U15, 2022-2023 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintAll U15 Standings
Jump To:
U15 Regular Season
B
Oct 07, 2022-Feb 01, 2023
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
181314300.8338721+660.8066-1-3W5
181224280.7787344+290.6248-1-1L1
181134260.7225731+260.6486-1-3T1
18963210.5835438+160.5875-3-2W1
18783170.4725352+10.5051-6-3L3
184122100.2782668-420.2773-5-2T1
18213370.1943158-270.3480-8-2L2
18114350.1392493-690.2051-7-2T1
C
Oct 07, 2022-Feb 01, 2023
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
181701350.97211515+1000.8859-0-1W3
191432300.7898234+480.7077-2-1L1
181341270.7507534+410.6886-3-1W5
181152240.6677542+330.6416-2-2W1
18855210.5836229+330.6814-3-3T1
18981190.5284938+110.5634-5-1W1
19991190.5005241+110.5595-4-1W1
19991190.5007980-10.4975-4-1L2
20794180.4505071-210.4133-4-3W1
18891170.4723846-80.4526-4-0W2
18684160.4445280-280.3942-6-2L3
17467150.4415267-150.4374-4-2T1
18495130.3614965-160.4302-5-3T2
185112120.3334068-280.3702-7-1L4
18213370.1943086-560.2591-7-2T2
18018000.00023127-1040.1530-10-0L18
D
Oct 07, 2022-Feb 01, 2023
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
10910180.9005318+350.7469-1-0W5
1036170.3502037-170.3513-6-1W1
1027150.2502139-180.3502-7-1L2

U15 Tier 1 OMHA Playdowns
Feb 01-Mar 06
Tier 1 Pool A

1st vs 3rd vs 5th vs 7th - Top 2 Advance

TeamGPWLTPts
St. Marys Rock B660012
Mooretown Jr. Flags B64208
Dorchester Dragons B62404
Lambeth Lancers B60600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
7:30P
Lambeth Lancers B1Dorchester Dragons B4
Feb 08
7:15P
Dorchester Dragons B0St. Marys Rock B3
Feb 11
4:00P
Lambeth Lancers B3Mooretown Jr. Flags B5
Feb 12
6:30P
St. Marys Rock B3Dorchester Dragons B0
Feb 15
8:00P
St. Marys Rock B9Lambeth Lancers B0
Feb 17
8:15P
Mooretown Jr. Flags B3Lambeth Lancers B1
Feb 24
8:30P
Dorchester Dragons B4Lambeth Lancers B1
Feb 25
4:05P
St. Marys Rock B4Mooretown Jr. Flags B0
Feb 26
6:30P
Mooretown Jr. Flags B3Dorchester Dragons B1
Mar 01
7:15P
Mooretown Jr. Flags B3St. Marys Rock B6
Mar 05
4:55P
Dorchester Dragons B0Mooretown Jr. Flags B8
Mar 05
6:00P
Lambeth Lancers B1St. Marys Rock B11
Feb 01-Mar 06
Tier 1 Pool B

2nd vs 4th vs 6th vs 8th - Top 2 Advance

TeamGPWLTPts
East Lambton Eagles C640210
Strathroy Jr. Rockets B63128
Mt. Brydges Cougars B62226
Petrolia Oilers B60600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
8:20P
Petrolia Oilers B1Mt. Brydges Cougars B5
Feb 07
7:45P
Petrolia Oilers B1Strathroy Jr. Rockets B2
Feb 11
5:30P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets B3Petrolia Oilers B1
Feb 13
8:20P
East Lambton Eagles C3Mt. Brydges Cougars B1
Feb 17
8:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets B2East Lambton Eagles C2
Feb 21
7:55P
East Lambton Eagles C5Strathroy Jr. Rockets B3
Feb 23
6:30P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets B3Mt. Brydges Cougars B3
Feb 24
8:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars B3East Lambton Eagles C3
Feb 25
6:00P
East Lambton Eagles C9Petrolia Oilers B0
Feb 28
7:35P
Mt. Brydges Cougars B0Strathroy Jr. Rockets B1
Mar 03
8:00P
Petrolia Oilers B0East Lambton Eagles C4
Mar 04
5:40P
Mt. Brydges Cougars B6Petrolia Oilers B0
Feb 26-Mar 22
Tier 1 Pool C 4pt Series

Qualifier Round - 1st Pool A vs 2nd Pool B - Winner Advances to OMHA Championship April 7 Barrie

TeamGPWLTPts
St. Marys Rock B22004
Strathroy Jr. Rockets B20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 08
8:45P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets B0St. Marys Rock B2
Mar 21
7:35P
St. Marys Rock B6Strathroy Jr. Rockets B4
   
