NOVICE, 2018-2019 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintNOVICE SHL Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series A

    Winner to Pool A, 2nd to Pool B (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth 322004
    2St. Thomas 820200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 20
    7:00P
    St. Thomas0Lambeth10
    Feb 22
    6:30P
    Lambeth7St. Thomas1
       
  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series B

    Winner to Pool A , 2nd to Pool B (4pt)

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 422004
    2Dresden 620200
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 19
    7:00P
    South Huron3Dresden1
    Feb 21
    8:00P
    Dresden1South Huron2
       
  • Feb 10-Feb 27
    Series C

    1st to Pool B, 2nd & 3rd to Pool C SF2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan 1442115
    2St. Marys 1141124
    3Mooretown 1041213
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 14
    6:00P
    St. Marys9Lucan2
    Feb 16
    12:00P
    St. Marys3Mooretown3
    Feb 17
    3:55P
    Lucan7Mooretown4
    Feb 23
    1:10P
    Mooretown2Lucan6
    Feb 24
    6:00P
    Lucan2St. Marys2
    Feb 25
    6:45P
    Mooretown8St. Marys5
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1

    Winner Advances to PA Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Port Stanley33006
    2Strathroy30300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 26
    6:00P
    Port Stanley4Strathroy2
    Feb 27
    6:15P
    Strathroy1Port Stanley9
    Mar 04
    6:00P
    Strathroy0Port Stanley10
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth44008
    2Mt. Brydges41213
    3South Huron40311
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    6:00P
    Lambeth6Mt. Brydges0
    Mar 03
    9:00A
    Mt. Brydges1Lambeth8
    Mar 04
    6:30P
    South Huron2Lambeth4
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Lambeth4South Huron1
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    South Huron3Mt. Brydges3
    Mar 09
    10:00A
    Mt. Brydges2South Huron1
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lambeth32104
    2Port Stanley31202
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 25
    6:00P
    Lambeth8Port Stanley5
    Mar 26
    6:30P
    Port Stanley8Lambeth6
    Mar 27
    6:00P
    Lambeth5Port Stanley4
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 1

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Lucan53206
    2Dresden42204
    3Lambton Shores52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    9:30A
    Lucan6Dresden3
    Mar 04
    6:45P
    Lucan3Lambton Shores6
    Mar 05
    6:00P
    Lambton Shores1Dresden3
    Mar 07
    7:00P
    Dresden1Lambton Shores3
    Mar 10
    4:00P
    Dresden5Lucan3
    Mar 12
    7:00P
    Lambton Shores0Lucan3
    Mar 16
    1:00P
    Lambton Shores1Lucan6
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2

    Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex63217
    2Wallaceburg62315
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    6:00P
    Wallaceburg3North Middlesex2
    Mar 02
    3:40P
    North Middlesex2Wallaceburg3
    Mar 03
    3:00P
    North Middlesex3Wallaceburg3
    Mar 06
    6:00P
    Wallaceburg3North Middlesex4
    Mar 07
    7:30P
    North Middlesex3Wallaceburg2
    Mar 08
    6:00P
    Wallaceburg1North Middlesex2
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool B Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1North Middlesex22004
    2Lucan20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 19
    6:00P
    Lucan0North Middlesex2
    Mar 23
    1:00P
    North Middlesex6Lucan1
       
  • Feb 10-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 1

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Ilderton 16660012
    2Petrolia 1762404
    3Dorchester 1962404
    4South Kent 1862404
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    Ilderton6South Kent4
    Feb 19
    6:00P
    Ilderton7Dorchester5
    Feb 23
    1:00P
    Dorchester5South Kent1
    Feb 24
    5:00P
    Petrolia4South Kent6
    Mar 01
    6:30P
    South Kent3Ilderton13
    Mar 02
    2:20P
    Dorchester5Petrolia3
    Mar 03
    2:30P
    South Kent2Dorchester1
    Mar 04
    7:00P
    Petrolia2Ilderton3
    Mar 08
    6:30P
    Dorchester2Ilderton9
    Mar 08
    7:00P
    South Kent0Petrolia2
    Mar 09
    2:20P
    Ilderton4Petrolia3
    Mar 10
    2:30P
    Petrolia7Dorchester3
  • Feb 24-Mar 12
    Pool C Semi-Finals 2

