MAJOR MIDGET, 2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintMAJOR MIDGET SHL Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series A

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia 332015
    2St. Marys 1130211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    St. Marys1Petrolia3
    Feb 18
    9:15P
    Petrolia3St. Marys3
    Feb 20
    8:20P
    St. Marys1Petrolia2
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series B

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas 1043017
    2Dorchester 440311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    12:45P
    Dorchester2St. Thomas3
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    St. Thomas4Dorchester4
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    St. Thomas2Dorchester1
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    Dorchester1St. Thomas5
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series C

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 522004
    2South Huron 820200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    Strathroy6South Huron3
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    South Huron2Strathroy4
       
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series D

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent 1353206
    2Mooretown 1752304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    9:20P
    Mooretown4South Kent5
    Feb 16
    5:25P
    South Kent6Mooretown3
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Mooretown2South Kent1
    Feb 19
    9:10P
    South Kent4Mooretown6
    Feb 24
    7:30P
    Mooretown3South Kent4
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series E

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton 1422004
    2Dresden 1620200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Dresden2East Lambton3
    Feb 16
    7:25P
    East Lambton2Dresden1
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas63217
    2Petrolia62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    St. Thomas4Petrolia2
    Mar 01
    8:45P
    Petrolia5St. Thomas4
    Mar 02
    7:30P
    St. Thomas2Petrolia0
    Mar 04
    8:30P
    Petrolia3St. Thomas3
    Mar 06
    8:20P
    St. Thomas1Petrolia4
    Mar 09
    5:15P
    Petrolia0St. Thomas4
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy53206
    2Belmont52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Belmont1Strathroy5
    Mar 03
    7:30P
    Strathroy4Belmont5
    Mar 04
    9:15P
    Belmont3Strathroy2
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    Strathroy5Belmont3
    Mar 07
    7:05P
    Belmont1Strathroy5
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas21102
    1Strathroy21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    8:55P
    St. Thomas4Strathroy3
    Mar 23
    6:00P
    Strathroy3St. Thomas2
    Mar 26
    9:15P
    St. ThomasStrathroy
    Mar 27
    9:30P
    StrathroySt. Thomas
    Mar 29
    9:35P
    St. ThomasStrathroy
    Mar 31
    2:00P
    StrathroySt. Thomas
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 1