Feb 26-Mar 22
Tier 1 Pool D 4pt Series

Qualifier Round - 1st Pool B vs 2nd Pool A - Winner Advances to OMHA Championship April 7 Barrie

TeamGPWLTPts
East Lambton Eagles C 131202
Mooretown Jr. Flags B 232104
DateVisitorHome
Mar 10
8:00P
Mooretown Jr. Flags B3East Lambton Eagles C2
Mar 19
4:55P
East Lambton Eagles C2Mooretown Jr. Flags B1
Mar 22
7:30P
Mooretown Jr. Flags B3East Lambton Eagles C2

U15 Tier 2 OMHA Playdowns
Feb 01-Mar 06
Tier 2 Pool A

1st vs 4th vs 7th vs 10th vs 13th - Top 2 Advance

TeamGPWLTPts
South Huron Sabres C880016
Wallaceburg Lakers C853010
South Kent Lightning C82515
Dorchester Dragons C82515
Mooretown Jr. Flags C81524
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
8:00P
Dorchester Dragons C0South Kent Lightning C3
Feb 07
7:40P
Dorchester Dragons C3Mooretown Jr. Flags C3
Feb 08
7:20P
Wallaceburg Lakers C2South Huron Sabres C7
Feb 10
7:40P
Wallaceburg Lakers C6Mooretown Jr. Flags C1
Feb 11
7:00P
South Kent Lightning C6Wallaceburg Lakers C3
Feb 13
8:00P
South Huron Sabres C6South Kent Lightning C2
Feb 14
7:30P
Mooretown Jr. Flags C2Dorchester Dragons C3
Feb 15
7:20P
South Kent Lightning C0South Huron Sabres C5
Feb 17
7:30P
South Huron Sabres C4Wallaceburg Lakers C0
Feb 21
7:30P
South Huron Sabres C10Dorchester Dragons C2
Feb 24
7:40P
South Kent Lightning C3Mooretown Jr. Flags C3
Feb 25
7:00P
Mooretown Jr. Flags C2Wallaceburg Lakers C4
Feb 26
8:00P
Wallaceburg Lakers C6Dorchester Dragons C2
Feb 27
8:00P
Wallaceburg Lakers C4South Kent Lightning C3
Feb 28
7:30P
South Kent Lightning C3Dorchester Dragons C4
Mar 01
7:20P
Mooretown Jr. Flags C0South Huron Sabres C6
Mar 04
2:40P
South Huron Sabres C8Mooretown Jr. Flags C0
Mar 04
7:00P
Dorchester Dragons C2Wallaceburg Lakers C10
Mar 05
7:50P
Mooretown Jr. Flags C1South Kent Lightning C0
Mar 06
7:00P
Dorchester Dragons C0South Huron Sabres C9
Feb 01-Mar 06
Tier 2 Pool B

2nd vs 5th vs 8th vs 11th vs 14th - Top 2 Advance

TeamGPWLTPts
Ilderton Jets C880016
Lucan Irish C852111
St. Thomas Jr Stars B83417
St. Marys Rock C81613
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C81613
DateVisitorHome
Feb 04
4:30P
St. Thomas Jr Stars B1Lucan Irish C3
Feb 05
5:20P
St. Thomas Jr Stars B3Strathroy Jr. Rockets C1
Feb 11
2:15P
St. Marys Rock C1St. Thomas Jr Stars B6
Feb 13
7:15P
Lucan Irish C5St. Marys Rock C2
Feb 13
8:10P
St. Thomas Jr Stars B1Ilderton Jets C2
Feb 14
8:50P
Lucan Irish C2Strathroy Jr. Rockets C0
Feb 15
7:15P
Ilderton Jets C7St. Marys Rock C1
Feb 17
8:00P
St. Marys Rock C2Lucan Irish C3
Feb 18
2:15P
Ilderton Jets C6St. Thomas Jr Stars B0
Feb 19
1:30P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C3St. Thomas Jr Stars B2
Feb 21
6:30P
Ilderton Jets C3Strathroy Jr. Rockets C0
Feb 23
8:00P
St. Marys Rock C0Ilderton Jets C7
Feb 24
7:30P
Lucan Irish C1Ilderton Jets C8
Feb 25
4:30P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C1Lucan Irish C6
Mar 01
8:45P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C1St. Marys Rock C6
Mar 02
8:30P
Ilderton Jets C5Lucan Irish C1
Mar 03
8:15P
St. Thomas Jr Stars B1St. Marys Rock C0
Mar 04
2:15P
Lucan Irish C1St. Thomas Jr Stars B1
Mar 04
6:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C0Ilderton Jets C8
Mar 05
3:00P
St. Marys Rock C2Strathroy Jr. Rockets C2
Feb 01-Mar 06
Tier 2 Pool C

