U15, 2022-2023 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintU15 Tier 2 OMHA Playdowns Standings
Jump To:
Feb 01-Mar 06
Tier 2 Pool A

1st vs 4th vs 7th vs 10th vs 13th - Top 2 Advance

TeamGPWLTPts
South Huron Sabres C880016
Wallaceburg Lakers C853010
South Kent Lightning C82515
Dorchester Dragons C82515
Mooretown Jr. Flags C81524
DateVisitorHome
Feb 06
8:00P
Dorchester Dragons C0South Kent Lightning C3
Feb 07
7:40P
Dorchester Dragons C3Mooretown Jr. Flags C3
Feb 08
7:20P
Wallaceburg Lakers C2South Huron Sabres C7
Feb 10
7:40P
Wallaceburg Lakers C6Mooretown Jr. Flags C1
Feb 11
7:00P
South Kent Lightning C6Wallaceburg Lakers C3
Feb 13
8:00P
South Huron Sabres C6South Kent Lightning C2
Feb 14
7:30P
Mooretown Jr. Flags C2Dorchester Dragons C3
Feb 15
7:20P
South Kent Lightning C0South Huron Sabres C5
Feb 17
7:30P
South Huron Sabres C4Wallaceburg Lakers C0
Feb 21
7:30P
South Huron Sabres C10Dorchester Dragons C2
Feb 24
7:40P
South Kent Lightning C3Mooretown Jr. Flags C3
Feb 25
7:00P
Mooretown Jr. Flags C2Wallaceburg Lakers C4
Feb 26
8:00P
Wallaceburg Lakers C6Dorchester Dragons C2
Feb 27
8:00P
Wallaceburg Lakers C4South Kent Lightning C3
Feb 28
7:30P
South Kent Lightning C3Dorchester Dragons C4
Mar 01
7:20P
Mooretown Jr. Flags C0South Huron Sabres C6
Mar 04
2:40P
South Huron Sabres C8Mooretown Jr. Flags C0
Mar 04
7:00P
Dorchester Dragons C2Wallaceburg Lakers C10
Mar 05
7:50P
Mooretown Jr. Flags C1South Kent Lightning C0
Mar 06
7:00P
Dorchester Dragons C0South Huron Sabres C9
Feb 01-Mar 06
Tier 2 Pool B

2nd vs 5th vs 8th vs 11th vs 14th - Top 2 Advance

TeamGPWLTPts
Ilderton Jets C880016
Lucan Irish C852111
St. Thomas Jr Stars B83417
St. Marys Rock C81613
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C81613
DateVisitorHome
Feb 04
4:30P
St. Thomas Jr Stars B1Lucan Irish C3
Feb 05
5:20P
St. Thomas Jr Stars B3Strathroy Jr. Rockets C1
Feb 11
2:15P
St. Marys Rock C1St. Thomas Jr Stars B6
Feb 13
7:15P
Lucan Irish C5St. Marys Rock C2
Feb 13
8:10P
St. Thomas Jr Stars B1Ilderton Jets C2
Feb 14
8:50P
Lucan Irish C2Strathroy Jr. Rockets C0
Feb 15
7:15P
Ilderton Jets C7St. Marys Rock C1
Feb 17
8:00P
St. Marys Rock C2Lucan Irish C3
Feb 18
2:15P
Ilderton Jets C6St. Thomas Jr Stars B0
Feb 19
1:30P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C3St. Thomas Jr Stars B2
Feb 21
6:30P
Ilderton Jets C3Strathroy Jr. Rockets C0
Feb 23
8:00P
St. Marys Rock C0Ilderton Jets C7
Feb 24
7:30P
Lucan Irish C1Ilderton Jets C8
Feb 25
4:30P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C1Lucan Irish C6
Mar 01
8:45P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C1St. Marys Rock C6
Mar 02
8:30P
Ilderton Jets C5Lucan Irish C1
Mar 03
8:15P
St. Thomas Jr Stars B1St. Marys Rock C0
Mar 04
2:15P
Lucan Irish C1St. Thomas Jr Stars B1
Mar 04
6:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets C0Ilderton Jets C8
Mar 05
3:00P
St. Marys Rock C2Strathroy Jr. Rockets C2
Feb 01-Mar 06
Tier 2 Pool C

3rd vs 6th vs 9th vs 12th - Top 2 Advance

TeamGPWLTPts
Dresden Jr. Kings D650111
Lambton Shores Predators C64208
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C62315
Mt. Brydges Cougars C60600
DateVisitorHome
Feb 09
8:00P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C5Mt. Brydges Cougars C1
Feb 11
3:00P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C2Dresden Jr. Kings D7
Feb 13
7:00P
Lambton Shores Predators C4North Middlesex Jr. Stars C0
Feb 17
7:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars C1Lambton Shores Predators C7
Feb 18
3:00P
Lambton Shores Predators C2Dresden Jr. Kings D3
Feb 20
8:20P
Lambton Shores Predators C3Mt. Brydges Cougars C0
Feb 24
7:15P
Dresden Jr. Kings D4Lambton Shores Predators C1
Feb 24
9:15P
Mt. Brydges Cougars C1North Middlesex Jr. Stars C4
Feb 25
3:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars C0Dresden Jr. Kings D6
Feb 25
6:15P
North Middlesex Jr. Stars C1Lambton Shores Predators C3
Mar 04
3:20P
Dresden Jr. Kings D3North Middlesex Jr. Stars C3
Mar 05
12:00P
Dresden Jr. Kings D10Mt. Brydges Cougars C1
Feb 26-Mar 22
Tier 2 Pool D 4pt Series

Qualifier Round - 1st Pool A vs 2nd Pool B - Winner Advances to OMHA Championship March 31 Barrie

TeamGPWLTPts
South Huron Sabres C22004
Lucan Irish C20200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 08
7:50P
Lucan Irish C0South Huron Sabres C1
Mar 19
6:00P
South Huron Sabres C4Lucan Irish C0
   
Feb 26-Mar 22
Tier 2 Pool E 4pt Series

Qualifier Round - 1st Pool B vs 2nd Pool C - Winner Advances to OMHA Championship March 31 Barrie

TeamGPWLTPts
Ilderton Jets C22004
Lambton Shores Predators C 220200
DateVisitorHome
Mar 09
8:45P
Ilderton Jets C1Lambton Shores Predators C0
Mar 20
8:10P
Lambton Shores Predators C0Ilderton Jets C2
   
Feb 26-Mar 22
Tier 2 Pool F 4pt Series

Qualifier Round - 1st Pool C vs 2nd Pool A - Winner Advances to OMHA Championship March 31 Barrie

TeamGPWLTPts
Dresden Jr. Kings D32104
Wallaceburg Lakers C31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 07
7:45P
Wallaceburg Lakers C2Dresden Jr. Kings D6
Mar 18
7:00P
Dresden Jr. Kings D4Wallaceburg Lakers C5
Mar 21
7:45P
Wallaceburg Lakers C1Dresden Jr. Kings D5
Game Data Last Updated: May 30, 2:22 AM, Next Update: Jun 09, 2:22 AM