    H&H Winner Advances to Finals

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont44008
    2St. Marys42204
    3Mooretown40400
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 04
    6:45P
    Mooretown3St. Marys6
    Mar 07
    6:00P
    Mooretown5Belmont8
    Mar 09
    12:00P
    St. Marys6Mooretown2
    Mar 10
    2:40P
    Belmont8Mooretown5
    Mar 11
    6:45P
    Belmont5St. Marys4
    Mar 13
    7:00P
    St. Marys2Belmont3
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool C Finals
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Belmont22004
    2Ilderton20200
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 22
    6:30P
    Belmont5Ilderton4
    Mar 27
    6:00P
    Ilderton2Belmont7
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SH-NOV-SD2Feb 146:00 PMSt. Marys Rock9-2Lucan IrishLucan
SH-NOV-SD4Feb 1612:00 PMSt. Marys Rock3-3Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SH-NOV-SD3Feb 173:55 PMLucan Irish7-4Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SH-NOV-PC-SE101Feb 175:00 PMIlderton Jets6-4South Kent LightningRidgetown
SH-NOV-PC-SE102Feb 196:00 PMIlderton Jets7-5Dorchester DragonsDorchester (North)
SH-NOV-SC2Feb 197:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres3-1Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
SH-NOV-SB1Feb 207:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars0-10Lambeth LancersLambeth
SH-NOV-SC3Feb 218:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings1-2South Huron SabresStephen Township
SH-NOV-SB2Feb 226:30 PMLambeth Lancers7-1St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
SH-NOV-PC-SE103Feb 231:00 PMDorchester Dragons5-1South Kent LightningBlenheim
SH-NOV-SD1Feb 231:10 PMMooretown Jr. Flags2-6Lucan IrishLucan
SH-NOV-PC-SE104Feb 245:00 PMPetrolia Oilers4-6South Kent LightningRidgetown
SH-NOV-SD5Feb 246:00 PMLucan Irish2-2St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SH-NOV-PA-SF2-4Feb 256:00 PMLambeth Lancers6-0Mt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
SH-NOV-SD6Feb 256:45 PMMooretown Jr. Flags8-5St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
SH-NPA-SF2Feb 266:00 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors4-2Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
SH-NPA-SF1Feb 276:15 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets1-9Port Stanley Jr. SailorsPort Stanley
SH-NOV-PB-SF2-2Mar 016:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers3-2North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-NOV-PC-SE105Mar 016:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning3-13Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-NOV-PB-SF1-6Mar 029:30 AMLucan Irish6-3Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
SH-NOV-PC-SE106Mar 022:20 PMDorchester Dragons5-3Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-NOV-PB-SF2-1Mar 023:40 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars2-3Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SH-NOV-PA-SF2-5Mar 039:00 AMMt. Brydges Cougars1-8Lambeth LancersLambeth
SH-NOV-PC-SE107Mar 032:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning2-1Dorchester DragonsDorchester (North)
SH-NOV-PB-SF2-3Mar 033:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-3Wallaceburg LakersWalpole
SH-NPA-SF3Mar 046:00 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets0-10Port Stanley Jr. SailorsPort Stanley
SH-NOV-PA-SF2-6Mar 046:30 PMSouth Huron Sabres2-4Lambeth LancersLambeth
SH-NOV-PB-SF1-3Mar 046:45 PMLucan Irish3-6Lambton Shores PredatorsThedford
SH-NOV-PC-SF2-6Mar 046:45 PMMooretown Jr. Flags3-6St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
SH-NOV-PC-SE108Mar 047:00 PMPetrolia Oilers2-3Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-NOV-PB-SF1-1Mar 056:00 PMLambton Shores Predators1-3Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
SH-NOV-PB-SF2-4Mar 066:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers3-4North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-NOV-PC-SF2-1Mar 076:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags5-8Belmont RangersBelmont
SH-NOV-PB-SF1-2Mar 077:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings1-3Lambton Shores PredatorsThedford
SH-NOV-PA-SF2-2Mar 077:00 PMLambeth Lancers4-1South Huron SabresStephen Township
SH-NOV-PB-SF2-5Mar 077:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars3-2Wallaceburg LakersWalpole
SH-NOV-PA-SF2-1Mar 086:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres3-3Mt. Brydges CougarsKomoka CW&RC (2 - Coors)
SH-NOV-PB-SF2-6Mar 086:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers1-2North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-NOV-PC-SE109Mar 086:30 PMDorchester Dragons2-9Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-NOV-PC-SE110Mar 087:00 PMSouth Kent Lightning0-2Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-NOV-PA-SF2-3Mar 0910:00 AMMt. Brydges Cougars2-1South Huron SabresStephen Township
SH-NOV-PC-SF2-4Mar 0912:00 PMSt. Marys Rock6-2Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SH-NOV-PC-SE111Mar 092:20 PMIlderton Jets4-3Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SH-NOV-PC-SE112Mar 102:30 PMPetrolia Oilers7-3Dorchester DragonsDorchester (North)
SH-NOV-PC-SF2-3Mar 102:40 PMBelmont Rangers8-5Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SH-NOV-PB-SF1-5Mar 104:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings5-3Lucan IrishLucan
SH-NOV-PC-SF2-5Mar 116:45 PMBelmont Rangers5-4St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
SH-NOV-PB-SF1-4Mar 127:00 PMLambton Shores Predators0-3Lucan IrishLucan
SH-NOV-PC-SF2-2Mar 137:00 PMSt. Marys Rock2-3Belmont RangersBelmont
SH-NOV-PB-SF1-7Mar 161:00 PMLambton Shores Predators1-6Lucan IrishLucan
SH-NOV-PBF-1Mar 196:00 PMLucan Irish0-2North Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SH-NOV-PCF-2Mar 226:30 PMBelmont Rangers5-4Ilderton JetsIlderton
SH-NOV-PBF-2Mar 231:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars6-1Lucan IrishLucan
SH-NOV-PAF-1Mar 256:00 PMLambeth Lancers8-5Port Stanley Jr. SailorsPort Stanley
SH-NOV-PAF-2Mar 266:30 PMPort Stanley Jr. Sailors8-6Lambeth LancersLambeth
SH-NOV-PAF-3Mar 276:00 PMLambeth Lancers5-4Port Stanley Jr. SailorsPort Stanley
SH-NOV-PCF-1Mar 276:00 PMIlderton Jets2-7Belmont RangersBelmont
Game Data Last Updated: Apr 18, 8:31 AM.
View Another Group
View AllOur Sponsors
TheOneDB
MBSportsWeb
Website Visit Counter
(1,174 per day)
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Thursday, April 18, 2019 at 8:34 AM