U15 Bantam AE, 2019-2020 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintU15 Bantam AE SHL Playoffs Standings
Jump To:

Bracket

  • Feb 09-Feb 25
    Quarter Finals 1

    Winner Advances to Pool A - Looser Advances to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron 243106
    2Wallaceburg 941302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 16
    4:45P
    Wallaceburg1South Huron7
    Feb 19
    7:50P
    South Huron1Wallaceburg2
    Feb 22
    6:00P
    Wallaceburg2South Huron5
    Feb 23
    7:40P
    South Huron3Wallaceburg2
  • Feb 09-Feb 25
    Quarter Finals 2

    Winner Advances to Pool A - Looser Advances to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas 333006
    2St. Marys 830300
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 17
    5:00P
    St. Marys2St. Thomas3
    Feb 20
    8:15P
    St. Thomas4St. Marys3
    Feb 22
    8:45P
    St. Marys0St. Thomas5
  • Feb 09-Feb 25
    Quarter Finals 3

    Winner Advances to Pool A - Looser Advances to Pool B

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Petrolia 753206
    2Mooretown 652304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 15
    2:20P
    Petrolia1Mooretown6
    Feb 16
    7:00P
    Mooretown4Petrolia3
    Feb 18
    7:35P
    Petrolia3Mooretown2
    Feb 20
    7:40P
    Petrolia3Mooretown1
    Feb 21
    8:10P
    Mooretown2Petrolia3
  • Feb 23-Mar 10
    Pool A Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron43106
    2Petrolia41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 01
    5:55P
    Petrolia1South Huron2
    Mar 03
    8:00P
    South Huron3Petrolia2
    Mar 04
    9:00P
    Petrolia2South Huron1
    Mar 06
    8:10P
    South Huron5Petrolia0
  • Feb 23-Mar 10
    Pool A Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1St. Thomas43106
    2Dorchester41302
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 27
    7:00P
    St. Thomas2Dorchester0
    Feb 29
    5:30P
    Dorchester1St. Thomas2
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    St. Thomas3Dorchester4
    Mar 07
    5:45P
    Dorchester2St. Thomas5
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool A Finals

    Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1South Huron11002
    2St. Thomas10100
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    7:20P
    St. Thomas1South Huron3
       
       
  • Feb 23-Mar 31
    Pool B Semi-Finals 1
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Wallaceburg53206
    2Strathroy52304
    DateVisitorHome
    Feb 25
    8:00P
    Wallaceburg0Strathroy4
    Feb 27
    8:30P
    Strathroy1Wallaceburg2
    Feb 29
    2:45P
    Wallaceburg1Strathroy4
    Mar 01
    7:40P
    Strathroy0Wallaceburg3
    Mar 06
    8:30P
    Wallaceburg3Strathroy1
  • Feb 23-Mar 10
    Pool B Semi-Finals 2
    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown53117
    2St. Marys51313
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 02
    8:30P
    Mooretown1St. Marys1
    Mar 03
    7:45P
    St. Marys2Mooretown1
    Mar 05
    7:40P
    St. Marys1Mooretown3
    Mar 07
    5:20P
    Mooretown7St. Marys5
    Mar 08
    2:25P
    St. Marys0Mooretown7
  • Mar 01-Mar 31
    Pool B Finals

    Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2

    TeamGPWLTPts
    1Mooretown21102
    2Wallaceburg21102
    DateVisitorHome
    Mar 11
    7:00P
    Mooretown0Wallaceburg1
    Mar 12
    7:40P
    Wallaceburg1Mooretown4
       
All Scheduled Games
Game #DateTimeAwayScoreHomeVenue
SHL-BAE-Q3-02Feb 152:20 PMPetrolia Oilers1-6Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SHL-BAE-Q1-01Feb 164:45 PMWallaceburg Lakers1-7South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SHL-BAE-Q3-01Feb 167:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags4-3Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SHL-BAE-Q2-01Feb 175:00 PMSt. Marys Rock2-3St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
SHL-BAE-Q3-04Feb 187:35 PMPetrolia Oilers3-2Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SHL-BAE-Q1-02Feb 197:50 PMSouth Huron Sabres1-2Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SHL-BAE-Q3-06Feb 207:40 PMPetrolia Oilers3-1Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
SHL-BAE-Q2-02Feb 208:15 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars4-3St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Blue)
SHL-BAE-Q3-03Feb 218:10 PMMooretown Jr. Flags2-3Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SHL-BAE-Q1-03Feb 226:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers2-5South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SHL-BAE-Q2-03Feb 228:45 PMSt. Marys Rock0-5St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
SHL-BAE-Q1-04Feb 237:40 PMSouth Huron Sabres3-2Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SHL-BAE-PB-SF1-1Feb 258:00 PMWallaceburg Lakers0-4Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SHL-BAE-PA-SF2-1Feb 277:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars2-0Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SHL-BAE-PB-SF1-2Feb 278:30 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets1-2Wallaceburg LakersWalpole
SHL-BAE-PB-SF1-3Feb 292:45 PMWallaceburg Lakers1-4Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SHL-BAE-PA-SF2-2Feb 295:30 PMDorchester Dragons1-2St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (STMHA)
SHL-BAE-PA-SF1-1Mar 015:55 PMPetrolia Oilers1-2South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SHL-BAE-PB-SF1-4Mar 017:40 PMStrathroy Jr. Rockets0-3Wallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
SHL-BAE-PB-SF2-2Mar 028:30 PMMooretown Jr. Flags1-1St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SHL-BAE-PB-SF2-1Mar 037:45 PMSt. Marys Rock2-1Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SHL-BAE-PA-SF1-2Mar 038:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres3-2Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SHL-BAE-PA-SF1-3Mar 049:00 PMPetrolia Oilers2-1South Huron SabresStephen Township
SHL-BAE-PB-SF2-3Mar 057:40 PMSt. Marys Rock1-3Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
SHL-BAE-PA-SF1-4Mar 068:10 PMSouth Huron Sabres5-0Petrolia OilersGreenwood
SHL-BAE-PB-SF1-5Mar 068:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers3-1Strathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SHL-BAE-PA-SF2-3Mar 068:30 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars3-4Dorchester DragonsDorchester (South)
SHL-BAE-PB-SF2-4Mar 075:20 PMMooretown Jr. Flags7-5St. Marys RockSt. Marys (Rock)
SHL-BAE-PA-SF2-4Mar 075:45 PMDorchester Dragons2-5St. Thomas Jr StarsJoe Thornton CC (Presstran)
SHL-BAE-PB-SF2-5Mar 082:25 PMSt. Marys Rock0-7Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SHL-BAE-PB-F1Mar 117:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags0-1Wallaceburg LakersWalpole
SHL-BAE-PA-F-1Mar 117:20 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars1-3South Huron SabresSouth Huron
SHL-BAE-PB-F2Mar 127:40 PMWallaceburg Lakers1-4Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
Game Data Last Updated: Jan 26, 4:06 AM, Next Update: Feb 05, 4:06 AM
View Another Group
Printed from shamrockhockeyleague.ca on Wednesday, January 27, 2021 at 1:05 AM