PEWEE AE, 2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintPEWEE AE AE3 Playdowns Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    Series A

    1st place vs 8th place - Winner advances to Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 133006
    2Mooretown 830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 11
    7:00P
    Mooretown2Strathroy10
    Jan 12
    2:30P
    Strathroy11Mooretown1
    Jan 15
    6:30P
    Mooretown1Strathroy9
  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    Series B

    2nd place vs 7th place - Winner advances to Series F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth 233006
    2St. Thomas #2 730300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 12
    7:00P
    St. Thomas #22Lambeth3
    Jan 19
    3:00P
    Lambeth9St. Thomas #20
    Jan 22
    6:30P
    St. Thomas #20Lambeth11
  • Jan 01-Jan 28
    Series C

    3rd place vs 6th place - Winner advances to Series F

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 333006
    2St. Marys 630300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 16
    7:30P
    St. Marys3Dorchester10
    Jan 18
    6:45P
    Dorchester3St. Marys2
    Jan 20
    5:10P
    St. Marys1Dorchester6
  • Jan 01-Jan 27
    Series D

    4th place vs 5th place - Winner advances to Series E

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mt. Brydges 433006
    2Petrolia 530300
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 15
    8:15P
    Petrolia1Mt. Brydges5
    Jan 20
    4:10P
    Mt. Brydges9Petrolia0
    Jan 22
    8:05P
    Petrolia0Mt. Brydges10
  • Jan 27-Feb 10
    Series E

    Winner of Series A vs Winner of Series D - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Strathroy 143106
    2Mt. Brydges 441302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges2Strathroy3
    Feb 02
    1:00P
    Strathroy4Mt. Brydges2
    Feb 05
    6:30P
    Mt. Brydges5Strathroy2
    Feb 07
    6:30P
    Strathroy3Mt. Brydges1
  • Jan 27-Feb 11
    Series F

    Winner of Series B and Winner of Series C - Winner advances to Quarter Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Dorchester 343106
    2Lambeth 241302
    DateVisitorHome
    Jan 29
    6:30P
    Dorchester5Lambeth0
    Jan 31
    7:10P
    Lambeth2Dorchester6
    Feb 02
    7:00P
    Dorchester2Lambeth3
    Feb 07
    7:10P
    Lambeth2Dorchester5
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
O-PAE3-A01Jan 117:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags2-10Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-PAE3-A02Jan 122:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets11-1Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
O-PAE3-B01Jan 127:00 PMSt. Thomas #2 Jr Stars2-3Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-PAE3-A03Jan 156:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags1-9Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-PAE3-D01Jan 158:15 PMPetrolia Oilers1-5Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-PAE3-C01Jan 167:30 PMSt. Marys Rock3-10Dorchester DragonsDorchester (North)
O-PAE3-C02Jan 186:45 PMDorchester Dragons3-2St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
O-PAE3-B02Jan 193:00 PMLambeth Lancers9-0St. Thomas #2 Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
O-PAE3-D02Jan 204:10 PMMt. Brydges Cougars9-0Petrolia OilersGreenwood
O-PAE3-C03Jan 205:10 PMSt. Marys Rock1-6Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-PAE3-B03Jan 226:30 PMSt. Thomas #2 Jr Stars0-11Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-PAE3-D03Jan 228:05 PMPetrolia Oilers0-10Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-PAE3-E01Jan 296:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars2-3Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-PAE3-F01Jan 296:30 PMDorchester Dragons5-0Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-PAE3-F02Jan 317:10 PMLambeth Lancers2-6Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
O-PAE3-E02Feb 021:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets4-2Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-PAE3-F03Feb 027:00 PMDorchester Dragons2-3Lambeth LancersLambeth
O-PAE3-E03Feb 056:30 PMMt. Brydges Cougars5-2Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
O-PAE3-E04Feb 076:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets3-1Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
O-PAE3-F04Feb 077:10 PMLambeth Lancers2-5Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
Game Data Last Updated: Feb 19, 8:12 PM.
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at 8:12 PM