3rd vs 6th vs 9th vs 12th - Top 2 Advance

TeamGPWLTPts
Dresden Jr. Kings D650111
Lambton Shores Predators C64208
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C62315
Mt. Brydges Cougars C60600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
8:00P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C5Mt. Brydges Cougars C1
Feb 11
3:00P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C2Dresden Jr. Kings D7
Feb 13
7:00P
Lambton Shores Predators C4North Middlesex Jr. Stars C0
Feb 17
7:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars C1Lambton Shores Predators C7
Feb 18
3:00P
Lambton Shores Predators C2Dresden Jr. Kings D3
Feb 20
8:20P
Lambton Shores Predators C3Mt. Brydges Cougars C0
Feb 24
7:15P
Dresden Jr. Kings D4Lambton Shores Predators C1
Feb 24
9:15P
Mt. Brydges Cougars C1North Middlesex Jr. Stars C4
Feb 25
3:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars C0Dresden Jr. Kings D6
Feb 25
6:15P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C1Lambton Shores Predators C3
Mar 04
3:20P
Dresden Jr. Kings D3North Middlesex Jr. Stars C3
Mar 05
12:00P
Dresden Jr. Kings D10Mt. Brydges Cougars C1
Feb 26-Mar 22
Tier 2 Pool D 4pt Series

Qualifier Round - 1st Pool A vs 2nd Pool B - Winner Advances to OMHA Championship March 31 Barrie

TeamGPWLTPts
South Huron Sabres C22004
Lucan Irish C20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 08
7:50P
Lucan Irish C0South Huron Sabres C1
Mar 19
6:00P
South Huron Sabres C4Lucan Irish C0
   
Feb 26-Mar 22
Tier 2 Pool E 4pt Series

Qualifier Round - 1st Pool B vs 2nd Pool C - Winner Advances to OMHA Championship March 31 Barrie

TeamGPWLTPts
Ilderton Jets C22004
Lambton Shores Predators C 220200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
8:45P
Ilderton Jets C1Lambton Shores Predators C0
Mar 20
8:10P
Lambton Shores Predators C0Ilderton Jets C2
   
Feb 26-Mar 22
Tier 2 Pool F 4pt Series

Qualifier Round - 1st Pool C vs 2nd Pool A - Winner Advances to OMHA Championship March 31 Barrie

TeamGPWLTPts
Dresden Jr. Kings D32104
Wallaceburg Lakers C31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
7:45P
Wallaceburg Lakers C2Dresden Jr. Kings D6
Mar 18
7:00P
Dresden Jr. Kings D4Wallaceburg Lakers C5
Mar 21
7:45P
Wallaceburg Lakers C1Dresden Jr. Kings D5

U15 Tier 3 OMHA Playdowns
Feb 01-Mar 06
Tier 3 Pool A

H&H - Top 4 Advance

TeamGPWLTPts
East Lambton Eagles D871014
South Huron Sabres D852111
St. Thomas Jr Stars C83328
Ilderton Jets D83417
Petrolia Oilers C80800
DateVisitorHome
Feb 05
5:30P
Petrolia Oilers C1St. Thomas Jr Stars C5
Feb 06
8:00P
St. Thomas Jr Stars C1East Lambton Eagles D8
Feb 06
8:10P
Petrolia Oilers C2Ilderton Jets D4
Feb 09
8:00P
St. Thomas Jr Stars C2Ilderton Jets D2
Feb 10
7:30P
St. Thomas Jr Stars C6Petrolia Oilers C4
Feb 13
8:00P
South Huron Sabres D2East Lambton Eagles D4
Feb 16
8:00P
East Lambton Eagles D2Ilderton Jets D0
Feb 18
6:35P
Petrolia Oilers C2South Huron Sabres D6
Feb 19
4:45P
Ilderton Jets D1South Huron Sabres D4
Feb 20
8:00P
Ilderton Jets D0East Lambton Eagles D4
Feb 24
8:15P
East Lambton Eagles D5St. Thomas Jr Stars C3
Feb 25
3:00P
South Huron Sabres D4St. Thomas Jr Stars C4
Feb 26
7:35P
East Lambton Eagles D2South Huron Sabres D3
Feb 28
8:30P
Ilderton Jets D1St. Thomas Jr Stars C4
Mar 01
8:20P
South Huron Sabres D7Petrolia Oilers C1
Mar 02
8:00P
South Huron Sabres D1Ilderton Jets D3
Mar 04
7:10P
East Lambton Eagles D8Petrolia Oilers C0
Mar 05
4:45P
St. Thomas Jr Stars C2South Huron Sabres D4
Mar 05
7:00P
Ilderton Jets D4Petrolia Oilers C1
Mar 06
6:40P
Petrolia Oilers C1East Lambton Eagles D10
Feb 26-Mar 22
Tier 3 Pool B 4pt Series

