ATOM, 2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintAll ATOM Standings
Jump To:
Atom Regular Season
Sep 21, 2018-Dec 23, 2018
Atom Central
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Mooretown Jr. Flags161222260.81386240.7827-1-2WON 1
2St. Marys Rock161132240.75058240.7076-2-2WON 3
3Lambeth Lancers161033230.71982370.6897-1-2LOST 1
4Dorchester Dragons16835210.65666340.6605-3-2WON 1
5Mt. Brydges Cougars16952200.62562370.6264-5-1WON 2
6Strathroy Jr. Rockets16952200.62560370.6196-3-1WON 1
7Petrolia Oilers16016000.00015940.1380-10-0LOST 16
Sep 21, 2018-Dec 23, 2018
Atom North/South
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Ilderton Jets171511310.91281210.79410-0-0WON 14
2Dresden Jr. Kings181341270.75066360.6478-1-1WON 2
3East Lambton Eagles171142240.70681510.6147-1-2WON 3
4Lucan Irish171052220.64777550.5836-2-2LOST 2
5North Middlesex Jr. Stars187101150.41762870.4163-7-0LOST 3
6Wallaceburg Lakers176101130.38247650.4204-5-1WON 2
7Southwest Bullets176101130.38242670.3853-6-1TIED 1
8South Kent Lightning176110120.35335690.3372-8-0LOST 4
9Belmont Rangers18413190.25028670.2952-7-1LOST 1
10Lambton Shores Predators18312390.25031670.3161-7-2TIED 1
11South Huron Sabres17313170.20628670.2951-8-1LOST 5
12Port Stanley Jr. Sailors17215040.11830980.2341-9-0WON 1

Atom BB Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st vs 4th RR 6pt Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 143106
    2Strathroy 441302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 09
    6:00P
    Strathroy2St. Marys4
    Jan 12
    12:40P
    St. Marys2Strathroy3
    Jan 16
    6:00P
    Strathroy1St. Marys2
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    St. Marys2Strathroy1
  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    Series B

    3rd vs 4th RR 6pt Series

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 253206
    2Mt. Brydges 352304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 13
    5:10P
    Mt. Brydges5Dorchester4
    Jan 15
    7:05P
    Dorchester1Mt. Brydges2
    Jan 22
    7:40P
    Mt. Brydges0Dorchester3
    Jan 24
    6:30P
    Dorchester2Mt. Brydges1
    Jan 26
    2:10P
    Mt. Brydges2Dorchester3
  • Jan 27-Feb 12
    Series C

    Winner Series A vs Winner Series B - Winner Advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Marys 143017
    2Dorchester 240311
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Dorchester1St. Marys4
    Feb 03
    5:10P
    St. Marys3Dorchester3
    Feb 09
    2:10P
    St. Marys2Dorchester1
    Feb 10
    1:00P
    Dorchester2St. Marys3

Atom CC Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 01-Feb 10)

Winner advances to Quarters

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Ilderton Jets 18710140.8753750.8817-1-0WON 3
2South Kent Lightning 38413110.68825260.4904-1-3TIED 2
3South Huron Sabres 4833280.50025270.4813-3-2TIED 1
4Wallaceburg Lakers 2826040.25015260.3662-6-0LOST 3
5Petrolia Oilers 5816130.18814320.3041-6-1LOST 1
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-ACC-A01Jan 121:00 PMIlderton3-1South HuronSouth Huron
O-ACC-A03Jan 133:40 PMSouth Kent0-7IldertonIlderton
O-ACC-A02Jan 158:00 PMPetrolia1-3WallaceburgWallaceburg
O-ACC-A04Jan 187:00 PMSouth Kent5-2WallaceburgWallaceburg
O-ACC-A06Jan 196:00 PMSouth Huron5-6PetroliaGreenwood
O-ACC-A07Jan 202:10 PMWallaceburg1-2South HuronSouth Huron
O-ACC-A08Jan 247:00 PMWallaceburg3-4South KentRidgetown
O-ACC-A09Jan 263:40 PMSouth Huron5-5South KentBlenheim
O-ACC-A10Jan 264:50 PMIlderton4-0PetroliaGreenwood
O-ACC-A11Jan 273:00 PMWallaceburg3-1PetroliaGreenwood
O-ACC-A12Jan 273:40 PMSouth Huron0-3IldertonIlderton
O-ACC-A05Feb 017:00 PMIlderton3-4South KentRidgetown
O-ACC-A13Feb 023:40 PMPetrolia2-3South KentBlenheim
O-ACC-A14Feb 024:50 PMSouth Huron4-3WallaceburgWallaceburg
O-ACC-A15Feb 032:10 PMPetrolia3-5South HuronSouth Huron
O-ACC-A16Feb 033:40 PMWallaceburg0-3IldertonIlderton
O-ACC-A17Feb 093:30 PMSouth Kent1-1PetroliaGreenwood
O-ACC-A18Feb 094:50 PMIlderton6-0WallaceburgWallaceburg
O-ACC-A19Feb 102:10 PMSouth Kent3-3South HuronSouth Huron
O-ACC-A20Feb 103:40 PMPetrolia0-8IldertonIlderton

