BANTAM, 2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintBANTAM SHL Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series A

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 343106
    2Dorchester 1241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    8:30P
    Dorchester0St. Marys1
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    Dorchester4St. Marys3
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    St. Marys3Dorchester1
    Feb 23
    1:45P
    Dorchester1St. Marys8
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series B

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent 533006
    2North Middlesex 830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:10P
    North Middlesex0South Kent8
    Feb 16
    4:30P
    South Kent3North Middlesex0
    Feb 19
    7:30P
    North Middlesex2South Kent3
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series C

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton 953206
    2Mt. Brydges 652304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    8:10P
    Mt. Brydges0Ilderton4
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Ilderton1Mt. Brydges5
    Feb 20
    8:00P
    Ilderton3Mt. Brydges4
    Feb 21
    8:10P
    Mt. Brydges0Ilderton4
    Feb 23
    5:30P
    Ilderton5Mt. Brydges2
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series D

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia 1422004
    2Wallaceburg 1720200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    8:00P
    Wallaceburg2Petrolia4
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    Petrolia6Wallaceburg1
       
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series E

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont 1533006
    2West Lorne 1630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    Belmont3West Lorne0
    Feb 20
    8:15P
    West Lorne1Belmont4
    Feb 22
    7:00P
    West Lorne0Belmont4
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy33006
    2Ilderton30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    2:30P
    Ilderton0Strathroy2
    Mar 04
    8:10P
    Strathroy4Ilderton2
    Mar 05
    7:35P
    Ilderton0Strathroy4
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys43106
    2South Kent42115
    3Lambeth40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Lambeth4St. Marys6
    Feb 28
    7:30P
    Lambeth3South Kent3
    Mar 01
    8:15P
    South Kent3Lambeth0
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    St. Marys6Lambeth0
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    South Kent0St. Marys1
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    St. Marys1South Kent6
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys21013
    2Strathroy20111
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    7:30P
    St. Marys3Strathroy1
    Mar 21
    8:00P
    Strathroy2St. Marys2
    Mar 26
    7:50P
    St. MarysStrathroy
    Mar 28
    8:00P
    StrathroySt. Marys
    Mar 29
    8:10P
    St. MarysStrathroy
    Mar 30
    3:20P
    StrathroySt. Marys
  • Feb 24-Mar 17
    Pool B Semi-Finals 1

