MAJOR MIDGET, 2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintMAJOR MIDGET SHL Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series A

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia 321013
    2St. Marys 1120111
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    8:00P
    St. Marys1Petrolia3
    Feb 18
    9:15P
    Petrolia3St. Marys3
    Feb 20
    8:20P
    St. MarysPetrolia
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    PetroliaSt. Marys
    Feb 24
    6:45P
    St. MarysPetrolia
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series B

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas 1032015
    2Dorchester 430211
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    12:45P
    Dorchester2St. Thomas3
    Feb 17
    8:00P
    St. Thomas4Dorchester4
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    St. Thomas2Dorchester1
    Feb 20
    8:30P
    DorchesterSt. Thomas
    Feb 25
    9:00P
    St. ThomasDorchester
    Feb 26
    8:00P
    DorchesterSt. Thomas
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series C

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 511002
    2South Huron 810100
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    9:00P
    Strathroy6South Huron3
    Feb 21
    8:30P
    South HuronStrathroy
    Feb 23
    4:15P
    South HuronStrathroy
    Feb 25
    9:00P
    StrathroySouth Huron
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series D

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent 1332104
    2Mooretown 1731202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    9:20P
    Mooretown4South Kent5
    Feb 16
    5:25P
    South Kent6Mooretown3
    Feb 17
    7:30P
    Mooretown2South Kent1
    Feb 19
    9:10P
    South KentMooretown
    Feb 23
    4:50P
    MooretownSouth Kent
    Feb 24
    6:50P
    South KentMooretown
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series E

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton 1422004
    2Dresden 1620200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    8:30P
    Dresden2East Lambton3
    Feb 16
    7:25P
    East Lambton2Dresden1
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool C Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    100000
    200000
    DateVisitorHome
       
       
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SH-MID-SE1Feb 158:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings2-3East Lambton EaglesAlvinston
SH-MID-SD1Feb 159:20 PMMooretown Jr. Flags4-5South Kent LightningRidgetown
SH-MID-SB1Feb 1612:45 PMDorchester Dragons2-3St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
SH-MID-SD2Feb 165:25 PMSouth Kent Lightning6-3Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SH-MID-SE2Feb 167:25 PMEast Lambton Eagles2-1Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
SH-MID-SA1Feb 168:00 PMSt. Marys Rock1-3Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-MID-SD3Feb 177:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags2-1South Kent LightningRidgetown
SH-MID-SB2Feb 178:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars4-4Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-MID-SC1Feb 189:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets6-3South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SH-MID-SB3Feb 189:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars2-1Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-MID-SA2Feb 189:15 PMPetrolia Oilers3-3St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
SH-MID-SD4Feb 199:10 PMSouth Kent Lightning Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SH-MID-SA3Feb 208:20 PMSt. Marys Rock Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-MID-SB4Feb 208:30 PMDorchester Dragons St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
SH-MID-SA4Feb 218:00 PMPetrolia Oilers St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SH-MID-SC2Feb 218:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SH-MID-SC3Feb 234:15 PMSouth Huron Sabres Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SH-MID-SD5Feb 234:50 PMMooretown Jr. Flags South Kent LightningBlenheim
SH-MID-SA5Feb 246:45 PMSt. Marys Rock Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-MID-SD6Feb 246:50 PMSouth Kent Lightning Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SH-MID-SC4Feb 259:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SH-MID-SB5Feb 259:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SH-MID-SB6Feb 268:00 PMDorchester Dragons St. Thomas Jr StarsSt. Thomas Memorial
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 19, 9:04 PM.
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 9:06 PM