20
    6:00P
    St. Marys5Mt. Brydges1
  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    Series B

    2nd place vs 3rd place - Best out of 5 - Winner advances to Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 233006
    2Strathroy 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:10P
    Strathroy1Dorchester2
    Jan 13
    6:25P
    Dorchester4Strathroy3
    Jan 15
    7:40P
    Strathroy2Dorchester3
  • Jan 23-Feb 10
    Series C

    Winner of Series A vs Winner of Series B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 143106
    2Dorchester 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 23
    7:10P
    Dorchester3St. Marys2
    Jan 29
    7:40P
    St. Marys2Dorchester1
    Jan 31
    8:00P
    Dorchester0St. Marys2
    Feb 05
    7:40P
    St. Marys4Dorchester2

PEEWEE B Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Feb 10
    Series A

    Double Home and Home - Top 2 team advance to Quarters

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth 142115
    2Mooretown 241124
    3Petrolia 341213
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    6:40P
    Lambeth1Mooretown4
    Jan 19
    7:20P
    Lambeth3Petrolia2
    Jan 25
    7:00P
    Mooretown3Lambeth3
    Jan 27
    3:55P
    Petrolia3Mooretown1
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Petrolia4Lambeth5
    Feb 02
    4:40P
    Mooretown4Petrolia4

PEEWEE CC Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st place vs 4th place - Winner advances to Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton 133006
    2South Kent 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:00P
    South Kent4Ilderton8
    Jan 11
    7:00P
    Ilderton6South Kent1
    Jan 17
    7:00P
    South Kent2Ilderton5
  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    Series B

    2nd place vs 3rd place - Winner advances to Series C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallaceburg 233006
    2South Huron 330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    6:40P
    South Huron0Wallaceburg3
    Jan 16
    7:40P
    Wallaceburg6South Huron4
    Jan 22
    7:40P
    South Huron3Wallaceburg5
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series C

    Winner of Series A vs Winner of Series B - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton 153206
    2Wallaceburg 252304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 27
    2:30P
    Wallaceburg3Ilderton1
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Wallaceburg2Ilderton5
    Feb 02
    6:00P
    Ilderton2Wallaceburg3
    Feb 05
    7:50P
    Ilderton3Wallaceburg2
    Feb 07
    7:00P
    Wallaceburg5Ilderton6

PEEWEE C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Feb 10
    Series B

    2nd place vs 3rd place - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores 333006
    2North Middlesex 230300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 19
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores3North Middlesex2
    Jan 20
    5:30P
    North Middlesex1Lambton Shores5
    Jan 25
    8:15P
    Lambton Shores6North Middlesex5
  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    Series C

    4th place vs 5th place - Winner advances to Series D

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton 433006
    2Belmont 530300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 08
    7:30P
    Belmont4East Lambton5
    Jan 16
    7:30P
    East Lambton7Belmont4
    Jan 20
    3:00P
    Belmont2East Lambton9
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series D

    1st place vs the winner of Series C - winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan 133006
    2East Lambton 430300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 02
    3:30P
    East Lambton2Lucan3
    Feb 03
    4:15P
    Lucan2East Lambton0
    Feb 05
    7:00P
    East Lambton2Lucan5

PEEWEE DD Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 01-Feb 10)

Best 4 out of 7

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1West Lorne Comets 1541080.80020110.6454-1-0WON 4
2Dresden Jr. Kings 2514020.20011200.3551-4-0LOST 4
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PDD-A01Jan 133:00 PMDresden2-1West LorneWest Lorne Arena
O-PDD-A02Jan 193:00 PMWest Lorne5-3DresdenKen Houston
O-PDD-A03Jan 203:00 PMDresden2-4West LorneWest Lorne Arena
O-PDD-A04Jan 263:00 PMWest Lorne4-1DresdenKen Houston
O-PDD-A05Jan 273:00 PMDresden3-6West LorneWest Lorne Arena

PEEWEE SHL Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series A

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia 1253117
    2South Huron 251313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    2:10P
    Petrolia7South Huron2
    Feb 18
    7:20P
    South Huron4Petrolia4
    Feb 20
    6:30P
    Petrolia2South Huron3
    Feb 23
    4:40P
    South Huron2Petrolia6
    Feb 24
    4:00P
    Petrolia4South Huron3
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series B