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges44008
    2Dorchester42204
    3Belmont40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    7:30P
    Mt. Brydges6Dorchester3
    Mar 02
    7:00P
    Dorchester2Mt. Brydges6
    Mar 06
    8:00P
    Belmont1Mt. Brydges4
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Belmont1Dorchester6
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Mt. Brydges8Belmont0
    Mar 10
    7:00P
    Dorchester5Belmont4
  • Feb 24-Mar 17
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex43017
    2Lambton Shores42204
    3Petrolia40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores2North Middlesex4
    Mar 01
    8:40P
    Lambton Shores4Petrolia3
    Mar 02
    6:00P
    North Middlesex4Petrolia4
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    North Middlesex1Lambton Shores0
    Mar 04
    7:30P
    Petrolia3North Middlesex4
    Mar 05
    8:00P
    Petrolia1Lambton Shores3
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex32104
    2Mt. Brydges31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    9:25P
    North Middlesex4Mt. Brydges2
    Mar 20
    9:00P
    Mt. Brydges2North Middlesex4
    Mar 23
    5:35P
    North MiddlesexMt. Brydges
    Mar 24
    4:00P
    Mt. Brydges6North Middlesex3
    Mar 25
    8:00P
    North MiddlesexMt. Brydges
    Mar 28
    8:00P
    North MiddlesexMt. Brydges
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool C Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1West Lorne53117
    2Wallaceburg51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 03
    6:10P
    West Lorne5Wallaceburg4
    Mar 05
    7:35P
    Wallaceburg0West Lorne2
    Mar 09
    6:00P
    Wallaceburg2West Lorne2
    Mar 16
    7:20P
    West Lorne1Wallaceburg2
    Mar 20
    7:30P
    Wallaceburg3West Lorne5
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SH-BM-SC1Feb 148:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars0-4Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-BM-SB1Feb 158:10 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars0-8South Kent LightningRidgetown
SH-BM-SB2Feb 164:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning3-0North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-BM-SE1Feb 173:00 PMBelmont Rangers3-0West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
SH-BM-SC2Feb 177:30 PMIlderton Jets1-5Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-BM-SA1Feb 188:30 PMDorchester Dragons0-1St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SH-BM-SB3Feb 197:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars2-3South Kent LightningBlenheim
SH-BM-SD1Feb 198:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers2-4Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-BM-SD2Feb 207:00 PMPetrolia Oilers6-1Wallaceburg LakersWalpole
SH-BM-SC3Feb 208:00 PMIlderton Jets3-4Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-BM-SE2Feb 208:15 PMWest Lorne Comets1-4Belmont RangersBelmont
SH-BM-SA3Feb 208:30 PMDorchester Dragons4-3St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SH-BM-SC4Feb 218:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars0-4Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-BM-SA2Feb 218:30 PMSt. Marys Rock3-1Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-BM-SE3Feb 227:00 PMWest Lorne Comets0-4Belmont RangersBelmont
SH-BM-SA5Feb 231:45 PMDorchester Dragons1-8St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
SH-BM-SC5Feb 235:30 PMIlderton Jets5-2Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-BAN-PB-SF1-1Feb 267:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars6-3Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-BAN-PA-SF2-1Feb 278:30 PMLambeth Lancers4-6St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SH-BAN-PB-SF2-1Feb 287:00 PMLambton Shores Predators2-4North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-BAN-PA-SF2-2Feb 287:30 PMLambeth Lancers3-3South Kent LightningBlenheim
SH-BAN-PA-SF2-3Mar 018:15 PMSouth Kent Lightning3-0Lambeth LancersLambeth
SH-BAN-PB-SF2-2Mar 018:40 PMLambton Shores Predators4-3Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-BAN-PA-SF1-4Mar 022:30 PMIlderton Jets0-2Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SH-BAN-PB-SF2-3Mar 026:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars4-4Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-BAN-PB-SF1-2Mar 027:00 PMDorchester Dragons2-6Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-BAN-PCF-2Mar 036:10 PMWest Lorne Comets5-4Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SH-BAN-PB-SF2-4Mar 037:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars1-0Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
SH-BAN-PA-SF2-4Mar 047:30 PMSt. Marys Rock6-0Lambeth LancersLambeth
SH-BAN-PB-SF2-5Mar 047:30 PMPetrolia Oilers3-4North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-BAN-PA-SF1-1Mar 048:10 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets4-2Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-BAN-PCF-1Mar 057:35 PMWallaceburg Lakers0-2West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
SH-BAN-PA-SF1-5Mar 057:35 PMIlderton Jets0-4Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SH-BAN-PB-SF2-6Mar 058:00 PMPetrolia Oilers1-3Lambton Shores PredatorsForest (Amtelecom)
SH-BAN-PB-SF1-3Mar 068:00 PMBelmont Rangers1-4Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-BAN-PA-SF2-5Mar 068:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning0-1St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SH-BAN-PB-SF1-4Mar 077:00 PMBelmont Rangers1-6Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-BAN-PB-SF1-5Mar 087:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars8-0Belmont RangersBelmont
SH-BAN-PA-SF2-6Mar 087:00 PMSt. Marys Rock1-6South Kent LightningRidgetown
SH-BAN-PCF-3Mar 096:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers2-2West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
SH-BAN-PB-SF1-6Mar 107:00 PMDorchester Dragons5-4Belmont RangersBelmont
SH-BAN-PCF-4Mar 167:20 PMWest Lorne Comets1-2Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SH-BM-PBF-1Mar 189:25 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars4-2Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-BM-PAF-1Mar 197:30 PMSt. Marys Rock3-1Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SH-BAN-PCF-5Mar 207:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers3-5West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
SH-BM-PBF-2Mar 209:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars2-4North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-BM-PAF-2Mar 218:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets2-2St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SH-BM-PBF-3Mar 235:35 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-BM-PBF-4Mar 244:00 PMMt. Brydges Cougars6-3North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-BM-PBF-5Mar 258:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-BM-PAF-3Mar 267:50 PMSt. Marys Rock Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SH-BM-PBF-6Mar 288:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-BM-PAF-4Mar 288:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SH-BM-PAF-5Mar 298:10 PMSt. Marys Rock Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
SH-BM-PAF-6Mar 303:20 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 26, 12:11 AM.
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 12:14 AM