Atom C Playdowns

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 30
    Series C

    3rd place vs 6th place - Winner advances to Series F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Southwest 663217
    2Lambton Shores 362315
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 10
    7:30P
    Southwest1Lambton Shores4
    Jan 14
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores2Southwest2
    Jan 19
    3:00P
    Southwest2Lambton Shores3
    Jan 21
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores2Southwest3
    Jan 22
    7:00P
    Southwest3Lambton Shores0
    Jan 30
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores2Southwest3
  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place - Winner advances to Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont 553206
    2North Middlesex 452304
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:05P
    Belmont2North Middlesex1
    Jan 12
    1:45P
    North Middlesex2Belmont1
    Jan 19
    4:30P
    Belmont0North Middlesex4
    Jan 20
    5:00P
    North Middlesex2Belmont3
    Jan 25
    7:05P
    Belmont3North Middlesex2
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series E

    Series A vs the Winner of Series D - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1East Lambton 143017
    2Belmont 540311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 01
    7:00P
    Belmont2East Lambton4
    Feb 02
    1:45P
    East Lambton4Belmont0
    Feb 03
    3:00P
    Belmont1East Lambton1
    Feb 09
    1:45P
    East Lambton4Belmont1
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series F

    Series B vs Winner of Series C - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan 233006
    2Southwest 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 31
    7:00P
    Southwest2Lucan5
    Feb 02
    2:20P
    Southwest2Lucan6
    Feb 04
    6:00P
    Lucan4Southwest0

Atom DD Playdowns

Bracket

Series A (Jan 01-Feb 11)

Double Home and Home - Winner advances to Quarter finals

TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGAGF %Last 10Streak
1Dresden Jr. Kings 1330061.0001740.8103-0-0WON 3
2Port Stanley Jr. Sailors 2303000.0004170.1900-3-0LOST 3
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-ADD-A01Jan 1912:25 PMPort Stanley2-4DresdenLambton-Kent
O-ADD-A02Jan 261:35 PMDresden5-1Port StanleyPort Stanley
O-ADD-A03Feb 057:00 PMPort Stanley1-8DresdenLambton-Kent

Atom SHL Playoffs

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series A

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 733006
    2Southwest 1330300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    5:10P
    Southwest0Dorchester5
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Dorchester9Southwest1
    Feb 21
    7:10P
    Southwest0Dorchester5
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series B

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 932104
    2Wallaceburg 1231202
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 18
    6:00P
    Wallaceburg1Mt. Brydges4
    Feb 19
    6:40P
    Mt. Brydges4Wallaceburg5
    Feb 23
    11:00A
    Wallaceburg2Mt. Brydges4
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series C

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 1033006
    2North Middlesex 1130300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    7:05P
    Strathroy3North Middlesex2
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    North Middlesex0Strathroy10
    Feb 22
    7:05P
    Strathroy7North Middlesex1
  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series D

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent 1433006
    2Petrolia 1930300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    3:40P
    Petrolia1South Kent4
    Feb 17
    3:00P
    South Kent3Petrolia2
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Petrolia1South Kent7
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series E