Qualifier Round - 1st vs 4th - Winner Advances to OMHA Championship April 7 Windsor

TeamGPWLTPts
East Lambton Eagles D22004
Ilderton Jets D20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
8:00P
Ilderton Jets D3East Lambton Eagles D4
Mar 21
6:00P
East Lambton Eagles D7Ilderton Jets D4
   
Feb 26-Mar 22
Tier 3 Pool C 4pt Series

Qualifier Round - 2nd vs 3rd - Winner Advances to OMHA Championship April 7 Windsor

TeamGPWLTPts
South Huron Sabres D32104
St. Thomas Jr Stars C31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 08
6:30P
St. Thomas Jr Stars C0South Huron Sabres D4
Mar 19
9:30A
South Huron Sabres D2St. Thomas Jr Stars C6
Mar 21
7:00P
St. Thomas Jr Stars C1South Huron Sabres D2

U15 Shamrock League Playoffs
Mar 01-Apr 02
Tier 1 SHL Pool A

RR - 1st vs 2nd vs 3rd vs 4th - Top 2 Teams Advance to Championship

TeamGPWLTPts
Dorchester Dragons B 232015
Mt. Brydges Cougars B 132104
Petrolia Oilers B 330122
Lambeth Lancers B 430211
DateVisitorHome
Mar 19
8:30P
Dorchester Dragons B8Mt. Brydges Cougars B4
Mar 20
7:30P
Lambeth Lancers B1Dorchester Dragons B6
Mar 22
7:50P
Lambeth Lancers B2Petrolia Oilers B2
Mar 24
8:15P
Mt. Brydges Cougars B7Lambeth Lancers B0
Mar 25
5:15P
Petrolia Oilers B1Mt. Brydges Cougars B4
Mar 26
3:00P
Petrolia Oilers B2Dorchester Dragons B2
Mar 01-Apr 02
Tier 1 SHL Championship

1st vs 2nd

DateVisitorHome
Mar 28
8:30P
Mt. Brydges Cougars B7Dorchester Dragons B4
Mar 01-Apr 02
Tier 2 SHL Pool A

RR - 1st vs 3rd vs 5th - Winner Advances to Championship

TeamGPWLTPts
Mooretown Jr. Flags C 121013
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C 321102
South Kent Lightning C 520111
DateVisitorHome
Mar 22
8:00P
Mooretown Jr. Flags C2South Kent Lightning C2
Mar 24
9:15P
South Kent Lightning C2North Middlesex Jr. Stars C3
Mar 25
3:00P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C2Mooretown Jr. Flags C4
Mar 01-Apr 02
Tier 2 SHL Pool B

RR - 2nd vs 4th vs 6th - Winner Advances to Championship

TeamGPWLTPts
St. Thomas Jr Stars B 621013
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C 421102
Dorchester Dragons C 220111
DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
9:05P
St. Thomas Jr Stars B5Strathroy Jr. Rockets C3
Mar 25
4:30P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C6Dorchester Dragons C2
Mar 29
8:15P
Dorchester Dragons C5St. Thomas Jr Stars B5
Mar 01-Apr 02
Tier 2 SHL Championship

1st Pool A vs 1st Pool B

DateVisitorHome
Apr 01
6:30P
St. Thomas Jr Stars B5Mooretown Jr. Flags C3
Mar 01-Apr 02
Tier 3 SHL Pool A

RR - 1st Tier 3 vs 7th Tier 2 vs 8th Tier 2 - Top 2 Teams Advance to Championship

TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Brydges Cougars C 222004
St. Marys Rock C 321102
Petrolia Oilers C 120200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 08
7:50P
Mt. Brydges Cougars C6Petrolia Oilers C2
Mar 20
7:15P
Petrolia Oilers C1St. Marys Rock C11
Mar 23
6:30P
St. Marys Rock C4Mt. Brydges Cougars C6
Mar 01-Apr 02
Tier 3 SHL Championship

1st vs 2nd

DateVisitorHome
Mar 28
8:10P
St. Marys Rock C2Mt. Brydges Cougars C4

Game Data Last Updated: May 30, 2:22 AM, Next Update: Jun 09, 2:22 AM