Atom AE, 2016-2017 (Shamrock Hockey League)

PrintAll Atom AE Standings
Jump To:
Atom AE Regular Season
TeamGPWLTPtsW %GFGADiffGF %L10STRK
181512320.8899823+750.8107-1-2W2
181413310.8619428+660.7708-0-2W7
181332280.7789535+600.7318-2-0W4
181251250.6946133+280.6497-3-0L2
181062220.6115336+170.5966-4-0W1
186102140.3893052-220.3663-5-2W1
185112120.3333072-420.2941-7-2L2
18312390.2503776-390.3272-7-1L1
18312390.2503089-590.2523-5-2T1
18313280.2222665-390.2862-7-1L1
18212480.2222772-450.2731-6-3T1

Atom AE AE3-5 Playdowns
Jan 02-Feb 05
Series A

1st, 3rd, 5th, 7th, 9th play round robin - winner goes on to quarter finals

TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Brydges Cougars 1981016
Wallaceburg Lakers 5972014
Lambeth Lancers 384408
South Huron Sabres 981702
St. Marys Rock 781702
DateVisitorHome
Jan 05
7:00P
South Huron Sabres3Lambeth Lancers8
Jan 08
6:45P
Lambeth Lancers4South Huron Sabres2
Jan 09
6:45P
Lambeth Lancers6St. Marys Rock2
Jan 13
7:00P
Lambeth Lancers2Wallaceburg Lakers4
Jan 14
5:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars5Lambeth Lancers3
Jan 16
7:30P
Mt. Brydges Cougars6South Huron Sabres2
Jan 17
6:30P
South Huron Sabres0Wallaceburg Lakers2
Jan 17
7:00P
St. Marys Rock1Lambeth Lancers6
Jan 20
7:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars5Wallaceburg Lakers2
Jan 21
1:45P
South Huron Sabres1Mt. Brydges Cougars6
Jan 22
3:20P
Wallaceburg Lakers5South Huron Sabres2
Jan 23
6:45P
South Huron Sabres1St. Marys Rock3
Jan 24
6:00P
Wallaceburg Lakers2Lambeth Lancers1
Jan 25
7:25P
Mt. Brydges Cougars11St. Marys Rock1
Jan 28
4:15P
St. Marys Rock0Mt. Brydges Cougars7
Jan 30
7:00P
Lambeth Lancers1Mt. Brydges Cougars2
Jan 30
7:10P
Wallaceburg Lakers6St. Marys Rock2
Feb 03
7:00P
St. Marys Rock2Wallaceburg Lakers4
Feb 04
3:30P
Wallaceburg Lakers5Mt. Brydges Cougars2
Feb 05
3:20P
St. Marys Rock3South Huron Sabres5
Feb 06
7:00P
Wallaceburg Lakers1Mt. Brydges Cougars4
Jan 02-Feb 05
Series B

2nd, 4th, 6th, 8th, 10th place play round robin - winner goes on to quarter finals

TeamGPWLTPts
Dorchester Dragons 2870115
Strathroy Jr. Rockets 4853010
Ilderton Jets 683417
Petrolia Oilers 882604
Mooretown Jr. Flags 1082604
DateVisitorHome
Jan 10
6:00P
Mooretown Jr. Flags0Strathroy Jr. Rockets10
Jan 10
6:30P
Petrolia Oilers2Dorchester Dragons8
Jan 12
6:00P
Mooretown Jr. Flags2Ilderton Jets1
Jan 14
3:20P
Dorchester Dragons0Ilderton Jets0
Jan 15
1:50P
Dorchester Dragons11Petrolia Oilers1
Jan 17
6:00P
Ilderton Jets1Dorchester Dragons5
Jan 17
7:05P
Petrolia Oilers0Strathroy Jr. Rockets3
Jan 20
7:10P
Ilderton Jets1Mooretown Jr. Flags3
Jan 21
1:15P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets4Mooretown Jr. Flags2
Jan 22
3:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets6Petrolia Oilers1
Jan 24
7:05P
Dorchester Dragons4Strathroy Jr. Rockets0
Jan 25
6:00P
Mooretown Jr. Flags1Petrolia Oilers3
Jan 26
6:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets5Ilderton Jets1
Jan 26
6:10P
Petrolia Oilers2Mooretown Jr. Flags1
Jan 28
1:15P
Dorchester Dragons10Mooretown Jr. Flags1
Jan 29
3:00P
Ilderton Jets7Petrolia Oilers3
Jan 29
4:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets3Dorchester Dragons4
Jan 31
6:00P
Ilderton Jets2Strathroy Jr. Rockets1
Feb 02
6:00P
Petrolia Oilers1Ilderton Jets3
Feb 05
4:00P
Mooretown Jr. Flags0Dorchester Dragons8


Atom AE SHL Playoffs
Feb 06-Feb 20
Series A

Winner to Pool A Looser to Pool B

TeamGPWLTPts
Lambeth Lancers 333006
Mooretown Jr. Flags 1130300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 11
11:00A
Mooretown Jr. Flags1Lambeth Lancers6
Feb 12
6:00P
Mooretown Jr. Flags1Lambeth Lancers4
Feb 16
6:10P
Lambeth Lancers3Mooretown Jr. Flags2
Feb 06-Feb 20
Series B