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton53206
    2Dorchester52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    8:30P
    Dorchester1East Lambton2
    Mar 02
    9:00P
    East Lambton1Dorchester2
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    East Lambton0Dorchester5
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    Dorchester2East Lambton6
    Mar 09
    8:30P
    East Lambton6Dorchester1
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent43106
    2South Huron42204
    3St. Marys41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    8:00P
    South Huron2St. Marys0
    Mar 01
    8:20P
    St. Marys2South Kent4
    Mar 02
    7:20P
    South Huron1South Kent2
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    South Kent3South Huron1
    Mar 06
    9:00P
    St. Marys2South Huron5
    Mar 07
    8:00P
    South Kent1St. Marys3
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent32104
    2East Lambton31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 20
    8:00P
    East Lambton6South Kent1
    Mar 22
    8:30P
    South Kent3East Lambton1
    Mar 25
    9:00P
    East Lambton1South Kent3
    Mar 29
    8:30P
    South KentEast Lambton
    Mar 30
    7:20P
    East LambtonSouth Kent
    Mar 31
    4:15P
    South KentEast Lambton
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton33006
    2Mooretown30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    9:20P
    Mooretown1Ilderton7
    Mar 04
    9:20P
    Mooretown2Ilderton6
    Mar 06
    9:20P
    Ilderton6Mooretown0
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth43106
    2Dresden41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Dresden3Lambeth7
    Mar 08
    9:30P
    Dresden3Lambeth6
    Mar 09
    5:45P
    Lambeth3Dresden4
    Mar 10
    8:30P
    Lambeth2Dresden1
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool C Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth22004
    2Ilderton20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    9:20P
    Lambeth5Ilderton2
    Mar 23
    8:30P
    Ilderton4Lambeth5
    Mar 25
    9:20P
    LambethIlderton
    Mar 26
    8:45P
    IldertonLambeth
    Mar 28
    9:30P
    LambethIlderton
    Mar 30
    8:00P
    IldertonLambeth
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SH-MID-SE1Feb 158:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings2-3East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
SH-MID-SD1Feb 159:20 PMMooretown Jr. Flags4-5South Kent LightningRidgetown
SH-MID-SB1Feb 1612:45 PMDorchester Dragons2-3St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
SH-MID-SD2Feb 165:25 PMSouth Kent Lightning6-3Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SH-MID-SE2Feb 167:25 PMEast Lambton Eagles2-1Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
SH-MID-SA1Feb 168:00 PMSt. Marys Rock1-3Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-MID-SD3Feb 177:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags2-1South Kent LightningRidgetown
SH-MID-SB2Feb 178:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars4-4Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-MID-SC1Feb 189:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets6-3South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SH-MID-SB3Feb 189:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars2-1Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-MID-SA2Feb 189:15 PMPetrolia Oilers3-3St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
SH-MID-SD4Feb 199:10 PMSouth Kent Lightning4-6Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SH-MID-SA3Feb 208:20 PMSt. Marys Rock1-2Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-MID-SB4Feb 208:30 PMDorchester Dragons1-5St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
SH-MID-SC2Feb 218:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-4Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SH-MID-SD5Feb 247:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags3-4South Kent LightningRidgetown
SH-MID-PA-SF1-1Feb 268:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars4-2Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-MID-PA-SF2-1Feb 287:00 PMBelmont Rangers1-5Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SH-MID-PB-SF2-5Feb 288:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-0St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SH-MID-PC-SF1-1Feb 289:20 PMMooretown Jr. Flags1-7Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-MID-PB-SF2-4Mar 018:20 PMSt. Marys Rock2-4South Kent LightningRidgetown
SH-MID-PB-SF1-2Mar 018:30 PMDorchester Dragons1-2East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
SH-MID-PA-SF1-2Mar 018:45 PMPetrolia Oilers5-4St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
SH-MID-PB-SF2-3Mar 027:20 PMSouth Huron Sabres1-2South Kent LightningBlenheim
SH-MID-PA-SF1-3Mar 027:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars2-0Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-MID-PB-SF1-1Mar 029:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles1-2Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-MID-PA-SF2-2Mar 037:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets4-5Belmont RangersBelmont
SH-MID-PA-SF1-4Mar 048:30 PMPetrolia Oilers3-3St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
SH-MID-PB-SF1-3Mar 049:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles0-5Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-MID-PB-SF2-1Mar 049:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning3-1South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SH-MID- PC-SF2-1Mar 049:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings3-7Lambeth LancersLambeth
SH-MID-PA-SF2-3Mar 049:15 PMBelmont Rangers3-2Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SH-MID-PC-SF1-3Mar 049:20 PMMooretown Jr. Flags2-6Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-MID-PA-SF1-5Mar 068:20 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars1-4Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-MID-PB-SF2-2Mar 069:00 PMSt. Marys Rock2-5South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SH-MID-PA-SF2-4Mar 069:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets5-3Belmont RangersBelmont
SH-MID-PC-SF1-2Mar 069:20 PMIlderton Jets6-0Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
SH-MID-PA-SF2-5Mar 077:05 PMBelmont Rangers1-5Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SH-MID-PB-SF2-6Mar 078:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning1-3St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SH-MID-PB-SF1-4Mar 087:00 PMDorchester Dragons2-6East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
SH-MID- PC-SF2-3Mar 089:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings3-6Lambeth LancersLambeth
SH-MID-PA-SF1-6Mar 095:15 PMPetrolia Oilers0-4St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
SH-MID- PC-SF2-2Mar 095:45 PMLambeth Lancers3-4Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
SH-MID-PB-SF1-5Mar 098:30 PMEast Lambton Eagles6-1Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-MID- PC-SF2-4Mar 108:30 PMLambeth Lancers2-1Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
SH-MID-PCF-1Mar 189:20 PMLambeth Lancers5-2Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-MID-PAF-1Mar 198:55 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars4-3Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SH-MID-PBF-1Mar 208:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles6-1South Kent LightningBlenheim
SH-MID-PBF-2Mar 228:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning3-1East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
SH-MID-PAF-2Mar 236:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets3-2St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
SH-MID-PCF-2Mar 238:30 PMIlderton Jets4-5Lambeth LancersLambeth
SH-MID-PBF-3Mar 259:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles1-3South Kent LightningBlenheim
SH-MID-PCF-3Mar 259:20 PMLambeth Lancers Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-MID-PCF-4Mar 268:45 PMIlderton Jets Lambeth LancersLambeth
SH-MID-PAF-3Mar 269:15 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SH-MID-PAF-4Mar 279:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets St. Thomas Jr StarsSt. Thomas Memorial
SH-MID-PCF-5Mar 289:30 PMLambeth Lancers Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-MID-PBF-4Mar 298:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
SH-MID-PAF-5Mar 299:35 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
SH-MID-PBF-5Mar 307:20 PMEast Lambton Eagles South Kent LightningBlenheim
SH-MID-PCF-6Mar 308:00 PMIlderton Jets Lambeth LancersLambeth
SH-MID-PAF-6Mar 312:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets St. Thomas Jr StarsSt. Thomas Memorial
SH-MID-PBF-6Mar 314:15 PMSouth Kent Lightning East Lambton EaglesWatford
Game Data Last Updated: Mar 26, 12:11 AM.
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 12:13 AM