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 543017
    2Mt. Brydges 1040311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    3:10P
    Mt. Brydges0Dorchester2
    Feb 17
    12:00P
    Dorchester3Mt. Brydges2
    Feb 20
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges2Dorchester2
    Feb 23
    8:30P
    Mt. Brydges1Dorchester4
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series C

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 833006
    2Wallaceburg 930300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:30P
    Wallaceburg1Strathroy4
    Feb 19
    7:50P
    Strathroy6Wallaceburg1
    Feb 22
    7:30P
    Wallaceburg1Strathroy7
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series D

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton 1343106
    2North Middlesex 1441302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:15P
    East Lambton6North Middlesex5
    Feb 17
    4:15P
    North Middlesex3East Lambton10
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    North Middlesex7East Lambton2
    Feb 23
    12:00P
    East Lambton6North Middlesex3
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series E

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd & 3rd to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dresden 1843106
    2Belmont 1742115
    3South Kent 1640311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:00P
    Belmont5South Kent5
    Feb 16
    3:00P
    Belmont8Dresden5
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    South Kent1Belmont4
    Feb 21
    7:00P
    Dresden8South Kent2
    Feb 23
    2:45P
    Dresden6Belmont3
    Feb 24
    3:00P
    South Kent3Dresden5
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester33006
    2Petrolia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    4:40P
    Dorchester2Petrolia1
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    Petrolia0Dorchester3
    Mar 05
    7:40P
    Petrolia2Dorchester4
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy43106
    2Mooretown41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    7:30P
    Mooretown1Strathroy5
    Mar 02
    3:50P
    Strathroy4Mooretown5
    Mar 06
    6:40P
    Strathroy3Mooretown1
    Mar 08
    7:05P
    Mooretown4Strathroy5
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester33006
    2Strathroy30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 17
    5:10P
    Strathroy2Dorchester4
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    Dorchester2Strathroy1
    Mar 21
    7:10P
    Strathroy3Dorchester7
  • Feb 24-Mar 19
    Pool B Semi-Finals 1

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges54108
    2South Huron53206
    3East Lambton40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    5:45P
    East Lambton1Mt. Brydges5
    Mar 03
    4:15P
    South Huron7East Lambton2
    Mar 06
    7:40P
    Mt. Brydges4South Huron2
    Mar 07
    7:35P
    South Huron4Mt. Brydges1
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    East Lambton4South Huron11
    Mar 10
    4:15P
    Mt. Brydges11East Lambton3
    Mar 17
    4:30P
    Mt. Brydges4South Huron3
  • Feb 10-Mar 19
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallaceburg54108
    2Lambton Shores53206
    3Dresden40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    7:15P
    Wallaceburg1Lambton Shores2
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores0Wallaceburg4
    Mar 03
    5:30P
    Dresden3Lambton Shores6
    Mar 05
    7:40P
    Dresden1Wallaceburg5
    Mar 09
    3:00P
    Lambton Shores4Dresden1
    Mar 12
    8:25P
    Wallaceburg6Dresden3
    Mar 17
    6:30P
    Lambton Shores1Wallaceburg2
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallaceburg43106
    2Mt. Brydges41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 23
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges4Wallaceburg2
    Mar 25
    7:00P
    Wallaceburg5Mt. Brydges2
    Mar 26
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges0Wallaceburg2
    Mar 29
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges1Wallaceburg7
  • Feb 24-Mar 17
    Pool C Semi-Finals

    H&H Top 2 Advance to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex43017
    2South Kent41213
    3Belmont40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    7:00P
    Belmont0South Kent6
    Mar 02
    2:45P
    South Kent5Belmont5
    Mar 04
    8:00P
    North Middlesex10South Kent9
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    South Kent4North Middlesex7
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Belmont9North Middlesex9
    Mar 09
    2:45P
    North Middlesex4Belmont3
  • Mar 10-Mar 31
    Pool C Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent22004
    2North Middlesex20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    South Kent7North Middlesex5
    Mar 19
    7:30P
    North Middlesex3South Kent6
       

Game Data Last Updated: Aug 22, 3:00 AM.
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Thursday, August 22, 2019 at 7:26 AM