Winner to Pool A Looser to Pool B

TeamGPWLTPts
Strathroy Jr. Rockets 443106
South Huron Sabres 1041302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
7:45P
South Huron Sabres0Strathroy Jr. Rockets5
Feb 12
3:20P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets3South Huron Sabres5
Feb 14
6:00P
South Huron Sabres5Strathroy Jr. Rockets7
Feb 17
6:30P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets6South Huron Sabres0
Feb 06-Feb 20
Series C

Winner to Pool A Looser to Pool B

TeamGPWLTPts
Wallaceburg Lakers 543017
Petrolia Oilers 840311
DateVisitorHome
Feb 10
7:00P
Petrolia Oilers0Wallaceburg Lakers4
Feb 11
4:00P
Wallaceburg Lakers3Petrolia Oilers3
Feb 13
5:50P
Petrolia Oilers0Wallaceburg Lakers3
Feb 15
7:10P
Wallaceburg Lakers5Petrolia Oilers2
Feb 06-Feb 22
Series D

Winner to Pool A Looser to Pool B

TeamGPWLTPts
St. Marys Rock 733006
Ilderton Jets 630300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 13
6:45P
Ilderton Jets1St. Marys Rock2
Feb 14
7:50P
St. Marys Rock3Ilderton Jets2
Feb 16
6:00P
St. Marys Rock4Ilderton Jets3

Atom AE SHL Pool B
Feb 20-Mar 12
Series A

Winner Advances to Finals

TeamGPWLTPts
Ilderton Jets 653206
South Huron Sabres 1052304
DateVisitorHome
Feb 23
6:00P
South Huron Sabres6Ilderton Jets3
Feb 26
3:20P
Ilderton Jets2South Huron Sabres1
Mar 02
6:00P
South Huron Sabres3Ilderton Jets1
Mar 05
3:20P
Ilderton Jets3South Huron Sabres2
Mar 09
6:00P
South Huron Sabres0Ilderton Jets3
Feb 20-Mar 18
Series B

H&H - Winner Advances to Finals

TeamGPWLTPts
Petrolia Oilers 843106
Mooretown Jr. Flags 1142204
St. Thomas Jr Stars 941302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 21
7:15P
Petrolia Oilers4St. Thomas Jr Stars3
Feb 26
3:00P
Mooretown Jr. Flags4Petrolia Oilers1
Mar 02
6:00P
Petrolia Oilers3Mooretown Jr. Flags2
Mar 05
3:00P
St. Thomas Jr Stars2Petrolia Oilers4
Mar 11
1:45P
Mooretown Jr. Flags2St. Thomas Jr Stars3
Mar 12
2:25P
St. Thomas Jr Stars3Mooretown Jr. Flags5
Mar 06-Apr 01
Series C

FINALS 4pts- Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

TeamGPWLTPts
Ilderton Jets32104
Petrolia Oilers31202
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
7:00P
Petrolia Oilers0Ilderton Jets3
Mar 25
2:40P
Ilderton Jets2Petrolia Oilers3
Mar 28
6:40P
Petrolia Oilers0Ilderton Jets2

Atom AE SHL Pool A
Feb 20-Mar 12
Series A

Winner Advances to Finals

TeamGPWLTPts
Mt. Brydges Cougars 133006
St. Marys Rock 730300
DateVisitorHome
Feb 25
12:30P
St. Marys Rock1Mt. Brydges Cougars2
Feb 27
6:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars5St. Marys Rock0
Mar 04
4:00P
St. Marys Rock0Mt. Brydges Cougars6
Feb 20-Mar 12
Series B

H&H - Winner Advances to Finals

TeamGPWLTPts
Lambeth Lancers 343106
Wallaceburg Lakers 542204
Strathroy Jr. Rockets 441302
DateVisitorHome
Feb 24
7:00P
Lambeth Lancers5Wallaceburg Lakers1
Feb 25
6:00P
Wallaceburg Lakers2Lambeth Lancers3
Feb 28
6:00P
Lambeth Lancers0Strathroy Jr. Rockets2
Mar 03
7:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets0Wallaceburg Lakers1
Mar 05
4:25P
Wallaceburg Lakers2Strathroy Jr. Rockets1
Mar 07
7:00P
Strathroy Jr. Rockets1Lambeth Lancers3
Mar 06-Apr 01
Series C

FINALS - Winner Series A vs Winner Series B

TeamGPWLTPts
Lambeth Lancers43106
Mt. Brydges Cougars41302
DateVisitorHome
Mar 20
6:00P
Lambeth Lancers3Mt. Brydges Cougars0
Mar 21
7:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars5Lambeth Lancers6
Mar 25
12:00P
Lambeth Lancers3Mt. Brydges Cougars4
Mar 26
4:00P
Mt. Brydges Cougars2Lambeth Lancers3

Game Data Last Updated: Jul 14, 2:42 AM, Next Update: Jul 24, 2:42 AM