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores 1533006
    2Port Stanley 1830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    6:00P
    Port Stanley2Lambton Shores3
    Feb 16
    1:35P
    Lambton Shores5Port Stanley2
    Feb 22
    6:15P
    Port Stanley0Lambton Shores4
  • Feb 10-Feb 26
    Series F

    Winner to Pool B, 2nd to Pool C

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 1753117
    2Belmont 1651313
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    6:00P
    South Huron2Belmont2
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    Belmont0South Huron3
    Feb 23
    1:45P
    South Huron2Belmont3
    Feb 24
    2:10P
    Belmont2South Huron3
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    South Huron3Belmont1
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester43017
    2St. Marys42204
    3Mt. Brydges40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Dorchester6Mt. Brydges1
    Mar 02
    12:00P
    St. Marys4Mt. Brydges1
    Mar 03
    5:10P
    Mt. Brydges2Dorchester2
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Mt. Brydges0St. Marys2
    Mar 10
    4:00P
    St. Marys1Dorchester3
    Mar 11
    7:10P
    Dorchester4St. Marys2
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy52037
    2Lucan51135
    3Lambeth40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    7:05P
    Lucan2Strathroy2
    Mar 02
    2:20P
    Strathroy2Lucan2
    Mar 05
    6:30P
    Lambeth1Strathroy2
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Strathroy3Lambeth3
    Mar 09
    2:20P
    Lambeth4Lucan4
    Mar 10
    3:00P
    Lucan3Lambeth1
    Mar 18
    7:30P
    Strathroy5Lucan2
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester53117
    2Strathroy51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    6:30P
    Strathroy3Dorchester2
    Mar 21
    7:00P
    Dorchester4Strathroy0
    Mar 23
    2:10P
    Strathroy0Dorchester3
    Mar 24
    3:00P
    Dorchester1Strathroy1
    Mar 27
    6:30P
    Strathroy2Dorchester6
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 1

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent42026
    2North Middlesex41124
    3Southwest40222
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    7:05P
    Southwest2North Middlesex2
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    North Middlesex8Southwest2
    Mar 06
    7:00P
    North Middlesex3South Kent3
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    Southwest2South Kent2
    Mar 08
    7:05P
    South Kent3North Middlesex0
    Mar 10
    4:10P
    South Kent3Southwest0
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambton Shores43017
    2South Huron41213
    3Wallaceburg41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:15P
    Wallaceburg2Lambton Shores3
    Mar 03
    1:00P
    Wallaceburg3South Huron2
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    South Huron5Wallaceburg0
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores4South Huron4
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    South Huron1Lambton Shores2
    Mar 09
    4:50P
    Lambton Shores4Wallaceburg3
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Kent63217
    2Lambton Shores62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 18
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores3South Kent4
    Mar 19
    7:00P
    South Kent0Lambton Shores1
    Mar 21
    7:30P
    Lambton Shores2South Kent2
    Mar 26
    7:30P
    South Kent2Lambton Shores1
    Mar 27
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores5South Kent0
    Mar 29
    7:15P
    South Kent4Lambton Shores3
  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals

    H&H Top 2 Advance to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont44008
    2Petrolia52304
    3Port Stanley51402
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 28
    7:00P
    Port Stanley5Petrolia1
    Mar 02
    1:45P
    Petrolia0Belmont3
    Mar 03
    7:00P
    Petrolia2Port Stanley1
    Mar 04
    6:10P
    Belmont3Petrolia1
    Mar 05
    7:00P
    Port Stanley0Belmont7
    Mar 06
    6:15P
    Belmont3Port Stanley1
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Port Stanley2Petrolia7
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool C Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont33006
    2Petrolia30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    6:00P
    Petrolia0Belmont3
    Mar 23
    2:20P
    Belmont2Petrolia0
    Mar 24
    5:00P
    Petrolia3Belmont4

Game Data Last Updated: Jun 17, 5:32 AM.
View Another Group
View AllOur Sponsors
MBSportsWeb
TheOneDB
Website Visit Counter
(1,295 per day)
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Monday, June 17, 2019 at 12:53 PM